View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.

Honor Roll

Second Semester 2017-2018 Honor Roll 
1st Honors - Gr. 12
Daniel Bosworth
Samuel Canter
Hannah Clarke
Jacqueline Clinger
Gabriella Conforte
Briana Cowman
Olivia DeJohn
Sofia DiCillo
Trent Dlugos
Alejandro Echanove
Erin Eppich
Magan Ha
Allison Hallai
Alexis Hammer
Reagan Hoyt
Shaun Lynch
Mary Mahaffee
Emanuel Malone
Lillian Martin
Kathryn McGuigan
Madison Mitchell
William Morrison
Joseph Muzina
Antonia Mysyk
Nora Nelson
Matthew Novak
Hailey Oppenlander
Sarah Sahlani
Halle Sarkisian
Bayley Stefanek
Sally Sterkel
Grace Sullivan
Giovanna Vitale
Makayla White
Aubrey Zahuranec
Katelyn Zakrajsek
Anne Zbiegien
Daniel Zucker
Edward Zucker

2nd Honors - Gr. 12
Christian Baker
Gabriella Bartulovic
Alexander Bumpus
Izabella Buzogany
Brian Carney
Timothy Cermak
Alyssa Cholley
Matthew Christopher
Morgann Ciecierski
Andrew Dwyer
William Ferrell
Charles Forbes
Man Hu
Hannah Junglas
Martina Katic
Michelle King
Natalie Kline
Jenna Landgraf
Madelyn Lesko
Nathan Lewandowski
Daniel Liberatore
Morgan Maestle
Mary Malone
Patrick Moorman
Gregory Owendoff
Joshua Peroni
Grace Perry
Antoinette Petro
Alyssa Rice
Zachary Sabath
Raymond Schmidlin III
Kathleen Shaughnessy
Hannah Simon
Jenna Suman
Trenton Szmania
Alyse Zemba

Merit - Gr. 12
Matthew Arko
Hunter Bissler
Gabriel Brkic
Jonah Brokamp
Katherine Busch
Samuel Cameratta
Michael Chiro
Elena Dahlhausen
Joshua Dickinson
Sophia Hartog
Brenden Hofacre
Jessica Iacco
Michael Louard
Julian Mangelluzzi
Cayleigh Megyesi
McKenna Reiss
Ryan Thomas
Jenna Vanek
Zachary Zienka
1st Honors - Gr. 11
Avery Albano
Julia Baitt
Zachary Begovic
Katie Blackburn
Noah Brooks
John Burwinkel
Emma Carroscia
Sydney Cashier
Madeline Cipolla
Hannah DeRespiris
Anna Egensperger
Sophia Filipiak
Katie Fimiani
Claire Foreman
Hanna Gemmell
Madeline Karban
Casey King
Karl King
Mia Krevh
Katherine Lee
Zhouruolan Li
Julia Lombardo
John Mamone
Kevin McGinty
Hailey Mullin
Jenna Mullin
Samuel Myers
Skylar Palisin
Joseph Pallante
Kayla Powell
Kaitlin Ribinskas
Summer Salem
Abigail Schmid
Thomas Shero
Mia Staltari
Zachary Urda
Nola Valerian
Brendan Welsh
Jacob Woodhouse
Claire Zakrajsek

2nd Honors - Gr. 11

Arya Achar
William Azzi
Gianna Bevack
Elizabeth Boehringer
Claire Bouffard
Thaddeus Brennan
Justin Cipollone
Anna Corso
Steven Dailey
Jacob Davet
Nikola Dedic
Anna Deegan
Lindsay DePenti
Daniel DeWerth
Kaelin Ettinger
Brianne Furness
Xiaobo Han
Emily Harris
MaryAnn Harris
Charese Harrison
Christina Judy
Joshua Karban
Andrew Kerr
Cassidy Kline
Andrew Kresic
Halley Ledbetter
Charles Levand
Amber Linder-Malatesta
Daniel Martin
Ashton Martis
Michael Matchett
Sidney McInnerney
Kendra Minichello
Matthew Montazzoli
Grace Morano
Hannah Mullin
Dean Nardi
Scott O'Toole
Avery Ovens
Jillian Pavlish
Isabella Piunno
Anthony Rabil
Valerie Raicevich
Graciela Robert
Matthew Rowane
Isabelle Sanders
Maria Sfiligoj
Jacob Snyder
Ryan Sukey
Hannah Taylor
Marissa Tucholka
Marissa Webb
Gabriel Williford
Samirah Young
Kathleen Ziemba

Merit - Gr. 11

Spencer Bellamy
Eva Burke
Carter Callender
Lauren Coviello
Morgan Coyne
Grace Crouser
Haley Drinkwater
Nikola Dedic
Rachel Friedl
Gracie Fusco
Falyn Gardner
Tyler Higham
Kyle Hoffman
Dominic Mann
Kevin Queen
Morgan Quimper
Scott Randelson
Andrea Shinsky
Samuel Stollar
Halle Wedler
Cal Yackin
Alexis Zienka
1st Honors - Gr. 10
Sarah Azzi
Jack Baker
David Beebe
Dane Berschig
Kyle Borah
Emily Callahan
Annie Carney
Allison Daher
Eric Echanove
Marissa Farinacci
Alexandra Fleming
Tara Grambo
Sarah Harlan
Hannah Hays
Rebecca Ina
Spencer Jacobson
Grace Jaworski
Nicole Johnson
Lauren Keep
Grace Koenig
Carson Konyecsni
Julia Landgraf
Emma Liberatore
Allison Martin
Elliott Martin
Frank Martin
Lauren Minerd
James Mislay
Katherine Mullins
Melissa Murray
David Oppenlander
Ryan Owendoff
Alexis Pozzuto
Mary Grace Raddell
Harmond Richardson
Cara Robbins
Justin Satterlee
Jonathan Sharp
Tori Soria
Caitlin Spicer
Robert Tamburrino
Pierce Thomas
Emma Tibaldi
Julia Tripodo
Sarah Uhran
Domenico Vitale
Eliza Warner
Elizabeth Woodhouse
Nicholas Wozniak
Olivia Zaletel
Maxwell Zart

2nd Honors - Gr. 10
Nicholas Balogh
Kaylee Brown
Ashley Colicchio
Cameron Corwin
Broden Coyne
Jacob Craven
Grace Delaney
Gabriella DiCenzo
Julia DiFranco
Abigail Doerr
Octavya Dottore
Dominic Dutton
Yzabella May Estacio
Madelyn Fisher
Daniel Fogarty
Francesca Forte
Lauren Frank
Andrew Gadomski
Erin Gemmell
Jacob Gerhardt
McKenzie Gill
Dominic Gonzalez
Nicole Grosel
Janine Hartory
Marina Hess
Anatasia Javoris
Maggin Kinsella
Olivia Kozelka
Lucas Kruschke
Gia Marra
Kelly Mascaro
Rebecca Mekhel
Rachel Murphy
Johnny Nguyen
Kayla Pintar
Dylan Preseren
Neven Raymond
Olivia Remchick
Logan Richardson
Jack Robinson
Garrett Sah
David Simpkins
Halle Smith
Grace Stauffer
Megan Stevenson
Tiger Thompson
Emma Tibaldi
Samuel Urbanski
Avery Walton
Sam Young

Merit - Gr. 10
Aditya Achar
Nicholas Aiello
Matthew Antczak
Andrew Batista
Jennie Bergles
Kylie Blackburn
Graciela D'Amato
Christina Fraser
Timothy Jerme
Hannah Megyesi
Daniel Milo
James Mitchell
Philip Monreal
Elizabeth Morris
Steven Pirc
Adam Schlereth
Taylor Slish
Jack Szmania
Lauren Thomas
1st Honors - Gr. 9
Hayden Bell
Elena Brkic
Kathryn Bumpus
Joben Chauhan
Noah Coyne
Evan Fonash
Isaiah Gundani
Ryan Hanzak
Faye Hoey
Meghan Hren
Grace Liberatore
Caroline Marshall
Kelly McGraw
Veronica Mekhel
Mario Misiti
Michael Nguyen
Deirdre O'Connell
Rafe Proctor
Nora Raicevich
Madison Rogers
Addison Schermer
Julia Siupinys
Patrick Stergar
Faye Toman
Christopher Wojnar
Margaret Worthington
Katelyn Zitnik
Lily Zukowski

2nd Honors - Gr. 9

Hanna Bissler
Elizabeth Burns
John Coulson
Casey Curran
Steven Degner
Zachary DeRespiris
Anna DiCello
Jacob Dickinson
Julianna Garcia
Sophia Gildone
Anna Goodman
Nicholas Guarniere
Georgina Hasrouni
Audrey Joyce
Sadie Judd
Parker Kajfasz
Ella Koenig
Philip Kristoff
Adam Lesko
Gabrielle Lynch
Teeba Marlowe
Connor Marrott
Mary McGuigan
Isabella Miller
Alana-Brielle Naji
Carlena Nero
Triston O'Brien
Riley Otto
Andrew Perovsek
Maya Phillips
Jessica Romano
Tessina Ruggeri
Kyla Ryans
Attilio Santillo
Alexander Semerano
Devon Skufca
Roxanne Slyman
Nicole Spidalieri
Melissa Sterkel
Kylan Teeples
Anna Tokich
Jenna Veri
Michael Welsh, Jr.
Isaac Wiiliford
Mackenzie Willner
Aaron Winters
Rylee Yackin
Adam Zakrajsek

Merit - Gr. 9
Audrey Brooks
Elizabeth Dailey
Rachel DeWerth
Alexander Gibson
Sophia Kroto
Nathaniel Lah
Sophia Mayer
Patrick McIlroy
Owen Redmond
Monica Schneeberger
Jacob Severino
David Skovira
Cody Svoboda
Christa Tirabassi
Kaitlyn Zevnik
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView