View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.

Honor Roll

Second Semester 2018-2019 Honor Roll 
1st Honors - Gr. 12
Avery Albano
Julia Baitt
Zachary Begovic
Katia Blackburn
Claire Bouffard
Noah Brooks
John Burwinkel
Emma Carroscia
Sydney Cashier
Madeline Cipolla
Anna Corso
Anna Deegan
Lindsay DePenti
Hannah DeRespiris
Katie Fimiani
Claire Foreman
Falyn Gardner
Hanna Gemmell
Madeline Karban
Casey King
Andrew Kresic
Mia Krevh
Katherine Lee
Zhouruolan Li
Julia Lombardo
Hailey Mullin
Jenna Mullin
Samuel Myers
Skylar Palisin
Joseph Pallante
Kayla Powell
Kaitlin Ribinskas
Graciela Robert
Summer Salem
Abigail Schmid
Thomas Shero
Zachary Urda
Nola Valerian
Brendan Welsh
Jacob Woodhouse

2nd Honors - Gr. 12
Arya Achar
William Azzi
Gianna Bevack
Elizabeth Boehringer
Justin Cipollone
Grace Crouser
Steven Dailey
Nikola Dedic
Haley Drinkwater
Anna Egensperger
Sophia Filipiak
Rachel Friedl
Xiaobo Han
Emily Harris
Charese Harrison
Christina Judy
Joshua Karban
Karl King
Cassidy Kline
Halley Ledbetter
Charles Levand
Amber Linder-Malatesta
Hayley Luce
John Mamone
Dominic Mann
Daniel Martin, Jr.
Ashton Martis
Michael Matchett
Olivia McConville
Kevin McGinty
Sidney McInnerney
Grace Morano
Hannah Mullin
Dean Nardi
Avery Ovens
Isabella Piunno
Kevin Queen
Morgan Quimper
Anthony Rabil
Valerie Raicevich
Isabelle Sanders
Andrea Shinsky
Mia Staltari
Hannah Taylor
Marissa Tucholka
Marissa Webb
Halle Wedler
Gabriel Williford
Cal Yackin
Claire Zakrajsek
Kathleen Ziemba

Merit - Gr. 12
Spencer Bellamy
Anne Borah
Thaddeus Brennanz
Carter Callender
Lauren Coviello
Daniel DeWerth
Kaelin Ettinger
Isabella Ewing
Brianne Furness
Gracie Fusco
MaryAnn Harris
Tyler Higham
Kyle Hoffman
Elena Holizna
Andrew Kerr
Scott O'Toole
Octaviua Parris
Jillian Pavlish
Matthew Rowane
Samuel Stollar
Samirah Young
Alexis Zienka
1st Honors - Gr. 11
Aditya Achar
Sarah Azzi
Jack Baker
Nicholas Balogh
David Beebe
Dane Berschig
Kyle Borah
Kaylee Brown
Emily Callahan
Annie Carney
Ashley Colicchio
Abigail Doerr
Octavya Dottore
Eric Echanove
Marissa Farinacci
Alexandra Fleming
Daniel Fogarty
Francesca Forte
Christina Fraser
Grace Greene
Nicole Grosel
Sarah Harlan
Hannah Hays
Rebecca Ina
Spencer Jacobson
Grace Jaworski
Nicole Johnson
Lauren Keep
Maggie Kinsella
Grace Koenig
Carson Konyecsni
Olivia Kozelka
Julia Landgraf
Emma Liberatore
Gia Marra
Elliott Martin
Kelly Mascaro
Lauren Minerd
James Mislay
Melissa Murray
Jacquelin Nguyen
Johnny Nguyen
David Oppenlander
Ryan Owendoff
Kayla Pintar
Alexis Pozzuto
Mary Grace Raddell
Neven Raymond
Harmond Richardson
Justin Satterlee
Jonathan Sharp
David Simpkins
Tori Soria
Robert Tamburrino
Lauren Thomas
Pierce Thomas
Emma Tibaldi
Julia Tripodo
Sarah Uhran
Domenico Vitale
Elizabeth Woodhouse
Nicholas Wozniak
Sam Young
Olivia Zaletel
Maxwell Zart

2nd Honors - Gr. 11

Nicholas Aiello
Cooper Allison
Matthew Antczak
Andrew Batista
Jennie Bergles
Kylie Blackburn
Danielle Brownlee
Nicholas Clark
Jenna Coates
Cameron Corwin
Broden Coyne
Jacob Craven
Graciela D'Amato
Grace Delaney
Julia DiFranco
Dominic Dutton
Brandon Ferdinando
Madelyn Fisher
Lauren Frank
Kaden Frantz
Andrew Gadomski
Donny Gatto
Erin Gemmell
Jacob Gerhardt
Dominic Gonzalez
Tara Grambo
Marina Hess
Timothy Jerme
Gianna Kohn
Lucas Kruschke
Kylie Majernik
Allison Martin
Frank Martin
Hannah Megyesi
Rebecca Mekhel
Daniel Milo
Elizabeth Morris
Alexander Moskal
Katherine Mullins
Rachel Murphy
Luke Petersen
Michael Petronzio
Steven Pirc
Dylan Preseren
Olivia Remchick
Logan Richardson
Cara Robbins
Lucas Rowan
Paige Rowley
Garrett Sah
Adam Schlereth
Halle Smith
Caitlin Spicer
Grace Stauffer
Megan Stevenson
Isabella Stilliana
Jack Szmania
Tiger Thompson
Emma Traggiai
Samuel Urbanski
Eliza Warner

Merit - Gr. 11

Colby Basel
Kathryn Colagiovanni
Jeffrey Conforte
Josephine Corbo
Grace Craver
Gabriella DiCenzo
Daniel Frindt
Lydia Frindt
Janine Hartory
Daniel Hoenigman
Barrett Jett
Julia Lease
John Maestle
David Martin Kosier
William McCrone
James Mitchell
Allyson Rook
Taylor Slish
Benjamin Szabo
Avery Walton
Mark Zumerling
1st Honors - Gr. 10
Hayden Bell
Elena Brkic
Kathryn Bumpus
Joben Chauhan
Noah Coyne
Casey Curran
Steven Degner
Evan Fonash
Julianna Garcia
Sophia Gildone
Ryan Hanzak
Georgina Hasrouni
Meghan Hren
Sadie Judd
Ella Koenig
Emma Manning
Connor Marrott
Kelly McGraw
Veronica Mekhel
Mario Misiti
Carlena Nero
Michael Nguyen
Deirdre O'Connell
Maya Phillips
Rafe Proctor
Nora Raicevich
Madison Rogers
Kyla Ryans
Attilio Santillo
Addison Schermer
Asha Singh
Julia Siupinys
Patrick Stergar
Faye Toman
Jenna Veri
Aaron Winters
Christopher Wojnar
Margaret Worthington
Rylee Yackin
Katelyn Zitnik

2nd Honors - Gr. 10
Hanna Bissler
Annelies Buma
John Coulson
Zachary DeRespiris
Rachel DeWerth
Kierstin Gray
Nicholas Guarniere
Faye Hoey
Audrey Joyce
Philip Kristoff
Sophia Kroto
Grace Liberatore
Ian Mascia
Mary McGuigan
Isabella Miller
Tristan O'Brien
Andrew Perovsek
Owen Raymond
Jessica Romano
Tessina Ruggeri
Monica Schneeberger
David Skovira
Devon Skufca
Roxanne Slyman
Melissa Sterkel
Cody Svoboda
Kylan Teeples
Anna Tokich
Michael Welsh, Jr.
Adam Zakrajsek
Grace Zakrajsek
Lily Zukowski

Merit - Gr. 10
Audrey Brooks
Elizabeth Burns
Harper Corto
Anna DiCello
Carmella Gardner
Alexander Gibson
Faye Hoey
Robert Hovanes
Parker Kajfasz
Nathanial Lah
Nicholas Liberatore
Patrick McIlroy
Riley Otto
Kylie Priggins
Joshua Seibert
Alexander Semerano
Brianna Semosky
Nathan Slattery
Evan Smith
Nicole Spidalieri
Olivia Szmania
Christa Tirabassi
Kaitlyn Zevnik
1st Honors - Gr. 9
Zoe Allison
Sophia Andreano
Brooke Begovic
Abigail Bouton
Francesca Carlo
John Cesen
Andrew Chichernea
Maxwell Cirino
Kayleigh Collins
Allison Currier
Madilyn Dutton
Vivian Ha
Brianna Haberman
Allison Hays
Lindsey Johnson
Kate Kaprosy
Madeline Kuhlman
Joshua Landgraf
Lucille Lynch
Angelina McGinty
Isabella Miraglia
Matthew Modarelli
Rachel O'Reilly
Aidan Patterson
Mark Petzing
Mallory Sah
Lauren Satterlee
William Seeds
Jeanna Sukey
Mary Rose Tamburrino
Courtney Thomas
Cole Trusso
Antonio Vitale
Brennan Vogley
Thomas Welsh
Kyle Yates
Elizabeth Znidarsic
Ryan Zucker

2nd Honors - Gr. 9

Vittorio Antonick
Isabella Atkinson
Alana Bartulovic
Mikus Belzinskas
Paige Bosworth
Sarah Boyle
Elizabeth Brey
Colleen Byrne
Carson Campola
Connor Capel
Madison Davet
Taylor Dawson
Rachael Debevec
Chloe Golling
Haley Goodfield
Raymond Ha
Timothy Herczog
Katherine Heublein
Cailin Hyslop
Jacqueline Ina
Racheal Ina
Andrew Ingram
Samuel Jacobson
Olivia Jurcevic
Bridget Kinney
Abegail Kless
Jacob Koenig
Natalie Kresic
Shelby Lane
Francis Laneve
Maria Langal
Raegann Leininger
Jayden Leonard
Caden Linnert
Scott Mabel
Andrew Majernik
Timothy Mamone
Abigail Martin Kosier
Elisabeth McHugh
Vincent Mickey
Grayson Minerd
Bridget Moran
Ryan Moskal
Helen Murphy
Dorothy Nosse
Connor Patterson
Mikala Payne
Ava Pietrangelo
Brandon Preseren
Alexxa Price
Kevin Ravakhah
Eric Reed
Cecelia Richardson
Anna Sanders
Eiren Schobel
Guiliana Sesar
Andrew Svoboda
Kaitlin Tabernik
Brian Taylor
Jenna Thompson
Faith Tomsick
Abigail Wanyek
Eva Wheeler
Bridget Zimmerman

Merit - Gr. 9
Braelyn Beers
Shannon Boland
Alexa Brock
Paolo Dottore
Alyssa Faddoul
Matthew Ferrell
William Fraser, Jr.
Anna Gallagher
Kyle Hanzak
Devin Jost
Luka Katic
David Kogovsek
Maeve Lennon
Laura March
Colton Marut
Lauryn Miller
Jake Modarelli
Ryan Niksa
Brian Picciuto
Marcus Rowan
Andrew Ryan
Kassandra Tommasone
Andrew Webb
Haylie Wright
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | Contact
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2019 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView