Honor Roll
First Semester 2017-2018 Honor Roll 
1st Honors - Gr. 12
Daniel Bosworth
Izabella Buzogany
Samuel Canter
Timothy Cermak
Hannah Clark
Jacqueline Clinger
Gabriella Conforte
Olivia DeJohn
Trent Dlugos
Alejandro Echanove
Charles Forbes
Magan Ha
Allison Hallai
Alexis Hammer
Reagan Hoyt
Mary Mahaffee
Emanuel Malone
Lillian Martin
Madison Mitchell
Patrick Moorman
Joseph Muzina
Antonia Mysyk
Nora Nelson
Matthew Novak
Hailey Oppenlander
Gregory Owendoff
Grace Perry
Sarah Sahlani
Halle Sarkisian
Grace Sullivan
Giovanna Vitale
Aubrey Zahuranec
Katelyn Zakrajsek
Anne Zbiegien
Daniel Zucker
Edward Zucker

2nd Honors - Gr. 12
Matthew Armstrong
Christian Baker
Gabriella Bartulovic
Alexander Bumpus
Brian Carney
Michael Chiro
Alyssa Cholley
Matthew Christopher
Morgann Ciecierski
Briana Cowman
Elena Dahlhausen
Sofia DiCillo
Andrew Dwyer
Erin Eppich
William Ferrell
Brenden Hofacre
Man Hu
Jessica Iacco
Hannah Junglas
Martina Katic
Michelle King
Natalie Kline
Madelyn Lesko
Nathan Lewandowski
Shaun Lynch
Morgan Maestle
Mary Malone
Kathryn McGuigan
Joshua Peroni
Alyssa Rice
Raymond Schmidlin
Kathleen Shaughnessy
Hannah Simon
Bayley Stefanek
Sally Sterkel
Trenton Szmania
Jenna Vanek
Makayla White
Alyse Zemba

Merit - Gr. 12
Hunter Bissler
Gabriel Brkic
Katherine Busch
Luca Di Lizio
Joshua Dickinson
Julia Gliebe
Charles Joyce
Jenna Landgraf
Daniel Liberatore
Michael Louard
William Morrison
Ryan Nash
Haley Otto
Mark Racioppi
Lucia Rosace
Hannah Rosenberg
Zachary Sabath
Zachary Smith
Joshua Szabo
Ryan Thomas
Charlie Toman
Matthew Tuohey
Mitchell Yeigh
1st Honors - Gr. 11
Avery Albano
Julia Baitt
Katie Blackburn
Noah Brooks
John Burwinkel
Emma Carroscia
Sydney Cashier
Madeline Cipolla
Lindsay DePenti
Hannah DeRespiris
Anna Egensperger
Claire Foreman
Hanna Gemmell
Madeline Karban
Casey King
Karl King
Cassidy Kline
Mia Krevh
Katherine Lee
Zhouruolan Li
Julia Lombardo
John Mamone
Daniel Martin
Kevin McGinty
Sidney McInnerney
Hailey Mullin
Jenna Mullin
Samuel Myers
Skylar Palisin
Joseph Pallante
Kayla Powell
Summer Salem
Abigail Schmid
Thomas Shero
Hannah Taylor
Zachary Urda
Nola Valerian
Jacob Woodhouse
Claire Zakrajsek

2nd Honors - Gr. 11

Arya Achar
William Azzi
Zachary Begovic
Gianna Bevack
Elizabeth Boehringer
Anne Borah
Claire Bouffard
Thaddeus Brennan
Carter Callender
Justin Cipollone
Steven Dailey
Jacob Davet
Anna Deegan
Daniel DeWerth
Haley Drinkwater
Sophia Filipiak
Katie Fimiani
Emily Harris
Kyle Hoffman
Christina Judy
Andrew Kerr
Andrew Kresic
Halley Ledbetter
Charles Levand
Aidan MacDonald
Ashton Martis
Grace Morano
Hannah Mullin
Dean Nardi
Scott O'Toole
Avery Ovens
Jillian Pavlish
Isabella Piunno
Anthony Rabil
Valerie Raicevich
Scott Randelson
Kaitlin Ribinskas
Graciela Robert
Isabelle Sanders
Maria Sfiligoj
Mia Staltari
Marissa Tucholka
Marissa Webb
Brendan Welsh
Gabriel Williford
Samirah Young
Kathleen Ziemba
Alexis Zienka

Merit - Gr. 11

Spencer Bellamy
Ryan Benda
Anna Corso
Lauren Coviello
Morgan Coyne
Nikola Dedic
Kaelin Ettinger
Jakob Flynn
Rachel Friedl
Brianne Furness
Gracie Fusco
Xiaobo Han
MaryAnn Harris
Charese Harrison
Joshua Karban
Amber Linder-Malatesta
Dominic Mann
Michael Matchett
Kendra Minichello
Matthew Montazzoli
Morgan Quimper
Alec Roberts
Matthew Rowane
Andrea Shinsky
Jacob Snyder
Samuel Stollar
Ryan Sukey
Brandon Susel
Halle Wedler
Cal Yackin
1st Honors - Gr. 10
Sarah Azzi
Jack Baker
David Beebe
Dane Berschig
Kyle Borah
Emily Callahan
Annie Carney
Jacob Craven
Allison Daher
Marissa Farinacci
Alexandra Fleming
Daniel Fogarty
Sarah Harlan
Rebecca Ina
Spencer Jacobson
Grace Jaworski
Nicole Johnson
Lauren Keep
Grace Koenig
Carson Konyecsni
Julia Landgraf
Emma Liberatore
Allison Martin
Elliott Martin
Frank Martin
Kelly Mascaro
Lauren Minerd
Melissa Murray
Jacquelin Nguyen
David Oppenlander
Ryan Owendoff
Alexis Pozzuto
Mary Grace Raddell
Harmond Richardson
Justin Satterlee
Jonathan Sharp
Tori Soria
Caitlin Spicer
Robert Tamburrino
Pierce Thomas
Julia Tripodo
Sarah Uhran
Domenico Vitale
Avery Walton
Elizabeth Woodhouse
Nicholas Wozniak
Olivia Zaletel
Maxwell Zart

2nd Honors - Gr. 10
Aditya Achar
Nicholas Balogh
Michaela Bosworth
Kaylee Brown
Ashley Colicchio
Broden Coyne
Grace Delaney
Gabriella DiCenzo
Julia DiFranco
Abigail Doerr
Octavya Dottore
Eric Echanove
Madelyn Fisher
Francesca Forte
Andrew Gadomski
Erin Gemmell
McKenzie Gill
Nicole Grosel
Janine Hartory
Hannah Hays
Marina Hess
Maggin Kinsella
Olivia Kozelka
Lucas Kruschke
Gia Marra
Rebecca Mekhel
James Mislay
Katherine Mullins
Rachel Murphy
Johnny Nguyen
Luke Petersen
Michael Petronzio
Kayla Pintar
Steven Pirc
Dylan Preseren
Neven Raymond
Olivia Remchick
Logan Richardson
Cara Robbins
Jack Robinson
Halle Smith
Megan Stevenson
Jack Szmania
Lauren Thomas
Tiger Thompson
Emma Tibaldi
Samuel Urbanski
Eliza Warner
Sam Young

Merit - Gr. 10
Kylie Blackburn
Cameron Corwin
Dominic Dutton
Lauren Frank
Christina Fraser
Jacob Gerhardt
Dominic Gonzalez
Tara Grambo
Christian King
Gianna Kohn
Kylie Majernik
Daniel Milo
James Mitchell
Garrett Sah
Adam Schlereth
David Simpkins
Grace Stauffer
Brian Tuohey
1st Honors - Gr. 9
Hayden Bell
Elena Brkic
Kathryn Bumpus
Joben Chauhan
Noah Coyne
Steven Degner
Evan Fonash
Isaiah Gundani
Ryan Hanzak
Meghan Hren
Aubrey Joyce
Teeba Marlowe
Caroline Marshall
Kelly McGraw
Veronica Mekhel
Isabella Miller
Mario Misiti
Michael Nguyen
Maya Phillips
Rafe Proctor
Nora Raicevich
Madison Rogers
Kyla Ryans
Addison Schermer
Julia Siupinys
Kylan Teeples
Faye Toman
Jenna Veri
Margaret Worthington

2nd Honors - Gr. 9

Hanna Bissler
Aubrey Brooks
Elizabeth Burns
John Coulson
Casey Curran
Zachary DeRespiris
Jacob Dickinson
Daniel Duffy
Joseph Ferrino
Julianna Garcia
Sophia Gildone
Kierstin Gray
Nicholas Guarniere
Georgina Hasrouni
Faye Hoey
Sadie Judd
Parker Kajfasz
Ella Koenig
Philip Kristoff
Nathaniel Lah
Adam Lesko
Grace Liberatore
Gabrielle Lynch
Sophia Mayer
Mary McGuigan
Alana-Brielle Naji
Carlena Nero
Triston O'Brien
Deidre O'Connell
Riley Otto
Andrew Perovsek
Owen Redmond
Jessica Romano
Tessina Ruggeri
Attilio Santillo
Alexander Semerano
Jacob Severino
Isabella Shubert
David Skovira
Devon Skufca
Nathan Slattery
Roxanne Slyman
Nicole Spidalieri
Patrick Stergar
Melissa Sterkel
Cody Svoboda
Caitlyn Szuter
Anna Tokich
Abigail Uveges
Isaac Wiiliford
Mackenzie Willner
Aaron Winters
Christopher Wojnar
Rylee Yackin
Adam Zakrajsek
Grace Zakrajsek
Katelyn Zitnik
Lily Zukowski 

Merit - Gr. 9
Guven Chauhan
Casey Cornacchione
Elizabeth Dailey
Rachel DeWerth
Anna DiCello
Matthew Fimiani
Brandon Fischer
Anna Goodman
Robert Hovanes
Sophia Kroto
William Mann
Ian Mascia
Patrick McIlroy
Henry O'Neill
Kylie Priggins
Peter Ramaska
Lydia Reiss
Joshus Seibert
Brianna Semosky
Olivia Szmania
Christa Tirabassi
Michael Welsh, Jr.
Liam Worthington
Ally Ziegler
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView