View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.

2018 Varsity Girl's Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 4 Kent Roosevelt Tourn. (18) Twin Lakes 1:00 p.m. 7th place
Aug. 7 Magnificat Tournament (18) Sweetbriar 8:30 a.m. 6th place
Aug. 8 Lady Bruin Invitational Pine Hills G.C. 9:30 a.m. 3rd place
Aug. 14 Padua & Lake Catholic Pleasant Valley C.C. 4:00 p.m.

Aug. 20 Walsh Invitational Hudson C.C. 1:00 p.m.

Aug. 22 Gilmour Academy Fowlers Mill 4:15 p.m.
Aug. 23 Laurel & Walsh Jesuit Fowlers Mill 4:00 p.m.
 
Aug. 28 Walsh Jesuit & Magnificat Fowlers Mill 4:30 p.m.  
Aug. 30 Padua & Lake Catholic Fowlers Mill 4:00 p.m.    
Sept. 5 Beaumont Fowlers Mill 4:00 p.m. postponed
Sept. 6 Laurel & Hathaway Brown Fowlers Mill 4:00 p.m.  
Sept. 10 Canterbury Invitational Canterbury G.C. 2:00 p.m. postponed
Sept. 11 Beaumont & SJA Pine Ridge C.C 5:00 p.m.    
Sept. 12 Gilmour Academy Fowlers Mill 4:15 p.m.  
Sept. 13 Hathaway Brown Shaker C.C. 4:15 p.m. L 255-193  
Sept. 18 NCL Tournament Pine Hills 9:00 a.m. 2nd place
Sept. 20 NEO Championship Hudson C.C. 9:00 a.m.  
Sept. 22-23 Midwest Prep Golf Classic Whispering Woods TBA  
Oct. 1 Sectional Tournament Tamer Win G.C. 9:00 a.m. 4th place
Oct. 9 District Tournament Legends of Massillon 8:30 a.m. 14th place
Schedule as of 8/08/18    

2018 Varsity Boy's Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result
Record
Aug. 6 Brunswick - Tee Off Classic Pine Hills 9:00 a.m. 2nd place  
Aug. 11 Cougar Classic Little Mountain C.C. 1:30 p.m. 1st place
Aug. 13 Hudson Invitational Hudson C.C. 1:30 p.m.
Aug. 14 Warrior-Jag Classic Northstar G.C. 9:00 a.m.
Aug. 16
Weiss Invitational
Ashland Golf Club
9:00 a.m.
1st place
Aug. 25 University Invitational Windmill Lakes 1:30 p.m.
Aug. 26
Gilmour Invitational
Fowlers Mill
1:00 p.m.
1st place

Aug. 27
Ursuline Irish Invitational
Youngstown C.C.
Noon
1st place

Sept. 1
UA Pinnacle Invitational
Pinnacle C.C.
2:00 p.m.
Sept. 8
Worthington Christian Invitational
Turnberry
8:00 a.m.
Sept. 9-10 Kiely Cup Canterbury G.C. 1:00/9:00 6th place  
Sept. 16-17 Lion/Cardinal Invitational Quail Hollow 1:30/9:00 click here  
Sept. 19 NCL Tournament Pine Hills 9:00 a.m. 3rd place  
Sept. 22-23 Midwest Prep Golf Classic Whispering Woods 9:30 a.m. 6th place  
Sept. 24 Sectional Tournament Quail Hollow C.C. TBD 1st place  
Oct. 2 District Tournament Windmill Lakes G.C. 8:00 a.m. 1st place  
Oct. 12 & 13 State Tournament OSU Scarlet Course TBD 2nd place
Schedule as of 7/06/18    

2018 JV Boy's Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 6 Hudson JV Invitational (B) Hudson C.C. 1:30 p.m.
Aug. 8 Hall of Fame Invitational (B) Elms Country Club 8:00 a.m.
Aug. 9 Mentor JV Invitational (B) Blackbrook G.C. 9:15 a.m.
Aug. 14 Kenston JV Invitational (B)  Punderson 8:00 a.m.
Aug. 16 Walsh Jesuit JV Invitational (B) Fox Den G.C. 9:00 a.m. 3rd place
Aug. 20 Padua (B) Fowlers Mill 4:00 p.m.
Sept. 8 Wothington Christian JV Invite (B) Turnberry G.C. 2:00 p.m.
Sept. 16-17 Lion-Cardinal Classic (B) Quail Hollow C.C. 1:30/9:00
Sept. 24 Padua (B) Pleasant Valley C.C. 4:00 p.m.
Schedule as of 7/25/18
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView