View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.
2018 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Mar. 26 Ursuline Cene Park 5:00 p.m. L 2-1 0-1
Mar. 27 Cardinal Mooney Cene Park 5:00 p.m. postponed
Apr. 2 Boardman GT Bray 11:30 a.m. L 8-0 0-2
Apr. 3 IMG Academy IMG #3 4:00 p.m. L 15-3 0-3
Apr. 4 Lake Norman HS IMG #3 1:00 p.m. L 4-3 0-4
Apr. 5 Scott County HS Stadium 1:00 p.m. L 7-0 0-5
Apr. 6 Brighton HS Stadium 1:00 p.m. W 7-5 1-5
Apr. 9 Walsh Jesuit Away 5:00 p.m. L 1-0 1-6
Apr. 11 Walsh Jesuit Home 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 12 St. Ignatius Baldwin-Wallace 5:00 p.m. L 5-0 1-7
Apr. 13 Walsh Jesuit Home 5:00 p.m. L 10-3 1-8
Apr. 16 Hoban Home 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 17 Hoban Away 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 20 Gilmour Academy Home 4:30 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 21 Nordonia  Away 11:00 a.m. L 2-1 1-9
Apr. 23 Padua  Home 5:00 p.m. W 8-2 2-9
Apr. 24 Padua Away 5:00 p.m. postponed   
Apr. 25 Hoban Home 5:00 p.m postponed  
Apr. 26 Benedictine Home 5:00 p.m. postponed
Apr. 27 Hoban Away 5:00 p.m L 3-0 2-10
Apr. 28 Wadsworth Away 1:00 p.m W 4-3 3-10
Apr. 30 Lake Catholic Away 4:30 p.m. L 8-5 3-11
May 1 Lake Catholic Home 4:30 p.m. L 4-3 3-12
May 2 Benedictine Nobby's Ballpark 5:00 p.m. W 8-3 4-12
May 4 Benedictine Home 5:00 p.m.  postponed  
May 5 Trinity Danko Field 12:30 p.m. L 3-2 4-13
May 8 Conneaut (Sectionals) Away 5:00 p.m. W 14-2 5-13
May 9 Chardon (Sectional Final) Chardon 5:00 p.m. L 5-0 5-14
May 10 Padua Away 5:00 p.m. W 7-0 6-14
May 11 Padua Home 5:00 p.m. W 13-5 7-14
May 12 St. Edward League Park 4:00 p.m. L 1-0  7-15
May 15 Mentor  Home 4:30 p.m. cancelled  
May 17 Hoban Home 5:00 p.m.  W 4-3 8-15
Revised 2/21/18    
2018 JV Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Mar. 26 Ursuline Cene Park #2 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Mar. 27 Cardinal Mooney Cene Park #2 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 2 SVSM Home 4:30 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 5 Medina Away 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 9 Walsh Jesuit Home 5:00 p.m. postponed
Apr. 10 Walsh Jesuit Away 5:00 p.m. L 20-0 0-1
Apr. 12 St. Ignatius Home 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 13 Orange Away 4:30 p.m. W 4-3 1-1
Apr. 14 Eastlake North (DH) Home 11:00/1:00 p.m W 5-4
L 10-4
2-2
Apr. 16 Hoban Away 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 17 Hoban Home 5:00 p.m. postponed
Apr. 21 Gilmour Academy Away 3:00 p.m. L 9-6 2-3
Apr. 23 Padua Away 5:00 p.m. W 12-8 3-3
Apr. 24 Padua Home 5:00 p.m postponed  
Apr. 25 Hoban Away 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 26 Benedictine Luke Easter Park 4:30 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 27 Hoban Home 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 28 Mayfield Home Noon postponed   
Apr. 30 Lake Catholic Home 4:30 p.m. L 12-6 3-4
May 1 Lake Catholic Away 4:30 p.m. W 13-5 4-4
May 2 Benedictine Home 5:00 p.m. W 13-4 5-4
May 4 Benedictine Luke Easter Park 5:00 p.m. postponed
May 5 Boardman (DH) Away 11:00/1:00 p.m. W 8-7
W 12-6
7-4
May 8 Grand Valley Home 5:00 p.m. W 16-0 8-4
May 9 Cardinal Home 4:30 p.m. W 14-4 9-4
May 10 Padua Home 5:00 p.m. W 6-5 10-4
May 12 St. Edward Home 11:00 a.m. L 12-1 10-5
May 14 CVCA Away 5:00 p.m.  postponed  
May 16 Mentor Home 4:30 p.m. L 11-1 10-6
May 17 Hoban Away 5:00 p.m. W 9-1 11-6
Revised 2/21/18    
2018 Freshman Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Mar. 28 Riverside Away 4:30 p.m postponed  
Apr. 2 Nordonia Away 4:30 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 4 Riverside Home 4:30 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 5 Medina Away 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 11 Strongsville Watts Field 5:00 p.m. L 11-1 0-1
Apr. 12 St. Ignatius Home 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 14 Eastlake North (DH) Home 11:00/1:00 p.m. L 10-6
W 4-3
1-2
Apr. 16 Hoban Home 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 17 Cardinal Mooney Cene Park #2 5:00 p.m. postponed
Apr. 20 St. Ignatius Baldwin Wallace 5:00 p.m. L 7-4 1-3
Apr. 23 Padua Home 5:00 p.m. W 7-5 2-3
Apr. 24 Padua Home 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 25 St. Edward Home 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 26 St. Edward Home 5:00 p.m. postponed  
Apr. 27 Hoban Home 5:00 p.m.  postponed  
Apr. 28 Mayfield Home Noon postponed
Apr. 30 Lake Catholic Home 4:30 p.m.  W 3-2 3-3
May 1 Lake Catholic Away 4:30 p.m. L 6-5 3-4
May 2 University School Home 5:00 p.m. L 14-4 3-5
May 5 Boardman (DH) Home 11:00/1:00 p.m. L 11-7
L 14-3
3-6
3-7
May 8 Perry Away 4:30 p.m. L 11-10 3-8
May 9 St. Edward Kaufmann Park 5:00 p.m. L 16-1 3-9
May 10 Padua Home 5:00 p.m. L 14-2 3-10
May 11 Hoban Away 5:00 p.m.  postponed  
May 12 Canfield (DH) Home 11:00/1:00 p.m. L 5-4 3-11
Revised 2/21/18    
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView