Voice Recognition
X
NDLC Banner

Girls Tennis

2019 Girls V Tennis Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 12 Warren JFK Home 1:00 p.m. postponed  
Aug. 13 Lake Catholic Home 1:00 p.m. postponed
Aug. 14 Chagrin Falls Home 4:00 p.m. W 5-0
1-0
Aug. 15 Geneva (OTCA Tourn.)  Home  9:00 a.m.  W 3-2 2-0
Aug. 15 St. John Home 3:00 p.m. postponed
Aug. 17 SJA Tournament Oberlin 9:00 a.m. click here
Aug. 20 Hawken "B" Away 4:00 p.m. W 4-1 3-0
Aug. 22 Cleveland Hts. Home 4:00 p.m. postponed
Aug. 23 Magnificat "B" Home 4:45 p.m. W 5-0 4-0
Aug. 26 Hoban Away 4:30 p.m. W 3-0 5-0
Aug. 27 Gilmour Home 4:00 p.m. postponed
Aug. 28 St. John  Home  4:00 p.m.  W 3-2 6-0
Aug. 29 Mayfield "B" Home 4:00 p.m. W 5-0 7-0
Sept. 3 Orange Away 4:15 p.m. L 5-0 7-1
Sept. 4 Beaumont Purvis Park 4:15 p.m. L 3-2 7-2
Sept. 5 Cleveland Hts.  Home  4:30 p.m.  W 5-0 8-2
Sept. 9 Padua Home 4:30 p.m. W 5-0 9-2
Sept. 10 Gilmour Home 4:15 p.m. W 5-0 10-2
Sept. 11 Hawken "A"  Home  4:15 p.m.   postponed  
Sept. 12 St. Joseph Academy  Impett Park  4:30 p.m.  L 5-0 10-3
Sept. 16 SVSM Home 4:15 p.m. W 3-2 11-3
Sept. 17 Laurel Away 4:00 p.m. L 5-0 11-4
Sept. 19 Lake Catholic Walsh Park 4:00 p.m. W 5-0 12-4
Sept. 21 North Coast League Hoban 9:00 a.m.

Sept. 23 Geneva Home 4:30 p.m. postponed
Sept. 24 Shaker Hts. Home 4:00 p.m. L 4-1 12-5
Sept. 25 Lake Catholic  Home  4:30 p.m.  W 5-0 13-5
Sept. 26 Warren JFK  Home  4:30 p.m.  W 4-1 14-5
Oct. 2 & 3 Sectional Tournament  Hawken  9:00 a.m./3:30 p.m. click here
Oct. 7 Andrews Osborne   Away  4:00 p.m.  W 3-2 15-5
Oct. 11 District Tournament  Away 8:30 a.m.  click here
Schedule as of 08/2/19    

2019 Girls JV "A" Tennis Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 13 Lake Catholic Walsh Park 1:00 p.m.  postponed
Aug. 14 Chagrin Falls US - HV 4:00 p.m. W 3-2 1-0
Aug. 20 Kenston Home 4:00 p.m. L 4-1 1-1
Aug. 21 Saint Joseph Academy Impett Park 4:30 p.m. L 5-0 1-2
Aug. 23 Magnificat Away 4:30 p.m. L 3-2 1-3
Aug. 26 Hoban Home 4:30 p.m. W 5-0 2-3
Sept. 3 Orange Home   4:00 p.m.  W 5-0 3-3
Sept. 4 Beaumont Home 4:00 p.m. W 4-1 4-3
Sept. 5 Geneva Away 4:30 p.m. W 5-0 5-3
Sept. 9 Padua Away 4:15 p.m.   W 3-2 6-3
Sept. 10 Mayfield (Highland Hts. Park) Away 4:00 p.m. W 4-1 7-3
Sept. 11 Hawken "B"  Away 4:00 p.m. postponed

Sept. 12 Mentor Home 4:00 p.m. postponed

Sept. 14 Magnificat "B" Doubles Tournament Away 9:00 a.m. click here

Sept. 16 SVSM Away 4:15 p.m. W 5-0 8-3
Sept. 19 Lake Catholic  Home  4:00 p.m.  W 5-0 9-3
Sept. 24 Shaker Hts.  Away  4:00 p.m.  L 5-0 9-4
Sept. 25 Lake Catholic  Walsh Park 4:30 p.m.  W 3-2 10-4
Sept. 26 Hawken  Away  4:00 p.m.  L 4-1 10-5
Oct. 1 Gilmour "B"  Home 4:00 p.m.   postponed  
Schedule as of 08/2/19    

2019 Girls JV "B" Tennis Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 19 St. Joseph Academy Home 4:30 p.m. L 5-0 0-1
Aug. 23 CVCA  Away  4:15 p.m.  L 4-1 0-2
Sept. 9 Brunswick  Away  6:00 p.m.  L 4-1 0-3
Sept. 23 Gilmour  Away  4:00 p.m.  L 4-1 0-4
Schedule as of 08/5/19