Voice Recognition
X
NDLC Banner

NDCL Fund Honor Roll

NDCL Fund 2019-2020 Honor Roll
 Recognition levels include gifts to the NDCL Fund and the NDES Fund, as well as gifts/grants to Tuition Assistance. 
THE MARIAN SOCIETY

 Providence Circle

($10,000 or more)

The Catherine L. &
  Edward A. Lozick Foundation
Cathedral Latin Alumni Association
Mary Ellen Powers '73

Grace Circle
 ($5,000 to $9,999)

Richard `01 and
  Jennifer (Liebenauer `01) Cavolo
Bruce and Deborah Jarosz
The Fred A. Lennon
  Charitable Trust 

Lourdes Circle
($2,500 to $4,999)

Carmelo `53 and
  Germaine (Grdina `55) Amato
Shirley Havlek `52 
The Laub Foundation
Paul `64 and Lianne Sefcovic 
Roger Skrocki `60
Laszlo `72 and
  Eva (Loiczly `75) Szantho
Jim Zaletel '64
 
President's Circle
 ($1,000 to $2,499)

Anonymous
James Bennett `64
Andrew Bushman
Rev. James Caddy 
Anthony L. Caticchio `54 
Jim and Trish Cooney
Don and Mary Jo Dailey
Jeff DeChellis `99
Darin and Mary Degner
Darlene Fritz `67
Margaret Gorensek `71
Scott and
  Melanie (Farson `95) Hollas
Ed and Carol Hren 
Ned Hyland '72
William and
  JoAnne (Bozza `76) Jonathan 
Peter T. Kinney `56 
Keven `98 and Meghan Krajnak
Ed and Colleen Kubek
Andrej and Pamela Lah
Tim `60 and Margy Lamb
Steven and
 Mary (Dever `76) Legerski
C. Thomas and Patricia Ludick
Dan and Melissa McGuigan
Michael `72 and
  Deborah McGuigan
Victor and
  Denise (Stauffer `78) Nesi 
Joe `64 and Trish Nista
Lisa (Krajnak `91) Nowak 
Mark Oberdoerster `74 
John M. Olle `64
William and Mary Beth O' Malley 
Stephen and Linda Owendoff 
Vincent M. Panichi `53
Sterling `60 and
  Lois (Andruscik `61) Parks 
Primacy Risk Services
Beverly (Laurienzo `54) Rivera 
Terry Searles
Julie Schmidlin
Calvin and Camille Schroeck
Thomas Shannon `63 
Sisters of Notre Dame 
Dorothy (Voytko `74) Stanley 
Mary (Borzy `52) Takacs
Dean and Denice Teeples
Tom `63 and
  Kathy (Oster `64) Thieken
Jim and Molly (Musca `82) Vanek
William and
  Sandra (Winter `77) Viau 
Barbara (Kranjc `75) Warner 

LIONS CLUB LEVELS

 Kingdom Club
($500 to $999)

Anonymous
Rose (Dolan `75) Baker 
Elizabeth Basich `03
Jacqueline Bauters `00 
Cheryll (Stewart `62) Bellamy 
William Connelly `61 
Thomas P. Dikovitsky `74 
Frances Gasper `52
John J. Kastelic `58
Jo Ann (Artress '54) McGreevy
Chris and Marie Poulos
Adrian Rule 
Lino and Amy (Salwan `97) Sergo
Chester F. Talarczyk `60
Joseph M. Walton `44
Carol (Jacobcin `56) Wilkins-Long 

 Royal Club 

($250 to $499)

Anonymous
Frank Aquino `66
Carol (Bonnay `56) Armenti
Harold `67 and Sheila Butler 
Chris and Ellie Chalko
Kent and Beth Davis
Marc Fatica `96 
Golden Eagle Insurance 
Michael Halapy and
  Kelley Thompson
William A. Kacvinsky `67
John `79 and Laura King 
Tim and Kathy Leciejewski
John McCarthy `69 
Patrick A. McDonough `64
James and Annette Murphy 
Bernard H. Niehaus `48 
Brian and Melissa Palisin
Karen (Suster `81) Peereboom 
James J. Pesek `44
Bill and Kelly Prymas
James `52 and
  Mary Anne (Murray `52)
    Reinmann 
Bradley Salmon `92
Colleen (Dickard `73) Schroeder 
Gene `47 and
  Betty (Hlubik `49) Skerl 
Paula (Cimperman `75) Srsen
Richard A. Sundra `53
Maureen Talty '72

Lion's Pride Club
($100 to $249)

Joan (Urankar `70) Allgood
William J. Amato `52
Amazon Smile
Mark E. Arnold `73 
John A. Bastulli `72
Michael `00 and
  Janet (Polzer `00) Bauer
Eugene `45 and
  Eileen (Lambden `47) Best 
Frank J. Blake `52
George P. Billings `53
Robert and Rosemary Bradt 
Greg and Lisa Breier 
J. Kenneth Brown `53
Susan (Cappelli `79) Capitelli
David Chiappone `68 
Charles W. Cox `58
Warren J. Cummings '44
Czech Catholic Union
Frank D' Amico `56
Jason DeSantis `95 
Lorraine (Moscovic `74) Desing 
Michael `51 and
  Elaine (Santucci `53) DiCillo 
Albert J. Di Iorio `62 
Peter Domanko `00
William E. Drozdalski `64 
Ann Marie (Kirchner `54) Dyke 
Patricia (Velotta `72) Embleton 
Lionel and Melaida Estacio
Salvatore `53 and
  Rose Marie (Cimaglia `53) Felice 
Michael F. Flaherty `71 
Glenn and Susan Frohring 
Dawn Gargiulo `80 
Jane (Bier `54) Garrett
Monica (Semancik `85)
  Gloudemans 
Robert and Ann Gonzalez
Geraldine (Paik `61) Goodwin
Timothy Griesmer `98
Matthew M. Haley `61 
Jerome C. Helfrich `51 
Lawrence Herman `65
Richard M. Iammarino `44 †
Victor A. Ilenda `59
Joelene (DiGeronimo `81) Iorillo 
Bill Jirousek `68
Kenneth Kermode `65
Daniel Kish 
Nicholas and Donna Klochak 
David Kocsis `95
Louise Kovar `74 
Edward Kuhel `64 
Stephanie (Likavec `00) Lambert
Daniel Leahy `11
Kyle Leciejewski `02
Carol (Introcaso `63) Lee 
Richard J. Lillash `59 
Edward `48 and
  Marjorie (Kosak `54) Lostoski 
William C. Lynch `55 
Alexander S. Makowski `48 
Susan (Todt `72) Margalis 
Angela Marton-Crego `72 
Kerry D. McCullough `73
Laura (Burk `60) McGuinness
Robert McMahon `46 
Edward and Joanie McTernan 
Thomas `47 and
  Ursula (Sandro `49) Meaney 
Paul L. Mehes `59 
Leonard J. Mlejnek `55
Maryann Mraz `81 
William J. Mullin `61 
Robert J. Muzic '51
Carol (Ungarsky `53) Newman 
John F. Norton `50 
John P. O'Connor `61
Richard J. Pacyna `60 
James D. Parch `58 
John Pautienis `63 
Louis F. Perko `53 
Marie (Bierlein `38) Petri 
Avis Pritchett `74
Dennis S. Pruchnicki `59
Thomas M. Raia `51 
Angela (Reese `98) Rakauskas
Richard T. Reminger `49
Lauren Rudman `02
Richard Sadowski `05
Bryan and Wendy Satterlee
Virginia (Gaffney `46) Schuerger
Robert Schwartz `97
Mary Ann Sedlak `73 
Lawrence `56 and
  Joanne (Kovats `56) Seman 
June (Folk `74) Seech
Louis E. Shenk `61
Gerri (Palmeri `81) Slavkovsky 
Rose Marie (Sekerak `69) Smith
Lee Smudz `99
Leo F. Snidersich `64 
John Sodja `56 
Candida Solinsky `10
Joe and Nancy Spicuzza
Patricia (Walsh `62) Sweeney 
Tom and Karen Tercek 
Shawn and Jennifer Thomas 
Steven T. Thomas `69 
John R. Thorpe `61
Frank G. Titas `66
Richard W. Tomc `63
Bernard `56 and
  Elizabeth (Molnar `56) Trombetta 
Thomas Vavra `64 
Joan (Beluscak `55) Veres
Richard Washington
Joseph R. Wawrzynski `57 
Sandra (Eiler '61) Jones-Wernet
Robert Widmar `52 
Clare Wilson `09
Kevin and
 Christine (Beckman `90) Zaletel
Theresa (Thomas `62) Zigmond 
Glen and
  Tamara Sanders - Zupancic

 Blue and Gold Club

 (Under $99)


Anonymous
Mirko and Kathleen Antloga
Lucille (Larko '63) Armour
Joseph Augis `62
John T. Baird `42 
Cheryl (Zupancic '70) Balish
Adele (Siauciunas `63) Baliunas
Patricia (Kirner '69) Benac
Michale J. Blaszak `66 
Eric and Mary Bockmuller
Thomas R. Bogan `61 
David Bokar `60 
Kathryn (Schwab `58) Bosl 
Teresa (Hippley `84) Bowyer
Rose (Humenik `51) Breen 
Michael Brewer `92
Theresa (Dailey `68) Brown
Gerald F. Broski `60
James M. Buckley `57 
Vida (Augulis `59) Bucmys
Raymond R. Buganski `49 
James E. Burke `67 
Louise (Colarochio `57) Burrows 
Edward W. Bushik `64 
Richard D. Byrnes `66 
Lisa Cappelli `78
Ronald N. Cejer `51
Chris and Ellie Chalko
Gary and Mary Kay Changnon
Salvatore C. Cheraso `60 
Margaret (Byrnes `55) Ciborek 
Constance (Zingale `57) Cinkole 
Bernard E. Clark `50
Edmund M. Cody `49 
Mary Jane (Vaccariello `57) Cooley 
Lawrence F. Corio `52 
James `45 and
  Patricia (Rybicki `48) Coviello 
Robert W. Croft `62 
Kenneth C. Cudnik `57
John Cuffari `65 
Dennis L. Dejulius `61
William Dileno `56 
Martine Divito `81
Frank E. Dobos `50 
John Dobritch `68 
Kathleen (Kimpton `70) Doles 
Barbara (Adams `70) Dougherty 
Peter A. Ducic `73
Timothy J. Edwards `66 
Donlad Englehart `64 
Kathleen Farago `59 
Barbara (Krawczyk `55) Fatica 
Ernest L. Fontana `58
Lawrence Forbes `49 
Douglas E. Fuldauer `72
June (Hrovat `65) Gahr
Lee Ganim `55 †
Jack J. Garner '51
Judith (Usalis `61) Gauntner 
John E. Gazzuolo `69 
Bro. Thomas F. Giardino `60
Mary (Reilly `60) Gibbons 
Helene (Lautzar `38) Glavan 
Carl E. Glotz `63 
Paul H. Gohring `61
Yvonne (Urick '64) Gonzales
Joseph W. Gregg `58 
Patricia (Grazulis `64) Griffin 
Thomas H. Gudowicz `64 
Ann Habinak 
Aron W. Hajde `67 
Norma (Cudnik `65) Hanko 
Lorelei (Boczek `63) Hart 
Louis F. Hlad `60 
Francis L. Hobbins `71
Charles P. Hogan `64
Raymond E. Hornak `49 
Marguerite (Jost `47) Hrabak
Joseph A. Huber `60 
Anita (Boczek `59) Huntley 
Sandra (Rubal `73) Irving 
Louis F. Jacquet `68
Richard Jindra `51 
Lee P. Jira `50 
Phyllis (Tuck `64) Jones 
Alan (Kaliszewski `67) Kalis 
Robert W. Karkoska `69
William E. Karnak `60 
Margaret (Weiss `57) Kavula
Daniel A. Keefe `68 
Mary (McLaughlin '56) Kenny
John F. Kieran 
Johanna (Muhle `49) Kinder 
John J. Kipfstuhl `44 
Beth Ann (Young `81) Kirchner
Mary (Brunty '72) Kocsan
Frederick F. Koss `64 
Rev. Dennis J. Kristancic `65 
Franklin Kunz `64
Edward K. Lachowski `59 
James and Barbara Lange
Mary Ann (Halko `47) Lanser 
John J. Larish `47†
Carol (Pacek `60) Leonard 
Leonard LoPorto 
Rosemary (Tomasich `56) Lopykinski 
John C. Lorence `48 
Mary Ann (Kick `72) Lovelace
Colleen Lynch `12 
Kathleen (Piskura `62) Lynch 
William P. Maloney `69 
Angelo A. Mancini `54
Christine Manfredonia `85  
Joseph and
  Melissa (Vitale `93) Marra 
Edward O. McAdams `73
James R. McGinty `50
James T. McMahon `62 
Rev. Dennis M. McNeil `67
Frances (Toth `46) Mendyka
Edmund Meyer
Loretta (Loyke `53) Meyer 
Gerard J. Miller `49 
Patricia (Radican `64) Miller 
Michael A. Mooney `67 
Cynthia (Strauss `64) Morgner 
Lillian Nawalanic `58 
Jon Negrelli `65 
Dolores Nichta '69
Gary J. Nied `65 
Rev. James O'Donnell `48 
Mary Catherine O' Meara `58
Patrick J. O'Rourke `65 
James M. Otto `79 
John D. Pangonis `58 
Joseph Papesch `60 
Joseph S. Parey `66 
Irene (Budzinsky `62) Picconi 
Stanley Piekos `61 
Donald M. Polomsky `61 
Michael J. Prendergast `74 
Mary (Forgac `53) Prizzi 
Catherine (MacDonald `45) Quinlan 
Timothy P. Ratajczak `66
Nancy (Foecking `67) Real 
Mark Rocawich `63 
Nancy (Reedick `64) Rodgers 
Joan (Drake `70) Rodgers
Eleanor (Verbiar `55) Rogers 
Thomas J. Rusk `51
Daniel F. Ryan `66 
Ann (Rogers `60) Schreiner
Janet (Perse `73) Schuster  
Cosimo G. Sciotto `64 
William Scully `66
Joseph M. Sendry `53 
Francis T. Sikora `70
Kathleen (Kirk `74) Smith 
DAvid G. Stainbrook `50 
Debbie Stanley
Laurie (Lindberg `70) Stanzi 
Gerald A. Staraitis `62 
Gerald D. Stary `60 
Frank `56 and
 Sonja (Zupan `56) Stergar
Joseph F. Stracensky `61 
Edward H. Strnad `47
Leonard Stupczy `57
Mark Suman `09
Rebecca (Rak `81) Swoager
Mary Jane (Stanko `54)
  Syroney
Richard D. Thomas `60
Robert A. Thomas `50 
Dan and Dana Thorpe
Pete `63 and Sue (Grady `64) Titas
Mary Beth Tobin `72 
Gerald A. Toth `61
Arlene Truskowski `69 
Joseph A. Ulaszewski `68
John F. Vaccariello `53 
Rita (Hurajt `41) Vargo 
Robert A. Vourron `50 
Daniel M. Walsh `49 
Michael A. Wasdovich `59 
Kathlee (O'Neill `69) Webb
Donald A. Weichsel `67 
William A. Welsh `67 
Jean (Schikowski `56) Wervey 
John H. Wilhelm `67 
Dorothy (Klamer `57) White
John (Wilczynski) Wilkins `48
Raymond D. Zawadzki `57 
Michael `54 and
  Margaret (Kickel `56) Zuccaro 
Richard Zytkowski `63