Voice Recognition
X
NDLC Banner

Baseball

2020 Varsity Baseball Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Mar. 21 Lakewood Away Noon
Mar. 24 Riverside Home 4:00 p.m.
Mar. 26 Mayfield Away 4:00 p.m.
Mar. 28 Licking Hts. Away Noon
Mar. 31 Aurora Away 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 1 Warren JFK Eastwood Field 5:00 p.m.
Apr. 3 West Geauga Away 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 4 Berea-Midpark Away 1:00 p.m.
Apr. 13 Xaverian HS (NY) Myrtle Beach 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 14 East Lincoln (NC) Myrtle Beach 1:30 p.m.
Apr. 15 Archbishop Moeller Myrtle Beach 11:45 a.m.
Apr. 16 West Seneca (NY) Myrtle Beach 11:45 a.m.
Apr. 16 West Forsythe (NC)  Myrtle Beach 2:45 p.m.   
Apr. 20 Hoban Away 5:00 p.m.
Apr. 21 Hoban  Home  5:00 p.m. 
Apr. 24 Boardman Home  5:00 p.m.
Apr. 25 St. Edward  Home  11:00 a.m. 
Apr. 27 Gilmour Academy  Home  5:00 p.m. 
Apr. 28 Gilmour Academy Away  5:00 p.m. 
Apr. 30 Canfield Away 5:00 p.m.
May 4 Walsh Jesuit Home  5:00 p.m.
May 5 Walsh Jesuit Away 5:00 p.m.
May 7 Padua Home 5:00 p.m.
May 9 Amherst Steele Away Noon
May 11 Lake Catholic  Away 4:30 p.m. 
May 12 Padua  Away  5:00 p.m.
May 13 Eastlake North Home 4:30 p.m
May 15 Lake Catholic  Home  5:00 p.m.     
May 16 Mentor Home 11:00 a.m.
May 18-23 Sectional Tournament TBD TBD
May 23 St. Ignatius  Baldwin Wallace  3:00 p.m. 
May 25-30 District Tournament  TBD  TBD 
June 4-6 Regional Tournament  TBD  TBD 
June 11-13 State Tournament  Canal Park  TBD 
Revised 3/4/20    

2020 JV Baseball Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Mar. 21 Lakewood Away 2:30 p.m. 

Mar. 24 Riverside Away 4:00 p.m.
 
Mar. 31 Aurora Home 4:30 p.m.

Apr. 1 Mayfield  Home  4:30 p.m. 
 
Apr. 3 Berea-Midpark  Home  4:30 p.m. 

Apr. 4 St. Ignatius Home 10:00 a.m.

Apr. 7 Eastlake North Home 4:30 p.m.

Apr. 14 Mayfield  Away  4:30 p.m. 

Apr. 20 Hoban  Home  5:00 p.m. 
 
Apr. 21 Hoban  Away  5:00 p.m. 
 
Apr. 24 Boardman Away 5:00 p.m.

Apr. 27 Gilmour Academy  Away  5:00 p.m.
 
Apr. 28 Gilmour Academy Home 4:30 p.m.

Apr. 30 Canfield Home 5:00 p.m

May 2 St. Edward (DH) Home 11:00/1:30 p.m.

May 4 Walsh Jesuit Away 5:00 p.m.
 
May 5 Walsh Jesuit Home 5:00 p.m.

May 7 Padua Away 5:00 p.m.

May 8 Amherst Steele Home 5:00 p.m.

May 9 Lake Catholic (DH) Home  10:00/12:30 p.m. 

May 12 Padua Home 5:00 p.m.

May 16 Mentor Away 11:00 a.m.

May 23 St. Ignatius Baldwin Wallace 12:30 p.m.

Revised 3/4/20    

2019 Freshman Baseball Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Mar. 21 Lakewood Away 5:00 p.m
Mar. 24 Riverside Home 4:00 p.m.
Mar. 31 Aurora  Home 4:30 p.m.     
Apr. 1 Mayfield  Home 4:30 p.m.     
Apr. 3 Berea-Midpark Home 4:30 p.m. 
Apr. 4 St. Ignatius  Home  10:00 a.m.     
Apr. 6 West Geauga Away 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 7 Eastlake North Home 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 13 St. Edward Home  5:00 p.m.     
Apr. 16 Mayfield  Mayfield Recreation  4:30 p.m. 
Apr. 18 Walsh Jesuit Away 11:00 a.m.
Apr. 22 Gilmour Academy Home 4:30 p.m.  
Apr. 24 Boardman Field of Dreams 5:00 p.m.
Apr. 27 Lake Catholic Home  4:30 p.m. 
Apr. 29 Gilmour Academy Away 5:00 p.m.
Apr. 30 Canfield Home 5:00 p.m.  
May 5 West Geauga Home 4:30 p.m.
May 9 Lake Catholic (DH) Away 10:00/12:30 p.m.
May 12 Padua Home  5:00 p.m. 
May 13 Padua Away 5:00 p.m. 
May 16 Mentor Away 11:00 a.m. 
May 23 Saint Ignatius Baldwin Wallace 10:00 a.m.
Revised 3/4/20