Voice Recognition
X
NDLC Banner

Endowment Honor Roll

2020-2021 Endowed Scholarship Honor Roll

(Donors updated through May 31, 2021)

Board-Designated Endowment
   Karen (Bugno '80) Hall
   Geraldine (Branke '51) Mallinak-Spittler
   Patricia (Radican '64) Miller
  The Estate of Rita Zakrajsek

The R. Edward Basista '42 Endowed Scholarship
   Thomas and Cathy Basista

The Eugene '45 & Eileen (Lambden '47) Best Endowed Scholarship
    Gene '45 and Eileen (Lambden '47) Best
 
The Amy Wahl Breen Endowed Scholarship
    Stephanie (Lund '04) Bender
    Thomas '07 and Jessica (Christopher '08) Lund
    Chris and Claudia Lund
    Joe and Nancy Spicuzza
    Maureen Wahl

The Charles Calovini Endowed Scholarship
   Geraldine Calovini
   Barbara (Pomidor '72) Chacko
   The Pomidor Family

The Libero & Clara Caticchio Endowed Scholarship
    Anthony L. Caticchio `54

The Joseph "Peppino" Caticchio Endowed Scholarship
    Anthony Caticchio '54

The Joanne Zappone Caticchio Endowed Scholarship
    Anthony L. Caticchio `54

 The CL Class of `55 Endowed Scholarship
    CLAA: Florida Chapter

The CL Class of `63 Endowed Scholarship
    Patrick T. Kirk '63

The Catherine Conway '48 Endowed Scholarship
    Colleen Cooney

The Dolores Graham Dickard Graham Dickard '47 Endowed Scholarship
    Colleen (Dickard '73) Schroeder

The Jean Zappone Elia Endowed Scholarship
     Anthony Caticchio '54

The Michael A. Ferrara, Jr. Endowed Scholarship

    Anthony Caticchio '54
     
The Fitzgerald Family Endowed Scholarship
  Sterling '60 and Lois (Andruscik '61) Parks
  Mary Grace Sanders  
 
The Tom and Amy Friedl Endowed Scholarship
   Tom and Amy Friedl

The Sr. Margaret Gorman, SND Endowed Scholarship
   Fred and Kathy Bauters
  
The Sr. Jacquelyn Gusdane, SND Endowed Scholarship
     Donald and Mary Jo Dailey
    John and Therese Herubin
    Fred and Kathy Bauters
    Jo Ann ( Artress '54) McGreevy

The Thomas John Guthleben Endowed Scholarship
    John G. Guthleben `59

The Archbishop Hallinan Endowed Scholarship
   Jack Garner '51

The Lisa Kost '88 Memorial Endowed Scholarship
   Dan and Kathryn (Homansky '84) Mullinger




The Estelle Alice Jankowski Endowed Scholarship
    Dorthy Jankowski

The NDA '77 Endowed Scholarship 
       Joseph and Marianne (Shutack '77) Doman

The Andy P. Lehman Endowed Scholarship
      Nick and Joanne Lehman  

The Brother Francis T. Nurthen Endowed         Scholarship
      Francis Antonucci '65
      Ben Carlozzo '71
      Cathedral Latin Alumni Association
      Daniel Flaherty '65
      Paul Greve, Jr. '69
      Paul Hamski '69
      Raymond Jorz '42
      John Kieran '65
      Ursula Mazzolini
      Gary Nied '65
      Richard J. Myslenski '62
      Joseph '64 and Trish Nista
      Russell O'Neill '59
      Louis Perko '53
      William Preston '54
      Gerald Rooney '67
      Sam Ruvolo
      Cosimo Sciotto '64
      Ben Sherwin '67
      John Thorpe '61
      Joseph Trask '53

The Michelle Primozic '83 Memorial Scholarship
     Jess Camera
     Bob and Loretta Dakes
     Mariann and Paul Effner
     Heisler Tool Company
     Joseph Korney
     Elsie Lawrence
     Jeff and Linda Moulton
     Pete Osenar
     Carol Primozic
     Tom and Sue Roseum
     Dorothy Squire
     Kelly (Roose '83) Timko
    Sheryl and Jack Vonsick
    Brooke White
    Keith Wilkomm
   
 
The Jim Ramsey `52 Memorial Endowed     Scholarship
      Ronald R. Bogolin `52

The Laverne Hall Rascher Endowed Scholarship
    Neil and Joan Barkin
    Michael and Judy Cornell    
    Charles Dain
    James and Margaret Durkin
    The Ghent Family
    Jordan Fox
    Office friends of Jim Rascher
    Stephen Rockower
    William and Leslie White


The Rodeno Family Endowed Scholarship
      Michael Black
      Geraldine (Hoenigman '59) Brelo
      James and Carol Colangelo
      David Cores
      James and Dorothy Fleming
      Jane and Dean Gladden
      Robert Kail
      Patricia Kinnear
      Barbara Lechner
      Christopher Lechner
      Paul Lederer
      Cecily Lederer
      Carl and Mary Lopresti
      Joseph and Janet Mehling
      Peter Rodeno
      Tom '64 and Mary Jo Rodeno

The SJF Endowed Scholarship
      The Sam J Frankino Foundation
 
The Sophie Skufca Marton & Louis Skufca Endowed Scholarship
   Angela (Marton '72) Marton-Crego