WEEKLY BULLETIN

Week beginning April 24 - 30, 2017 -- Volume 81, No. 34


MONDAY,
April 24, 2017
Saint Fidelis of
Sigmaringen

BLUE DAY - 8:40 am Late Start
3:00 Wings - O'Brien Center
3:30 Cheer Tryouts
4:30 Boys' V Baseball vs. Lake Catholic @ HOME
4:30 Boys' JV Baseball @ Lake Catholic
4:30 Boys' Freshman Baseball vs. Lake Catholic @ HOME
4:30 Boys' V Tennis vs. Warren JFK @ HOME
4:30 Girls' V Softball @ Lake Catholic
4:30 Girls' JV Softball vs. Lake Catholic @ HOME
5:30/7:00 Boys' JV/V Lacrosse @ Avon Lake
7:00 Mock Trial - LC

TUESDAY,
April 25, 201
7
Saint Mark

GOLD DAY - Regular Schedule
AP Pre-Administration Sessions
8:00 Senior Class Field Trip
Lion Time: Business Club - Room 226
Lion Time: Music Ministry - Room 207
Lion Time: Student Council - Room 124
3:00 Academic Challenge - Room 220
3:30 Cheer Tryouts
4:00 Track vs. Cornerstone Christian and Horizon Academy @ HOME
4:00 Boys' V Tennis @ Gilmour
4:00 Boys' JV Tennis vs. Gilmour @ HOME - cancelled
5:00 Boys' V Baseball vs. Benedictine @ HOME
5:00 Boys' JV Baseball @ Benedictine
5:00 Girls' V Softball vs. Beaumont @ HOME
5:00 Girls' JV Softball vs. Padua @ HOME

7:00 Mock Trial - LC

WEDNESDAY,
April 26
, 2017
Saint Pedro de San Jose'
Betancur

BLUE DAY - Regular Schedule
AP Pre-Administration Sessions
9:15 Senior Class Meeting with Mr. Waler - O'Brien Center
Lion Time: Print Club - Room 222
1:00 Mock Trial Field Trip
3:00 Robotics - Room 215
3:00 Wings - O'Brien Center
3:30 Cheer Tryouts
4:00 Boys' V Tennis vs. Lake Catholic @ HOME
4:00 Boys' JV Tennis @ West Geauga
4:30 Boys' Freshman Baseball @ Holy Name
4:30 Girls' V Softball vs. Lake Catholic @ HOME
4:30 Girls' JV Softball @ Willoughby South
5:00/6:30 Girls' JV/V Lacrosse @ Mentor
5:00 Boys' V Baseball vs. Walsh Jesuit @ HOME
5:00 Boys' JV Baseball vs. Walsh Jesuit @ HOME
5:30/7:00 Boys' JV/V Lacrosse vs. Hoban @ HOME

THURSDAY,
April 27
, 2017
Saint Louis Mary Grignion
de Montfort

GOLD DAY - Regular Schedule
AP Pre-Administration Sessions
Lion Time: Reconciliation - Chapel
Lion Time: Student Council - Room 124
Lion Time: Diversity Club - LC1
Lion Time: NDCL Live - LC2
Block 8: Mass - Chapel
4:00 Boys' V Tennis vs. St. John @ HOME
4:30 Girls' V Softball @ Wickliffe
4:30 Girls' JV Softball @ Wickliffe
5:00 Boys' V Baseball @ Ursuline
5:00 Boys' JV Baseball vs. Ursuline @ HOME
6:00 Biomedical Symposium - LC
7:00 Mock Trial - LC

FRIDAY,
April 28
, 2017
Saint Peter Chanel

BLUE DAY - Regular Schedule
Senior Integrity Retreat
11:00 Legacy Day - McGarry Gym
3:00 Wings - O'Brien Center

4:00 Track @ Orange Relays - Orange HS
4:30 Boys' V Tennis @ Hoban
4:30 Boys' Freshman Baseball @ Padua
6:30 Girls' JV Softball @ Westlake

SATURDAY,
April 29, 2017
Saint Catherine of Siena

TBD Boys' JV Tennis @ Geneva Doubles Tournament
8:30/9:30 Girls' JV/V Lacrosse vs. Cardinal Mooney @ Brecksville HS
11:00 Boys' V Baseball vs. Hoban @ HOME
11:00 Boys' JV Baseball @ Boardman
11:00 Boys' Freshman Baseball vs. Boardman @ HOME
11:00/1:00 Girls' V Softball vs. Aurora @ HOME (DH)
11:00/1:00 Girls' JV Softball vs. Aurora @ HOME (DH)
1:30 Boys' V Lacrosse vs. West Geauga @ HOME
1:00 Girls' V Lacrosse vs. Wooster @ Brecksville HS

SUNDAY,
April 30, 2017
Saint Pius V

7:00 Mock Trial - TBD



Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2017 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView