2017 SEASON RESULTS

May 24th-27th, 2017
Boys and Girls Regional Meet
@ Austintown Fitch HS

Boys
Individual Results:

4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (C. Yackin, A. King, J. Robinson, R. Hertz)
1600 Meter Run: Augie King (9th place)
800 Meter Run: Ryan Hertz (6th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmon Richardson (10th place); Cal Yackin (9th place)
4x400 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (R. Hertz, A. King, Z. Zienka, J. Peroni)

Girls
Individual Results:

Discus Throw: Asia Joones (16th place)

May 18th & 20th, 2017
Boys District Meet
@ Perry HS

How they finished: 1. Geneva 81; 2. Orange 80; 3. Jefferson 72; 4. NDCL 67.50; 5. Wickliffe 66.50: 6. Perry 65; 7. Gilmour Academy 58; 8. Conneaut 50; 9. VASJ 44; 10. Edgewood 36.50; 11. Hawken 30.50; 12. Beachwood 7; 13. Berkshire 2

Individual Results:
4x800 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (C. Yackin, A. King, J. Robinson, R. Hertz)
110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims): John Burwinkel (13th place); Greg Owendoff (17th place)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Josh Peroni (8th place); Alec Roberts (17th place)
100 Meter Dash (Finals): Josh Peroni (5th place)
4x200 Meter Relay: 10th place NDCL (A. Roberts, C. Zoul, T. Dlugos, S. Dailey)
1600 Meter Run: Augie King (3rd place); J.T. Gerhardt (7th place)
4x100 Meter Relay (Prelims): 8th place NDCL (P. Thomas, C. Zoul, T. Dlugos, S. Dailey)
4x100 Meter Relay (Finals): 6th place NDCL (A. Roberts, C. Zoul, T. Dlugos, S. Dailey)
400 Meter Dash (Prelims): Josh Peroni (3rd place); Zach Zienka (8th place)
400 Meter Dash (Finals): Josh Peroni (4th place); Zach Zienka (7th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Greg Owendoff (11th place)
800 Meter Run (Prelims): Ryan Hertz (1st place)
800 Meter Run (Finals): Ryan Hertz (3rd place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims): Trent Dlugos (8th place); Connor Zoul (17th place)
200 Meter Dash (Finals): Trent Dlugos (5th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (3rd place); Cal Yackin (4th place)
4x400 Meter Relay (Prelims): 3rd place NDCL (R. Hertz, A. King, Z. Zienka, J. Peroni)
4x400 Meter Relay (Finals): 1st place NDCL (R. Hertz, A. King, Z. Zienka, J. Peroni)
Discus Throw: Zach Urda (12th place); Anthony Rabil (22nd place)
High Jump: David Martin (5th place); Kevin Sablar (8th place)
Long Jump: Steve Dailey (10th place); David Martin (16th place)
Shot Put: Zach Urder (13th place); Manni Malone (16th place)

Qualified for Regionals:

Ryan Hertz (800 Meter Run)
Augie King (1600 Meter Run)
Josh Peroni (400 Meter Dash)
Harmon Richardson and Cal Yackin (3200 Meter Run)
4x400 Meter Relay (R. Hertz, A. King, Z. Zienka, J. Peroni)
4x800 Meter Relay (C. Yackin, A. King, J. Robinson, R. Hertz)

May 17th & 19th, 2017
Girls District Meet
@ Mayfield HS

How they finished: 1. Mentor 140; 2. Chardon 121; 3. Willoughby South 57; 4. Mayfield 52; 5. Euclid 48; 5. Lake Catholic 48; 7. Cleveland Hts. 38; 8. Maple Hts. 27; 9. Shaw 24; 9. Harvey 24;
9. Riverside 24; 12. Brush 20; 13. NDCL 19; 14. Madison 13; 15. North 4

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Sarah Sahlani (17th place); Hannah Megyesi (20th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Allie Martin (25th place); Sarah Fox (23rd place)
400 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Allison Hallai (22nd place); Michaela Bosworth (18th place)
800 Meter Run (Prelims.): Claire Foreman (11th place); Anna Deegan (12th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (7th place); Liz Boehringer (16th place)
3200 Meter Run: Izzy Harton (8th place); Maddie Fisher (13th place)
4x100 Meter Relay (Prelims.): 8th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x100 Meter Relay (Finals): 7th place NDCL (M. Bosworth, E. Liberatore, H. Megyesi, S. Sahlani)
4x200 Meter Relay (Prelims.): 9th place NDCL (S. Fox, S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay (Prelims.): 7th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, A. Hallai, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay (Finals): 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, E. Liberatore, A. Hallai, M. Bosworth)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (A. Hallai, I. Harton, C. Foreman, A. Deegan)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (9th place); Hannah Megyesi (23rd place)
Shot Put: Asia Jones (10th place); Kathryn Burns (25th place)
Discus Throw: Asia Jones (2nd place); Kathryn Burns (22nd place)

Qualified for Regionals:
Asia Jones (Discus Throw)

May 15th, 2017
Jim Green JV Meet
@ Mentor HS

Boys:
How they finished:
1. Mentor 193.90; 2. St. Ignatius 132; 3. Solon 117.40; 4. Kenston 47; 5. Mentor B 36; 6. Madison 31; 7. Chardon 24; 8. St. Edwards 16; 9. NDCL 11.20; 10. North 10; 11. Louisville 8; 12. Perry 4.50

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: David Martin (12.42); Pierce Thomas (12.51); Tommy Owendoff (13.71); Steve Dailey (12.31)
200 Meter Dash: Tommy Owendoff (28.67); Steve Dailey (25.36); Pierce Thomas (25.74)
400 Meter Dash: Scott Randelson (59.42); Tiger Thompson (1:03.20); Tommy Shero (59.48)
800 Meter Run: Logan Richardson (2:29.91); Dean Nardi (2:33.27)
1600 Meter Run: Matt Christopher (5:20.79); Eric Echanove (5:26.26); Luke Peterson (5:36.92); Josh Karban (5:56.59)
3200 Meter Run: David Beebe (10:40.26 - 9th place); Andrew Gadomski (11:34.09); Josh Karban (11:40.32); Christian King (12:02.48)
110 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (18.61)
300 Meter Hurdles: David Oppenlander (1:00.92); Greg Owendoff (49.73); John Burwinkel (48:52)
4x100 Meter Relay: NDCL 6th place (S. Dailey, D. Martin, T. Owendoff, P. Thomas)
4x200 Meter Relay: NDCL 4th place (S. Dailey, D. Martin, T. Owendoff, P. Thomas)
4x400 Meter Relay: NDCL 6th place (E. Echanove, S. Randelson, D. Oppenlander, T. Thompson)
4x800 Meter Relay: NDCL "B" 5th place (M. Rowane, D. Nardi, S. Randelson, S. Pirc)
NDCL 11th place (T. Shero, M. Christopher, C. King, D. Beebe)
High Jump: David Martin (8th place)
Long Jump: David Martin (8th place); Tommy Owendoff (22nd place)
Shot Put: Ryan Thomas (32-02.00); Danny Hoenigman (31-03.00); Sam Stollar (28-05.00); Michael Naro (28-05.00)
Discus Throw: Danny Hoenigman (69-09); Sam Stollar (68-06); Michael Naro (74-02)

Girls:
How they finished:
1. Mentor 199; 2. Solon 129; 3. Madison 92.50; 4. Chardon 68; 5. Kenston 42; 6. Mentor B 26.50; 7. Perry 25; 8. North 23; 8. NDCL 23

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Caitlyn Randall (15.06); Maggie Kinsella (15.70); Julia DiFranco (15.76)
200 Meter Dash: Sara Dow (35.15); Grace Stauffer (35.98); Isabella Stilliana (36.22)
400 Meter Dash: Michaela Bosworth (1:07.33 - 3rd place)
800 Meter Run: Kylie Blackburn (5th place); Katie Mullins (10th place)
1600 Meter Run: Maddie Fisher (3rd place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 10th place NDCL B (R. Murphy, G. Stauffer, S. Dow, I. Stilliana)
4x200 Meter Relay: 10th place NDCL B (R. Murphy, G. Stauffer, S. Dow, I. Stilliana)
4x400 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (M. Bosworth, K. Blackburn, K. Mullins, M. Fisher)
High Jump: Rachel Murphy (6th place)
Long Jump: Rachel Murphy (8th place)
Shot Put: Kaylee Brown (15-09.00)
Discus Throw: Kaylee Brown (46-06)

May 13th, 2017
North East OH Girls All Catholic Meet 
@ Villa Angela HS

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Caitlyn Randall (15th place); Maggie Kinsella (16th place)
200 Meter Dash: Caitlyn Randall (19th place)
400 Meter Dash: Allison Hallai (11th place)
800 Meter Run: Michaela Bosworth (14th place); Katie Mullins (16th place)
1600 Meter Run (JV): Maddie Fisher (4th place); Kylie Blackburn (9th place)
1600 Meter Run: Izzy Harton (5th place); Anna Deegan (14th place)
3200 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (4th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x100 Meter Relay (JV): 3rd place NDCL (M. Kinsella, M. Bosworth, R. Murphy, C. Randall)
4x200 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (A. Hallai, C. Foreman, L. Boehringer, A. Deegan)
High Jump: Emma Liberatore (4th place)
Long Jump: Hannah Megyesi (11th place); Rachel Murphy (13th place)
Shot Put: Asia Jones (6th place); Kathyrn Burns (18th place)
Discus Throw: Asia Jones (4th place); Kathryn Burns (14th place)

May 8th, 2017
Woodridge JV
Invitational @ Woodridge HS

Boys:
Individual Results:

100 Meter Dash: Alec Roberts (5th place); Pierce Thomas (13th place); Jack Mamone (33rd place); Tommy Owendoff (40th place)
200 Meter Dash: Alec Roberts (4th place); Pierce Thomas (16th place); Jack Mamone (23rd place); Tommy Owendoff (39th place)
400 Meter Dash: Pierce Thomas (19th place); Tiger Thompson (32nd place); Alex Echanove (36th place)
800 Meter Run: Eric Echanove (8th place); Luke Peterson (41st place); Logan Richardson (42nd place)
1600 Meter Run: David Beebe (11th place); Christian King (42nd place); Greg Owendoff (45th place); Matt Christopher (47th place); Josh Karban (48th place); Dean Nardi (49th place)
110 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (5th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (8th place); Greg Owendoff (10th place)
High Jump: David Martin (1st place); Alec Roberts (7th place)
Long Jump: David Martin (2nd place)
Shot Put: Danny Hoenigman (30th place); Michael Naro (32nd place); Sam Stollar (33rd place)
Discus Throw: Sam Stollar (35th place); Michael Naro (36th place); Danny Hoenigman (38th place)

Girls:
Individual Results:

100 Meter Dash: Rachel Murphy (37th place); Maggie Kinsella (44th place); Julia DiFranco (61st place); Sara Dow (67th place); Rebecca Ina (70th place)
200 Meter Dash: Maggie Kinsella (45th place); Julia DiFranco (56th place); Rachel Murphy (60th place); Isabella Stilliana (69th place)
400 Meter Dash: Kylie Blackburn (20th place)
800 Meter Run: Kylie Blackburn (37th place); Katie Mullins (56th place)
Long Jump: Rachel Murphy (26th place)
Shot Put: Kathyrn Burns (34th place); Kaylee Brown (60th place)
Discus Throw: Kathryn Burns (43rd place); Kaylee Brown (64th place)

May 6th, 2017
Miele Invitational @ Gilmour HS

Boys:
How they finished:
1. NDCL 117; 2. Walsh Jesuit 110; 3. Warrensville Hts. 102; 4. Brush 90.5; 5. Gilmour Academy 86; 6. Wickliffe 45; 7. Beachwood 23.5; 8. Newbury 7; 9. John Hay 6; 10. John F. Kennedy 4

Individual Results:

100 Meter Dash: Thomas Pierce (8th place); Connor Zoul (10th place)
200 Meter Dash: Connor Zoul (8th place)
400 Meter Dash: Ryan Hertz (1st place); Jack Robinson (4th place)
800 Meter Run: Harmon Richardson (2nd place); JT Gerhardt (3rd place)
1600 Meter Run: Tommy Shero (2nd place); Christian King (7th place)
3200 Meter Run: David Beebe (2nd place); Josh Karban (6th place)
110 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (4th place); Greg Owendoff (6th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Greg Owendoff (4th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (C. Zoul, T. Pierce, J. Mamone, T. Owendoff)
4x200 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (C. Zoul, J. Mamone, T. Pierce, T. Owendoff)
4x400 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (T. Shero, C. Yackin, Z. Zienka, A. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, JT Gerhardt, H. Richardson)
Distance Medley: 1st place NDCL (C. Yackin, J. Robinson, R. Hertz, A. King)
High Jump: Kevin Sablar (1st place); David Martin (4th place)
Shot Put: Zach Urda (10th place)
Discus Throw: Zach Urda (7th place)

Girls:
How they finished:
1. Gilmour Academy 185; 2. NDCL 81; 3. Warrensville Hts. 74; 4. Beachwood 56: 5. Newbury 44; 6. Wickliffe 41; 7. Magnificat 34; 8. Brush 31; 9. John Hay 15;
10. John F. Kennedy 1

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Caitlyn Randall (13th place); Julia DiFranco (14th place)
200 Meter Dash: Alice Martin (4th place); Rebecca Ina (6th place)
400 Meter Dash: Allison Hallai (4th place); Kylie Blackburn (5th place)
800 Meter Run: Anna Deegan (3rd place); Katie Mullins (5th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (4th place)
3200 Meter Run: Izzy Harton (3rd place); Maddie Fisher (5th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (I. Stilliana, S. Dow, R. Murphy, R. Ina)
4x200 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (J. DiFranco, C. Randall, A. Martin , R. Ina)
4x400 Meter Relay: 3d place NDCL (A. Hallai, A. Deegan, K. Blackburn, C. Foreman)
4x800 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (A. Hallai, C. Foreman, L. Boehringer, A. Deegan)
Shot Put: Asia Jones (3rd place); Kathryn Burns (8th place)
Discus Throw: Asia Jones (1st place); Kathryn Burns (7th place)

May 2nd and 4th, 2017
NCL Meet @ Padua HS

Boys:
How they finished:
1. Lake Catholic 181; 2. Walsh Jesuit 163; 3. Hoban 92; 4. Benedictine 34;
5. NDCL 33; 6. Padua 19

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Josh Peroni (6th place); D.J. Burtin (9th place)
100 Meter Dash (Finals): Josh Peroni (5th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Trent Dlugos (6th place); Connor Zoul (12th place)
200 Meter Dash (Finals): Trent Dlugos (7th place)
400 Meter Run: Zach Zienka (9th place); Tommy Shero (10th place)
800 Meter Run: Ryan Hertz (4th place); Jack Robinson (6th place)
1600 Meter Run: J.T. Gerhardt (7th place); David Beebe (9th place)
3200 Meter Run: Cal Yackin (4th place); Harmon Richardson (5th place)
110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): John Burwinkel (9th place); Greg Owendoff (11th place)
300 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): Joe Pallante (8th place); Greg Owendoff (10th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (M. Malone, T. Dlugos, A. Roberts, J. Peroni)
4x200 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (A. Roberts, T. Dlugos, C. Zoul, J. Peroni)
4x400 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (R. Hertz, J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, J. Peroni)
4x800 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (R. Hertz, C. Yackin, Z. Zienka, A. King)
High Jump: Kevin Sablar (5th place)
Long Jump: Steve Dailey (8th place); David Martin (10th place)
Shot Put: Manni Malone (10th place); Zach Urda (11th place)
Discus Throw: Zach Urda (5th place); Anthony Rabil (12th place)

Girls:
How they finished:
1. Walsh Jesuit 148; 2. Beaumont 139; 3. Hoban 97.50; 4. padua 63.50;
5. Lake Catholic 52; 6. NDCL 23

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Sarah Sahlani (11th place); Hannah Megyesi (12th place)
200 Meter Dash: Sarah Fox (9th place); Alice Martin (12th place)
400 Meter Run: Michaela Bosworth (9th place); Allison Hallai (11th place)
800 Meter Run: Anna Deegan (7th place); Allison Hallai (10th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (8th place); Liz Boehringer (12th place)
3200 Meter Run: Izzy Harton (6th place); Maddie Fisher (11th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x200 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, A. Hallai, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (H. Hallai, I. Harton, C. Foreman, A. Deegan)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (8th place); Hannah Megyesi (10th place)
Shot Put: Asia Jones (4th place); Kathryn Burns (12th place)
Discus Throw: Asia Jones (1st place): Kathryn Burns (12th place)

April 29th, 2017
Lakeview Invitational @ Lakeview HS - Meet stopped due to lightning

Boys (5 events scored):
How they finished:
1. Lakeview 44.50; 2. Jefferson 25.50; 3. Geneva 23; 4. Grand Valley 18; 5. Newbury 14.50; 6. South Range 12; 6. Hubbard 12; 8. McDonald 11.50; 9. McKinley 11; 10 Brookfield 10; 11. LaBrae 8; 12. Berkshire 4; 13. NDCL 1

Individual Results:
4x800 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, J. Karban, M. Christopher, M. Rowane)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Thomas Pierce (12th place); Greg Owendoff (25th place)

Girls (7 events scored):
How they finished:
1. Geneva 69; 2. Lakeview 35.50; 2. Berkshire 35.50; 4. Jefferson 34; 5. McDonald 33; 6. Grand Valley 21; 7. Brookfield; 7. South Range 12; 9. Hubbard 8; 10 Mathews 7; 11. Labrae 4; 12. Newbury 2

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Caitlyn Randall (17th place); Maggie Kinsella (19th place);
4x200 Meter Relay: 9th place NDCL (J. DiFranco, C. Randall, R. Murphy, M. Kinsella)

April 28th, 2017
Orange Relays @ Orange HS

Boys:
How they finished:
1. Stow-Munroe Falls 87; 2. Madison 85; 3. NDCL 62; 4. Orange 59;
5. Cloverleaf 39; 5. Solon 39; 7. Chagrin Falls 29; 8. West Geauga 3

Inidividual Results:
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (J. Peroni, C. Zoul, T. Dlugos, A. Roberts)
4x103 Meter Relay Ironman: 1st place NDCL (Z. Urda, A. Rabil, R. Thomas, M. Malone)
4x200 Meter Relay:  3rd place NDCL (J. Peroni, T. Dlugos, S. Dailey, C. Zoul)
4x800 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (T. Shero, J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, H. Richardson)
4x1600 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (R. Hertz, H. Richardson, C. Yackin, A. King)
800 Spring Medley: 3rd place NDCL (T. Dlugos, J. Peroni, N. Gattozzi, A. Roberts)
Distance Medley: 1st place NDCL (R. Hertz, J. Robinson, C. Yackin, A. King)
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle: 6th place NDCL (J. Pallante, D. Martin, G. Owendoff, J. Burwinkel)
High Jump: Kevin Sablar (1st place); David Martin (13th place)
Long Jump: David Martin (9th place); Alec Roberts (15th place); Steve Dailey (19th place)
Shot Put: Zach Urda (14th place); Manni Malone (15th place); Ryan Thomas (18th place)
Discus Throw: Zach Urda (11th place); Anthony Rabil (18th place); Ryan Thomas (19th place)

Girls:
How they finished:
1. Solon 104; 2. Stow-Munroe Falls 101; 3. Cloverleaf 61; 4. Chagrin Falls 59;
5. Orange 39; 6. Madison 32; 7. West Geauga 24; 8. NDCL 18

Individual Results:
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore, A. Martin)
4x200 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore, A. Martin)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (A. Deegan, M. Fisher, L. Boehringer, A. Hallai)
4x1600 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (I. Harton, M. Fisher, L. Boehringer, C. Foreman)
800 Spring Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore, A. Martin)
Distance Relay: 4th place NDCL (A. Deegan, A. Hallai, C. Foreman, I. Harton)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (5th place); Hannah Megyesi (18th place); Rachel Murphy (20th place)
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (21st place)
Discus Throw: Asia Jones (2nd place): Kathryn Burns (17th place)

April 21st, 2017
Trinity Invitational @ Bedford HS

Boys:
How they finished:
1. Lake Catholic 151; 2. Hoban 104.50; 3. Rocky River 59; 4. Benedictine 49; 5. University 48; 6. Bay 40; 6. Garfield Hts. 40; 8. North Ridgeville 33; 8. Elyria Catholic 33;
10. NDCL 31; 11. Lordstown 28; 12. Cardinal 17; 13. Trinity 14.50; 14. Holy Name 11;
15. Beachwood 4

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Joe Pallante (23rd place); Jack Mamone (26th place)
200 Meter Dash: Steve Dailey (22nd place); Pierce Thomas (23rd place)
400 Meter Dash: Jack Robinson (14th place); Tommy Shero (15th place)
800 Meter Run: Ryan Hertz (2nd place); JT Gerhardt (11th place)
1600 Meter Run: Augie King (3rd place); JT Gerhardt (10th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmon Richardson (6th place); David Beebe (12th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Joe Pallante (12th place); Greg Owendoff (14th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 11th place NDCL (P. Thomas, D. Martin, S. Dailey, J. Mamone)
4x400 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (R. Hertz, T. Shero, J. Robinson, A. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (R. Hertz, J. Robinson, H. Richardson, A. King)
Long Jump: David Martin (14th place)
Shot Put: Zach Urda (15th place); Anthony Rabil (23rd place)
Discus Throw: Anthony Rabil (21st place)

Girls:
How they finished:
1. Hoban 124.83; 2. Lake Catholic 89.33; 3. Rocky River 74; 4. Beachwood 64.50; 5. Cardinal 62; 6. Hathaway Brown 48; 7. Trinity 44; 8. NDCL 38; 9. Bay 33; 10. Lakewood 25.33; 11. North Ridgeville 24; 12. Holy Name 18; 13. Garfield Hts. 9; 14. Elyria Catholic 5

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Hannah Megyesi (11th place); Isabella Stilliana (27th place)
200 Meter Dash: Emma Liberatore (2nd place); Alice Martin (25th place)
400 Meter Dash: Allison Hallai (13th place); Michaela Bosworth (15th place)
800 Meter Run: Anna Deegan (9th place); Claire Foreman (15th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (7th place); Liz Boehringer (14th place)
3200 Meter Run: Izzy Harton (7th place); Maddie Fisher (16th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 12th place NDCL (H. Megyesi, A. Martin, M. Kinsella, I. Stilliana)
4x200 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, A. Hallai, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (A. Hallai, I. Harton, M. Bosworth, A. Deegan)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (4th place); Hannah Megyesi (16th place)
Shot Put: Asia Jones (3rd place)

April 15th, 2017
Bix Ox Invitational @ St. Thomas Aquinas HS

Boys:
How they finished: 1. Hoban 104; 2. Alliance 76; 3. Firestone 73; 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 66; 5. Cuyahoga Falls 61; 6. Washington 55; 7. Northwest 53; 8. Gilmour 44; 9. NDCL 35; 10. Fairless 34.50; 11. Minerva 20; 12. Akron East 15; 13. Canton C.C. 11; 14. Trinity 9; 15. Lakeview 3.50; 16. Malvern 2; 17. Western Reserve 1

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Josh Peroni (8th place); Jack Mamone (27th place)
100 Meter Dash (Finals): Josh Peroni (7th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Trent Dlugos (13th place); Jack Mamone (26th place)
400 Meter Dash: Zach Zienka (15th place); Tommy Shero (21st place)
800 Meter Run: Ryan Hertz (1st place); Cal Yackin (6th place)
1600 Meter Run: Augie King (4th place); Harmon Richardson (9th place)
3200 Meter Run: Cal Yackin (9th place); David Beebe (12th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Greg Owendoff (15th place); Josh Burwinkel (16th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 9th place NDCL (J. Peroni, T. Dlugos, J. Robinson, M. Malone)
4x200 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (J. Peroni, T. Dlugos, J. Robinson, M. Malone)
4x400 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (R. Hertz, T. Shero, Z. Zienka, A. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (R. Hertz, J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, A. King)
High Jump: David Martin (16th place)
Long Jump: David Martin (20th place)
Shot Put: Anthony Rabil (19th place); Zach Urda (21st place)
Discus Throw: Zach Urda (13th place); Anthony Rabil (24th place)

Girls:
How they finished:
1. Washington 126; 2. Gilmour 72.50; 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 64; 4. Hoban 63.50; 5. Minerva 62; 6. Fairless 48.50; 7. Alliance 37; 8. Malvern 36; 8. Firestone 36; 10. Cuyahoga Falls 28; 11. Trinity 20.50; 12. NDCL 15; 12. Northwest 12; 14. Western Reserve 12; 15. Canton C.C. 11.50; 16. Akron East 10; 17. Maplewood 3; 18. Lakeview 2.50

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Sarah Fox (12th place); Hannah Megyesi (17th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Sarah Sahlani (11th place)
800 Meter Run: Allison Hallai (16th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (15th place); Maddie Fisher (23rd place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 9th place NDCL (S. Fox, S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, S. Fox, A. Hallai, E. Liberatore)
High Jump: Emma Liberatore (13th place)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (4th place)
Shot Put: Asia Jones (6th place); Kathryn Burns (24th place)
Discus Throw: Asia Jones (3rd place)

April 1st, 2017
Longstreth Relays @ WRA

Boys:
How they finished:
1. Marlington 81; 2. Cuyahoga Falls 72; 3. WRA 69; T4. Mayfield 61;
T4 NDCL 61; 6. University School 46;

Team Results:
4x1600 Meter Relay: 1st place
4x100 Meter Relay: 3rd place
Shuttle Relay: 4th place
4x800 Meter Relay: 2nd place
4x200 Meter Relay: 4th place
DMR: 4th place
4x400 Meter Relay: 2nd place
Long Jump: 6th place
Shot Put: 6th place
Discus: 6th place
High Jump: 4th place

Girls:
How they finished:
1. Hoban 108; 2. Marlington 80; 3. Cuyahoga Falls 78; 4. Mayfield 38;
5. Hathaway Brown 31; 6. NDCL 29; 7. WRA 24

Team Results:
4x1600 Meter Relay: 4th place
4x100 Meter Relay: 3rd place
Sprint Med.: 4th place
4x800 Meter Relay: 4th place
4x200 Meter Relay: 3rd place
Distance Med.: 5th place
Long Jump: 5th place
Discus: 5th place



Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2017 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView