View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.
NDCL Fund 2019-2020 Honor Roll
Recognition levels include gifts to the NDCL Fund and the NDES Fund, 
as well as gifts/grants to Tuition Assistance.
THE MARIAN SOCIETY

Providence Circle

($10,000 or more)



Grace Circle
($5,000 to $9,999)

Bruce and Deborah Jarosz
The Fred A. Lennon
  Charitable Trust 

Lourdes Circle
($2,500 to $4,999)

Carmelo `53 and
  Germaine (Grdina `55) Amato
Richard `01 and
  Jennifer (Liebenauer `01) Cavolo 
Shirley Havlek `52 
The Laub Foundation
Paul `64 and Lianne Sefcovic 
Laszlo `72 and
  Eva (Loiczly `75) Szantho
 
President's Circle
($1,000 to $2,499)

Anonymous
James Bennett `64
Rev. James Caddy 
Jim and Trish Cooney
Jeff DeChellis `99
Darlene Fritz `67
Margaret Gorensek `71
Scott and
  Melanie (Farson `95) Hollas
Ed and Carol Hren 
William and
  JoAnne (Bozza `76) Jonathan 
Peter T. Kinney `56 
Keven `98 and Meghan Krajnak
Ed and Colleen Kubek
Andrej and Pamela Lah
Tim `60 and Margy Lamb
Steven and
 Mary (Dever `76) Legerski
C. Thomas and Patricia Ludick
Michael `72 and
  Deborah McGuigan
Victor and
  Denise (Stauffer `78) Nesi 
Mark Oberdoerster `74 
John M. Olle `64
William and Mary Beth O' Malley 
Stephen and Linda Owendoff 
Vincent M. Panichi `53
Sterling `60 and
  Lois (Andruscik `61) Parks 
Beverly (Laurienzo `54) Rivera 
Terry Searles
Julie Schmidlin
Calvin and Camille Schroeck
Thomas Shannon `63 
Dorothy (Voytko `74) Stanley 
Mary (Borzy `52) Takacs
Dean and Denice Teeples
Tom `63 and
  Kathy (Oster `64) Thieken
Jim and Molly (Musca `82) Vanek
William and
  Sandra (Winter `77) Viau 
Barbara (Kranjc `75) Warner 

LIONS CLUB LEVELS

Kingdom Club
($500 to $999)

Anonymous
Rose (Dolan `75) Baker 
Elizabeth Basich `03
Jacqueline Bauters `00 
Cheryll (Stewart `62) Bellamy 
William Connelly `61 
Darin and Mary Degner 
John J. Kastelic `58
Dan and Melissa McGuigan 
Chris and Marie Poulos
Adrian Rule 
Chester F. Talarczyk `60
Carol (Jacobcin `56) Wilkins-Long 

Royal Club

($250 to $499)

Anonymous
Carol (Bonnay `56) Armenti
Kent and Beth Davis
Marc Fatica `96 
Golden Eagle Insurance 
Michael Halapy and
  Kelley Thompson
William A. Kacvinsky `67
John `79 and Laura King 
Tim and Kathy Leciejewski
Patrick A. McDonough `64
James and Annette Murphy 
Bernard H. Niehaus `48 
Brian and Melissa Palisin
Karen (Suster `81) Peereboom 
Bill and Kelly Prymas
James `52 and
  Mary Anne (Murray `52)
    Reinmann 
Bradley Salmon `92
Colleen (Dickard `73) Schroeder 
Lino and Amy (Salwan `97) Sergo 
Gene `47 and
  Betty (Hlubik `49) Skerl 
Paula (Cimperman `75) Srsen
Richard A. Sundra `53

Lion's Pride Club
($100 to $249)

Amazon Smile
Mark E. Arnold `73 
Michael `00 and
  Janet (Polzer `00) Bauer
Frank J. Blake `52
George P. Billings `53
Robert and Rosemary Bradt 
Greg and Lisa Breier
Susan (Cappelli `79) Capitelli
David Chiappone `68 
Frank D' Amico `56
Lorraine (Moscovic `74) Desing 
Peter Domanko `00
William E. Drozdalski `64 
Patricia (Velotta `72) Embleton 
Lionel and Melaida Estacio
Glenn and Susan Frohring 
Dawn Gargiulo `80 
Monica (Semancik `85)
  Gloudemans 
Robert and Ann Gonzalez
Geraldine (Paik `61) Goodwin
Timothy Griesmer `98
Jerome C. Helfrich `51 
Lawrence Herman `65
Richard M. Iammarino `44 
Victor A. Ilenda `59
Joelene (DiGeronimo `81) Iorillo 
Bill Jirousek `68
Kenneth Kermode `65
Daniel Kish 
Nicholas and Donna Klochak 
David Kocsis `95
Louise Kovar `74 
Edward Kuhel `64 
Stephanie (Likavec `00) Lambert
Daniel Leahy `11
Kyle Leciejewski `02
William C. Lynch `55 
Alexander S. Makowski `48 
Angela Marton-Crego `72 
Kerry D. McCullough `73
Laura (Burk `60) McGuinness
Edward and Joanie McTernan 
Thomas `47 and
  Ursula (Sandro `49) Meaney 
Paul L. Mehes `59 
Leonard J. Mlejnek `55
Maryann Mraz `81 
William J. Mullin `61 
John F. Norton `50 
Richard J. Pacyna `60 
James D. Parch `58 
John Pautienis `63 
Avis Pritchett `74
Dennis S. Pruchnicki `59
Angela (Reese `98) Rakauskas
Richard T. Reminger `49
Lauren Rudman `02
Richard Sadowski `05
Bryan and Wendy Satterlee
Robert Schwartz `97
June (Folk `74) Seech
Louis E. Shenk `61
Rose Marie (Sekerak `69) Smith
Lee Smudz `99
Leo F. Snidersich `64 
John Sodja `56 
Candida Solinsky `10
Joe and Nancy Spicuzza
Patricia (Walsh `62) Sweeney 
Tom and Karen Tercek 
Shawn and Jennifer Thomas 
Frank G. Titas `66
Richard W. Tomc `63
Thomas Vavra `64 
Richard Washington
Joseph R. Wawrzynski `57 
Clare Wilson `09
Kevin and
 Christine (Beckman `90) Zaletel
Glen and
  Tamara Sanders - Zupancic

Blue and Gold Club

(Under $99)


Anonymous
Mirko and Kathleen Antloga
Adele (Siauciunas `63) Baliunas
Eric and Mary Bockmuller
Teresa (Hippley `84) Bowyer
Michael Brewer `92
Gerald F. Broski `60
Ronald N. Cejer `51
Chris and Ellie Chalko
Salvatore C. Cheraso `60 
Constance (Zingale `57) Cinkole 
Bernard E. Clark `50
Edmund M. Cody `49 
James `45 and
  Patricia (Rybicki `48) Coviello 
Kenneth C. Cudnik `57
Martine Divito `81
Barbara (Adams `70) Dougherty 
Peter A. Ducic `73
Timothy J. Edwards `66 
Barbara (Krawczyk `55) Fatica 
Douglas E. Fuldauer `72
June (Hrovat `65) Gahr
Judith (Usalis `61) Gauntner 
John E. Gazzuolo `69 
Bro. Thomas F. Giardino `60
Mary (Reilly `60) Gibbons 
Carl E. Glotz `63 
Paul H. Gohring `61
Patricia (Grazulis `64) Griffin 
Thomas H. Gudowicz `64 
Lorelei (Boczek `63) Hart 
Marguerite (Jost `47) Hrabak 
Richard Jindra `51 
Alan (Kaliszewski `67) Kalis 
Robert W. Karkoska `69
William E. Karnak `60 
Margaret (Weiss `57) Kavula
Johanna (Muhle `49) Kinder 
John J. Kipfstuhl `44 
Beth Ann (Young `81) Kirchner
James and Barbara Lange 
Leonard LoPorto 
Mary Ann (Kick `72) Lovelace
Colleen Lynch `12 
Angelo A. Mancini `54
Christine Manfredonia `85  
Susan (Todt `72) Margalis
Joseph and
  Melissa (Vitale `93) Marra 
Edmund Meyer
Loretta (Loyke `53) Meyer 
Patricia (Radican `64) Miller 
Michael A. Mooney `67 
Lillian Nawalanic `58 
James M. Otto `79 
Donald M. Polomsky `61 
Michael J. Prendergast `74 
Thomas J. Rusk `51
Janet (Perse `73) Schuster  
Cosimo G. Sciotto `64 
William Scully `66
Francis T. Sikora `70
Gerri (Palmeri `81) Slavkovsky 
Debbie Stanley
Gerald A. Staraitis `62 
Mark Suman `09
Rebecca (Rak `81) Swoager
Richard D. Thomas `60
Dan and Dana Thorpe
Mary Beth Tobin `72 
Joseph A. Ulaszewski `68
John F. Vaccariello `53 
Rita (Hurajt `41) Vargo 
Daniel M. Walsh `49 
Donald A. Weichsel `67 
William A. Welsh `67 
John H. Wilhelm `67 
Dorothy (Klamer `57) White
John (Wilczynski) Wilkins `48
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | Contact
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2020 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView