2017 Cross Country Results

November 4th, 2017
State Meet @ National Trail Raceway

Boys:
How they finished: Team finished in 11th place out of 20 teams.

Individual Results:
Augie King (48th place); David Beebe (50th place); Cal Yackin (57th place); Harmond Richardson (63rd place); Donny Gatto (72nd place); Brian Tuohey (118th place); Tommy Shero (126th place)


October 28th, 2017
Regional Meet @ Boarman HS

Boys:
How they finished: Team finished in 5th place qualifying for the State Meet on November 3rd.

Individual Results:
Augie King (24th place); Cal Yackin (25th place); David Beebe (35th place); Donny Gatto (74th place); Harmond Richardson (83rd place); Brian Tuohey (102nd place); Tommy Shero (129th place)

October 21st, 2017
District Meet @ Madison HS


Boys:
How they finished:
Team finished in 1st place out of 16 teams.

Individual Results:
Augie King (4th place); Cal Yackin (5th place); Donny Gatto (6th place); Harmond Richardson (7th place); David Beebe (11th place); Brian Tuohey (31st place); Tommy Shero (47th place)

Girls:
How they finished:
The team finished in 7th place out of 14 teams.

Individual Results:
Izzy Harton (26th place); Halle Sarkisian (29th place); Maddie Fisher (31st place); Anna Deegan (43rd place); Liz Boehringer (49th place); Caitlyn Szuter (51st place); Claire Forman (69th place)

October 14th, 2017
NCL Meet @ NDCL


Boys:
How they finished:
Team finished in 1st place in the Blue Division.

Individual Results:
Augie King (2nd place); David Beebe (3rd place); Harmond Richardson (5th place); Cal Yackin (7th place); Donny Gatto (11th place); Brian Tuohey (21st place); Tommy Shero (22nd place)

Open Division:
Steve Pirc (3rd place); Matt Rowane (6th place); Christian King (7th place); Luke Petersen (8th place); Blake Petrenchik (9th place); Andrew Gadomski (13th place); Greg Owendoff (18th place); Patrick McIlroy (21st place); Michael Petronzio (23rd place); Matthew Christopher (28th place); Josh Karban (30th place); Tim Cermak (31st place); John Burwinkel (35th place); Kenneth Garcia (36th place); Nathan May (41st place); Ryan Benda (71st place); Evan Smith (72nd place)

Girls:
How they finished:
The team finished in 6th place in the Blue Division.

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (15th place); Izzy Harton (16th place); Halle Sarkisian (22nd place); Maddie Fisher (28th place); Liz Boehringer (38th place); Anna Deegan (42nd place); Caitlyn Szuter (43rd place)

Open Division:
Sadie Judd (62nd place); Kylie Blackburn (63rd place); Kierstin Gray (85th place)

October 7th, 2017
Legends Invitational @ Trumbull County Fairgrounds


Boys:
How they finished:
NDCL A team finished in 6th place while the NDCL B team finished in 26th place out of 34 teams.

Individual Results:
NDCL A Team: Augie King (24th place); Cal Yackin (28th place); David Beebe (31st place); Donny Gatto (49th place); Harmond Richardson (78th place); Michael Petronzio (186th place); Patrick McIlroy (187th place)
NDCL B Team: Tommy Shero (103rd place); Brian Tuohey (115th place); Steve Pirc (145th place); Matt Rowane (155th place); Christian King (175th place); Luke Petersen (185th place); Andrew Gadomski (213th place)
Open Division: John Burwinkel (124th place); Nathan May (151st place); Isaac Ray (152nd place); Kenneth Garcia (186th place); Dean Nardi (196th place); Ryan Benda (252nd place)

Girls:
How they finished:
Team finished in 14th place out of 23 teams.

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (47th place); Halle Sarkisian (78th place); Maddie Fisher (82nd place); Caitlyn Szuter (103rd place); Anna Deegan (107th place); Liz Boehringer (126th place); Kylie Blackburn (134rd place); Sadie Judd (154th place)

September 29th, 2017
Paul Primeau Invitational @ Gilmour Academy


Boys:
How they finished:
Team finished in 2nd place out of 12 teams.

Individual Results:
Augie King (4th place); Harmond Richardson (5th place); Cal Yackin (12th place); David Beebe (13th place); Donny Gatto (15th place); Brian Tuohey 928th place); Christian King (36th place); Tommy Shero (39th place); Matt Rowane (42nd place)

JV Boys:
How they finished:
Team finished in 4th place out of 18 teams.

Individual Results:
Steve Pirc (16th place); Josh Karban (23rd place); Luke Petersen (24th place); Andrew Gadomski (25th place); Blake Petrenchik (26th place); Patrick McIlroy (32nd place); Greg Owendoff (46th place); Michael Petronzio (87th place); Matthew Christopher (96th place); Dean Nardi (121st place); Tim Cermak (136th place); John Burwinkel (138th place); Isaac Ray (161th place); Nathan May (167th place); Kenneth Garcia (229th place); Ryan Benda (265th place); David Mele (289th place); Evan Smith (296th place)

Girls:
How they finished:
Team finished in 6th place out of 14 teams.

Individual Results:

Izzy Harton (21st place); Claire Foreman (25th place); Anna Deegan (37th place); Halle Sarkisian (44th place); Liz Boehringer (47th place); Maddie Fisher (50th place); Caitlyn Szuter (60th place); Kylie Blackburn (71st place); Sadie Judd (80th place)

September 23rd, 2017
Malone Invitational @ Malone College


Varsity Boys:
How they finished:
Team finished in 2nd place out of 18 teams.

Individual Results:
Augie King (7th place); David Beebe (9th place); Harmond Richardson (10th place); Donny Gatto (14th place); Cal Yackin (17th place); Tommy Shero (30th place); Christian King (57th place)

JV Boys:
How they finished:
Team finished in 6th place out of 16 teams.

Individual Results:
Patrick McIlroy (19th place); Michael Petronzio (30th place); Josh Karban (43rd place); Matthew Christopher (46th place); Andrew Gadomski (47th place); Greg Owendoff (49th place); John Burwinkel (53rd place)

Girls:
How they finished:
Team finished in 14th place out of 21 teams.

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (33rd place); Anna Deegan (61st place); Maddie Fisher (70th place); Halle Sarkisian (92nd place); Liz Boehringer (98th place); Caitlyn Szuter (106th place); Kylie Blackburn (110th place)
 
Open Division:
Sadie Judd (40th place); Kierstin Gray (127th place)

September 16th, 2017
Spartan Invitational @ Boardman H.S.


Boys:
How they finished:
1st place out of 52 teams.

Individual Results:
Augie King (14th place); Cal Yackin (15th place); Harmond Richardson (24th place); David Beebe (25th place); Donny Gatto (65th place); Brian Tuohey (106th place); Steve Pirc (135th place); Matt Rowane (166th place)

Boys' Open Division Results:
Tommy Shero (12th place); Blake Petrenchik (16th place); Christian King (30th place); Luke Petersen (32nd place); Andrew Gadomski (35th place); Patrick McIlroy (38th place); Michael Petronzio (42nd place); Greg Owendoff (44th place); Dean Nardi (67th place); John Burwinkel (69th place); Tim Cermak (100th place); Kenneth Garcia (110th place); Nathan May (111th place); Matthew Christopher (116th place); Isaac Ray (165th place); Evan Smith (228th place); David Mele (239th place)

Girls:
How they finished:
25th place out of 47 teams.

Individual Results:

Izzy Harton (59th place); Claire Foreman (85th place); Maddie Fisher (124th place); Anna Deegan (167th place); Liz Boehringer (182nd place); Caitlyn Szuter (197th place); Kylie Blackburn (250th place)

Girls' Open Division Results:
Sadie Judd (123rd place)

September 12th, 2017
Trinity Mid Season Invitational @ Garfield Park Reservation


Boys:
How they finished:
1st place out of 9 teams.

Individual Results:
Harmond Richardson (1st place); Augie King (3rd place); Cal Yackin (4th place); David Beebe (5th place); Donny Gatto (6th place); Brian Tuohey (9th place); Luke Petersen (22nd place); Christian King (27th place); Matt Rowane (28th place); Josh Karban (32nd place); Andrew Gadomski (40th place); Tommy Shero (52nd place); Blake Petrenchik (53rd place); Michael Petronzio (54th place)l Patrick McIlroy (55th place); Tim Cermak (63rd place); John Burwinkel (66th place); Greg Owendoff (86th place); Matthew Christopher (92nd place); Dean Nardi (93rd place); Nathan May (94th place); Ryan Benda (95th place); Isaac Ray (96th place); Evan Smith (107th place)

Girls:
How they finished:
2nd place out of 7 teams.

Individual Results:

Izzy Harton (4th place); Claire Foreman (9th place); Maddie Fisher (11th place); Anna Deegan (12th place); Liz Boehringer (15th place); Kylie Blackburn (23rd place); Caitlyn Szuter (27th place); Sadie Judd (51st place); Kierstin Gray (62nd place)

September 9th, 2017
Tiffin CC Carnival @ Hedges-Boyer Park


Boys:
How they finished:
1st place out of 47 teams

Individual Results:
Augie King (16th place); Harmond Richardson (17th place); Cal Yackin (20th place); David Beebe (25th place); Donny Gatto (35th place); Brian Tuohey (118th place); Tommy Shero (149th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 21st place out of 27 teams

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (66th place); Anna Deegan (98th place); Maddie Fisher (101st place); Liz Boehringer (108th place); Caitlyn Szuter (162nd place); Kylie Blackburn (169th place)


September 2nd, 2017
Mentor Invitational @ Garfield Park


Boys:
How they finished:
5th place out of 23 teams

Individual Results:
Augie King (16th place); Harmond Richardson (20th place); David Beebe (33rd place); Cal Yckin (51st place); Donny Gatto (55th place); Brian Tuohey (73rd place); Tommy Shero (87th place); Matt Rowane (107th place); Christian King (154th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 15th out of 20 teams

Individual Results:
Izzy Harton (36th place); Claire Foreman (59th place); Anna Deegan (66th place); Maddie Fisher (95th place); Liz Boehringer (99th place); Caitlyn Szuter (110th place); Kylie Blackburn (115th place)

August 26th, 2017
Bearkshire Early Bird @ KSU Geauga
 
Boys:
How they finished: 1st place out of 33 teams
 
Individual Results:
Augie King (7th place); Cal Yackin (8th place); Harmond Richardson (9th place); David Beebe (10th place); Donny Gatto (20th place); Brian Tuohey (80th place); Tommy Shero (89th place); Matt Rowane (91th place); Christian King (117th place); Josh Karban (139th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 11th place out of 26 teams

Individual Results:
Izzy Harton (17th place); Claire Foreman (47th place); Anna Deegan (61st place); Maddie Fisher (87th place); Liz Boehringer (128th place); Caitlyn Szuter (151st place); Sadie Judd (154th place)
October 28th, 2017
Regional Meet @ Boarman HSNovember 4th, 2017
Regional Meet @ Boarman HSOctober 28th, 2017
Meet @ Boarman HSOctober 28th, 2017
Regional Meet @ Boarman HS
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2017 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView