Voice Recognition
X
NDLC Banner

Boys Basketball

2019 - 2020 Varsity/JV Schedule

Day/Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Nov. 30 Elyria Catholic Away 6:00 p.m. L 87-69 0-1
Dec. 3 West Geauga Away 5:30 p.m. L 56-50 0-2
Dec. 6 Holy Name Home 6:00 p.m. L 71-60 0-3
Dec. 10 CVCA Away 6:00 p.m. W 64-59 1-3
Dec. 13 University School Away 5:30 p.m. L 63-55 1-4
Dec. 20 Padua Home 5:30 p.m. W 46-39 2-4
Jan. 3 Gilmour Away 5:30 p.m. L 78-51 2-5
Jan. 7 Riverside Home 6:00 p.m. W 61-52 3-5
Jan. 11 Hawken Home 5:30 p.m. W 49-36 4-5
Jan. 14 Andrews Osborne Away 5:30 p.m. W 68-49 5-5
Jan. 17 Walsh Jesuit Home 5:30 p.m. L 55-44 5-6
Jan. 18 Perry  Home  5:00 p.m.  L 52-51 5-7
Jan. 21 Western Reserve Academy Away 5:00 p.m. W 69-66 6-7
Jan. 25 Grand River Academy (V Only) Home 7:00 p.m. W 56-54 7-7
Jan. 28 Lake Catholic Away 5:30 p.m. L 64-47 7-8
Jan. 31 Padua Away 5:30 p.m. W 45-44 8-8
Feb. 4 Warren JFK Away 5:30 p.m. L 72-68 8-9
Feb. 7 Gilmour Academy Home 5:30 p.m. L 58-43 8-10
Feb. 11 Lake Catholic Home 5:30 p.m. L 63-45 8-11
Feb. 13 Cornerstone Christian Home 5:30 p.m. W 78-59 9-11
Feb. 18 Chagrin Falls Away 5:30 p.m. L 72-59 9-12
Feb. 21 Walsh Jesuit Away 5:30 p.m. L 77-60 9-13
Feb. 25 John Hay (Sectionals)  Away  7:00 p.m.  W 61-47 10-13
Feb. 28 Lake Catholic (Sectional Final)  Away  7:00 p.m.  L 74-55 10-14

2019 - 2020 Freshman Schedule

Day/Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Nov. 30 Elyria Catholic Away 4:30 p.m L 55-50 0-1
Dec. 3 West Geauga Away 4:00 p.m. W 38-19 1-1
Dec. 6 Holy Name Home 4:30 p.m. L 43-41 1-2
Dec. 10 CVCA Away 4:30 p.m. W 44-41 2-2
Dec. 12 Padua Home 5:00 p.m. L 42-31 2-3
Dec. 13 University School Away 4:00 p.m. W 59-46 3-3
Dec. 23 Warrensville Hts Away 4:30 p.m. W 40-31 4-3
Dec. 28 VASJ Home 11:00 a.m. W 51-39 5-3
Jan. 3 Gilmour Academy Away 4:15 p.m. L 50-35 5-4
Jan. 7 Riverside Home 4:30 p.m. W 58-35 6-4
Jan. 11 Hawken Home 4:00 p.m. W 50-30 7-4
Jan. 13 Lake Catholic Away 4:30 p.m. L 51-48 7-5
Jan. 16 Walsh Jesuit Home 5:00 p.m. L 56-35 7-6
Jan. 18 Perry Home 3:30 p.m. W 47-45 8-6
Jan. 25 University School Home 11:00 a.m. W 51-36 9-6
Jan. 30 Padua Away 5:00 p.m. W 58-51 10-6
Feb. 3  Walsh Jesuit  Away  5:00 p.m.  L 64-59 10-7
Feb. 6 Gilmour Academy Home 5:00 p.m. L 63-57 10-8
Feb. 10 Lake Catholic Home 4:30 p.m. L 55-49 10-9
Feb. 15 Kenston Mentor HS  1:30 p.m.  W 58-31 11-9
Feb. 16 Mentor Tournament  Mentor HS  TBD     
Schedule as of 11/18/19