Voice Recognition
X
NDLC Banner

Bowling

2019 - 2020 Boys Bowling Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Nov. 19 Berkshire Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Won 1-0
Dec. 3 Bedford Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 1-1
Dec. 4 Eastlake North Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 1-2
Dec. 9 Brush Rollhouse Lanes - Wickliffe 4:00 p.m. Lost 1-3
Dec. 10 Wickliffe Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 1-4
Dec. 11 Mayfield Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 1-5
Dec. 15 Padua Tournament Yorktown Lanes 9:00 a.m. 17th place
Jan. 3 NCL Tournament Ernst Lanes 9:00 a.m. 6th place
Jan. 7 Kenston Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 1-6
Jan. 8 Brush Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Won 2-6
Jan. 9 Wickliffe Wickliffe Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 2-7
Jan. 13 Willoughby South Wickliffe Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 2-8
Jan. 14 Cleveland Hts. Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 2-9
Jan. 15 Mayfield  Rollhouse Lanes - Wickliffe  4:00 p.m.  Won 3-9
Jan. 20 Brush MLK Tournament Rollhouse Lanes - Wickliffe 9:00 a.m 14th place
Jan. 22 Kenston  Rollhouse Lanes - Solon  4:00 p.m.  Lost 3-10
Jan. 23 Eastlake North Wickliffe Lanes  4:00 p.m.  Won 4-10
Jan. 24 Andrews Osborne  Ernst Lanes  4:00 p.m.  cancelled   
Jan. 27 Bedford  Pawnee Lanes 4:00 p.m.  Lost 4-11
Jan. 28 Willoughby South Ernst Lanes  4:00 p.m.  Lost 4-12
Jan. 29 Berkshire  Ernst Lanes  4:00 p.m.  Won 5-12
Feb. 3 Cleveland Hts.  Southgate Lanes 4:00 p.m.  Won 6-12
Feb. 5 LGC League Tournament  Rollhouse Lanes - Wickliffe  10:00 a.m.  click here
Feb. 8 Sectionals  Wickliffe Lanes  10:00 a.m.  click here
Feb. 11 Andrews Osborne  Ernst Lanes  4:00 p.m.  cancelled  
Feb. 16 Districts  Nautical Lanes  Noon  click here
Feb. 28 State Tournament  Columbus  TBD  click here
Schedule as of 11/18/19

Ernst Lanes (10561 Grant St Chardon, OH  44024)

2019-2020 Girls Bowling Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Nov. 19 Berkshire Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Won 1-0
Dec. 3 Bedford Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Won 2-0
Dec. 4 Eastlake North Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Won 3-0
Dec. 9 Brush Rollhouse Lanes - Wickliffe 4:00 p.m. Won 4-0
Dec. 10 Wickliffe Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Won 5-0
Dec. 11 Mayfield Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Won 6-0
Dec. 15 Padua Tournament Yorktown Lanes 9:00 a.m. 12th place

Jan. 3 NCL Tournament Ernst Lanes 9:00 a.m. 3rd place

Jan. 7 Kenston Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 6-1
Jan. 8 Brush Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Won 7-1
Jan. 9 Wickliffe Wickliffe Lanes 4:00 p.m.  Won 8-1
Jan. 14 Cleveland Hts. Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m. Won 9-1
Jan. 15 Mayfield  Rollhouse Lanes - Wickliffe  4:00 p.m. Won 10-1
Jan. 20 Brush MLK Tournament Rollhouse Lanes - Wickliffe 9:00 a.m 4th place
Jan. 22 Kenston  Rollhouse Lanes - Solon  4:00 p.m. Lost 10-2
Jan. 23 Eastlake North Wickliffe Lanes  4:00 p.m.  Won 11-2
Jan. 24 Andrews Osborne  Ernst Lanes  4:00 p.m.  cancelled   
Jan. 27 Bedford  Pawnee Lanes  4:00 p.m.  Won 12-2
Jan. 28 Solon Ernste Lanes 4:00 p.m. Lost 12-3
Jan. 29 Berkshire  Ernst Lanes  4:00 p.m.  Won 13-3
Feb. 3 Cleveland Hts.  Southgate Lanes  4:00 p.m.  Won 14-3
Feb. 5 LGC League Tournament  Rollhouse Lanes - Wickliffe  10:00 a.m.  click here
Feb. 11 Andrews Osborne  Ernst Lanes 4:00 p.m.   cancelled  
Feb. 14 Sectionals  Roseland Lanes 10:00 a.m.  click here
Feb. 22  Districts Stonehedge Lanes  Noon click here
Schedule as of 11/18/19

Ernst Lanes (10561 Grant St Chardon, OH  44024)