Voice Recognition
X
NDLC Banner

Endowment Honor Roll

2019-2020 Endowed Scholarship Honor Roll

Abood & Cappello Families Endowed Scholarship
    Frank and Domenica Cappello
    Matthew Cappello

Board-Designated Endowment
    John and Therese Herubin
      (In memory of Lisa Abood)
    Theresa (Marn `69) Polsak
    The Estate of Jame F. Schlecht `36
    Stephen and Sharon Warner

Amy Wahl Breen Scholarship
    Chris and Claudia Lund
     Joe and Nancy Spicuzza

The Buckon O'Brien Endowed Scholarship
    Bishop Neal J. Buckon `71

Libero & Clara Caticchio Scholarship
    Anthony L. Caticchio `54

Joanne Zappone Caticchio Scholarship
    Anthony L. Caticchio `54

Joseph "Peppino" Caticchio Scholarship
    Anthony L. Caticchio `54
 
CL Class of `55 Endowed Scholarship
    Eddie and Julie Voyles

CL Class of `63 Endowed Scholarship
    Michael H. Moore `63
 
The Catherine Conway `48 Scholarship
    Colleen Conway
 
Dolores Graham Dickard `47 Scholarship
    Mary Jo (Kromar `73) Curcio
    Colleen (Dickard `73) Schroeder
    Tom and Margaret Verdi

Jean Zappone Elia Scholarship
    Anthony L. Caticchio `54

Michael A. Ferrara Jr. Scholarship
    Anthony L. Caticchio `54

Fitzgerald Family Scholarship
    Suzanne Fitzgerald
    Thomas J. Forristal `58
    Sterling `60 and Lois (Andruscik `61) Parks
    Mary Grace Sanders

Sr. Margaret Gorman Scholarship
    Fred and Kathy Bauters

Sr. Jacquelyn Gusdane, SND Scholarship
    Fred and Kathy Bauters

Thomas John Guthleben Scholarship
    John G. Guthleben `59

The SJF Endowed Scholarship
   The Sam J. Frankino Foundation

Estelle Alice Jankowski Scholarship
    Dorthy Jankowski

Andy P. Lehman Endowed Scholarship
    Nicholas and Joan Lehman
    Mark M. Welter Foundation

Sophie Marton & Louis Skufca Scholarship
    Angela Marton-Crego `72

William A. Masley III Endowed Scholarship
    Robert LaTourette

The Daniel D. Molnar `33 Endowed Scholarship
    Frank and Judith LoGerfo

NDA Class of `77 Scholarship
    Jeanne Marie Condon `77
    Margaret (Burke `77) Fernandez
    Cynthia (Weber `77) Slak
Brother Francis T. Nurthen Scholarship
    James Bird
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Maureen Brennan-Miller
    Therese Callahan
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Cathedral Latin Alumni Association
    CL Class of `69
    Daniel J. Cavolo `69
    Ben J. Carlozzo `71
    Ronald N. Cejer `51
    John Cuffari `65
    Andrew Durny `65
    Edward Figler
    Joseph D. Firment `56 
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Lawrence Forbes `49
    Dorothy Gallagher
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Thomas Glivar `63
    John L. Goodman `61
    Edward Gorbett `66
    James C. Halas `62
    George Hallal
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Bernard and Patricia Harchar
    Thomas J. Harmon `49
    Daniel H. Hespen `65
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Richard `53 and Maureen Huberty
    Louis F. Jacquet `68
    Aloysius J. Jezior `50
    Hobart and Millie Johnson
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Lawrence `58 &
      Mary Agnes (Friedel `59) Kendra
    Mary Ellen Klein
    William J. Kubat `52
    Jon and Hallee Landsman
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Christy Lingenbrink
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Richard E. Livingston `46
    Frank Loschiavo `65
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Francis A. Mangione `47 †
    James P. Martello `65
    James P. Masterson `64
    Kenneth P. McCarthy `60
    Daniel McGrath `62
    Mary McGrath
    Albert A. Musca `53
    Kirk and Margit Nahra
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Gary J. Nied `65
    Joe `64 and Trish Nista
    John P. O' Connor `61
    Richard A. O'Neill `62
    Louis F. Perko `53
    Algis Pliodzinskas `67
    Barbara Rachek
    Nicholas C. Restifo `69
    Joan Roach
    Tom `64 and Mary Jo Rodeno
    Terry J. Roncagli `77
    Tom `78 and Beth Stricker
    Richard Strogin `55
      In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Joseph C. Suchan `48
    Dennis Sykes `69
    Thomas Tamulewicz `63
    Patricia Velotta
       In Memory of Myron Abood `46
    Michael F. Ward `52
    Peter M. Ware `67
    Thomas C. Westropp `43
    J.J. Wilkins `48
    Terry `77 and Sue Wise

Jim Ramsey `52 Memorial Scholarship
    Ronald R. Bogolin `52

The Rodeno Family Endowed Scholarship
    Anonymous
    John R. Allega `75
       In Memory of Dan Rodeno `75
    Tom Coneglio
       In Memory of Dan Rodeno `75
    David and Judith (Usalis `61) Gauntner
       In Memory of Dan Rodeno `75
    Tom Hayward
       In Memory of Dan Rodeno `75
    David and Kathy Huffman
       In Memory of Dan Rodeno `75
    Industrial Safety Products, Inc
       In Memory of Dan Rodeno `75
    Michael and Sally Magovich
       In Memory of Dan Rodeno `75
    Scott Rini
       In Memory of Dan Rodeno `75
    Gregory and Carmella Tellers
       In Memory of Dan Rodeno `75
     
Eugene `54 and Barbara Trela Endowed Scholarship
    Eugene `54 and Barb Trela