School Records

Records
NDCL Boys
Track and Field Records Hand Time Year FAT
(full automatic timing)
Discus Andrew Evans 139' 2010  
Shot Put Joe Mohner 48' 6.5" 1998  
High Jump Tim Helton
6' 1/4" 2012
 
Long Jump Alex Naticchia 21' 4" 2011  
100 meter dash Joe Vucic 11.08 2008  
200 meter dash Carl Blatnik
22.51 2012  
400 meter dash Joe Vucic 49.76 2008  
800 meter run Mick Stanovsek
1:55.47 2015
1600 meter run Mick Stanovsek
4:15.04 2015
3200 meter run Mick Stanovsek
9:45.07 2015
3000 meter run Beau Sedivy 9:46.1 1999  
110 meter HH Matt Jensen 14.8 2004 14.80 (2004)
300 meter IH Matt Jensen 40.45 2003  
4X100 meter relay C. Blatnik, B. Havrilla, T. Helton,
J. Shirk
43.78 2012
4X200 meter relay C. Blatnik, B. Havrilla, A. Naticchia
J. Shirk
1:29.80 2011
4X400 meter relay J. Saxon, L. Sharpnack, A.Naticchia, A. Carswell 3:28.42 2009  
4X800 meter relay J. Bottger, M. Hertz, M. Beebe, M. Stanovsek 8:00.81 2015  
Sprint medley relay (200,100,100,400) M. Dwyer, B. Havrilla, A. Naticchia,
J. Shirk
1:38.40 2011  
Distance medley relay (800, 400, 1200,1600) M. Folkman, M. Beebe, M. Hertz, M. Stanovsek 10:56.73 2015  
4X1600 relay M. Beebe, T. Carballada, J. Bottger, M. Hertz 18:50.45 2015  
Shuttle hurdles -intermediate height J. Hurt, C. Wlodyka, C. Harris,
P. Sullivan
73.0 2000  
Shuttle hurdles- low height G. Koenig, S Gallagher, A. Ridenour, T. Dietrich 64.27 2006  
Triple Jump Cullen Harris 33' 4" 2002  
Discus relay A. Evans, J. McGinnis, E. Weber 322 '8" 2011  
Shot Put relay M. DeLuca, J. Wojtila, R. Guarnera 119' 5" 2003
High Jump relay M. Jensen, C. Harris, R. Weinfurtner 16' 6" 2003  
Long Jump relay A. Ridenour, M. Drummond, G. Koenic 55' 4.25" 2006  
Weightmen's 400 relay A. Murray, R. Ticconi, B. Marlowe,
E. Liggett
51.3    
Pole Vault
Cole Prots 11'
2015
 
         
NDCL Boys Indoor T&F Club Records Hand Time  Year

FAT

55 meter dash Brian Doberdruk 6.63 2004  
60 meter dash Johnny Shirk 7.29 2012  
55 meter hurdles Matt Jensen 7.84 2004  
60 meter hurdles Matt Jensen 9.02 2003  
200 meter dash Johnny Shirk
23.76 2012
300 meter dash Matt Jensen 40.20 2004  
400 meter dash Matt Folkman
54.17 2015  
800 meter run Alex Evans 2:01.74 2007  
1600 meter run Mick Stanovsek
4:19.20 2015  
3200 meter run Mick Stanovsek
9:48.18 2015  
4X100 meter relay J. Shirk, A. Beach, M. Gragg,
S. Frandanisa
47.37 2012  
4X200 meter relay A. Beach, B. Havrilla, J. Shirk,
M. Gragg
1:39.66 2012  
4X400 meter relay A. Beach, M. Beebe, M. Gragg,
B. Havrilla
3:54.83 2012  
4X800 m. relay N. Orichella, S. Beck, L. Sharpnack, A. Evans 8:40.7 2007  
High jump Matt Jensen 5' 8" 2003  
Long jump Adam Ridenour 21' 3.5" 2007  
Shot put John Wojtila 32' 9.5" 2003  
         
NDCL Girls Track and Field Records Hand Time  Year

FAT

Discus Kendra Zbinovec
137'5" 2013  
Shot Put Kendra Zbinovec
41' 23" 2013  
High Jump Annie Zakelj 5' 6" 2004  
Long Jump Rachael Adamic 16' 11¼" 2007  
100 meter dash Erin Stewart
12.61 2015  
200 meter dash Erin Stewart
25.92 2014  
400 meter dash Erin Stewart
57.73
2014
 
800 meter run Liz Weiler 2:19.10 2009  
1600 meter run Liz Weiler 5:07.89 2011  
3200 meter run Liz Weiler 11:09.54 2011  
100 meter hurdles Annie Zakelj 15.6 2004 15.65 (2004)
300 meter hurdles Margie McParland 46.2 1995  
4X100 meter relay C. Frankhauser, L. Hammer,
R. Adamic, M. Liberatore
50.71 2009  
4X200 meter relay N. DiFranco, K. Miller, A. Troutman, E. Stewart 1:44.97 2015  
4X400 meter relay K. Miller, K. Reese, E. Stewart, A. Troutman 4:05.07 2015  
4X800 meter relay R. Hahn, G. Snyder, E. Vanek,
L. Weiler
9:24.06 2011
4X1600 meter relay

R. Hahn, G. Snyder, E. Vanek,
L. Weiler

22:34.10 2011  
Sprint medley relay (200, 100, 100, 400) N. DiFranco, S. Fox, E. Stewart, A. Troutman
1:52.90 2015
 
Distance medley relay (800, 400, 1200, 1600) G. Snyder, E. Doering, L. Weiler,
E. Vanek
13.08.20 2010
Discus relay J. Eismon, C. Dickerson,
M. Ruckstuhl
250' 8" 1993  
Shot Put relay J. Eismon, C. Run, R. Parez 92' 9.25" 1994  
High Jump relay C. Meeks, G. Rodin, S. Hoenigman 14' 6.25" 1987  
Long Jump relay K. Voticky, S. Antel, H. Schmid 46' 2.5" 1994  
Pole Vault
Monica Friedl
7'6" 2013
 
         
NDCL Girls Indoor T&F Club Records Hand Tme  Year  FAT
55 meter dash Michelle Shaughnessy 7.37 2007  
60 meter dash Anasja Troutman
8.04 2015  
55 meter hurdles Megan Gannon 9.74 2011  
60 meter hurdles Megan Gannon 10.31 2012  
200 meter dash Anasja Troutman
26.37 2015  
300 meter dash Michelle Shaughnessy 48.70 2007  
400 meter dash Erin Stewart
59.33
2015  
1600 meter run Liz Weiler 5:32.32 2011  
3200 meter run Erin Vanek 12:30.41 2011  
4X100 meter relay M. Shaughnessy, M. Liberatore,
M. Orosz, D. Borowske
58.11 2007  
4X200 meter relay M. Gannon, G. Snyder, R. Lonchor,
J. Corello
1:57.92 2012  
4X400 meter relay M. Gannon, G. Snyder, E. Vanek,
L. Weiler
4:44.94 2011  
4X800 meter relay D. Aquila, G. Snyder, E. Vanek,
L. Weiler
10:13.51 2011  
High jump Annie Zakelj 4' 10" 2003  
Long jump Mary Claire Liberatore 14' 10" 2007  
Shot Put Kendra Zbenovic 34'6" 2012  
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2017 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView