View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.
NDCL Fund 2018-2019 Honor Roll
Recognition levels include gifts to the NDCL Fund and the NDES Fund, 
as well as gifts/grants to Tuition Assistance.
THE MARIAN SOCIETY

Providence Circle

($10,000 or more)

Anonymous
Cathedral Latin Alumni Association
Dan and Diane Garey
Bruce and Debbie Jarosz
William and
  Rita (Kirk `69) McKenna
Greg and Colleen Sarkisian

Grace Circle
($5,000 to $9,999)

Anonymous
Fred and Kathy Bauters
Darin Degner
Terry and Deborah Feller
Edward and Colleen Kubek
The Fred A. Lennon
 Charitable Trust
Jim and
 Linda (Saranita `77) McHugh
Janet Poponick `77

Lourdes Circle
($2,500 to $4,999)

Carmelo `53 and
 Germaine (Grdina `55) Amato
Ron and Mary Jo Burwinkel
Frank and Domenica Cappello
Matthew Cappello `12
Castele Family Foundation
Richard `01 and
 Jennifer (Liebenauer `01) Cavolo
David and Lynne (Gorse `74) Ernes
Roger and Kathrine Gingerich
Shirley Havlek `52
John and Therese Herubin
Mark and Beth Hoersten
The Laub Foundation
Theresa (Koczan `60) Lembach
Mike `72 and Deborah McGuigan
Anna Maria Motta `77
Dan and
 Kathryn (Homansky `84) Mullinger
Victor and
  Denise (Stauffer `78) Nesi
Beverly (Laurienzo `54) Rivera
Paul `64 and Lianne Sefcovic
Laszlo `72 and
  Eva (Loiczly `75) Szantho
Michael Talty and
   Helen Talty Charitable Trust
Peter and Penny Thomas
 
President's Circle
($1,000 to $2,499)

Anonymous
Ancient Order of Hibernians -  Bluestone Division
Michael and Nancy Bates
James Bennett `64
Richard and Christine Blake
Rev. James Caddy
Patrick and Lisa Callahan
Anthony L. Caticchio `54
Charles B. Centivany `65
William Connelly `61
Jim and Patricia Cooney
Mary (O'Rourke `51) Coyne
Donald and Mary Jo Dailey
Matt `94 and Kristin Dailey
Jeffrey `99 and Joanna DeChellis
Lelani (Oca `82) Fauvre
Darlene Fritz `67
Thomas and Denise Gadomski
Philip `79 and
 Colette (Vargo `81) Glaeser
Mary (Gowan `59) Hackman
Melanie (Farson `95) Hollas
Ed and Carol Hren
Peter Huefner `99
Tim `73 and Cathy Hyland
JoAnne (Bozza `76) Jonathan
Meghan (McCann `01) Johnson
Matt and Kelly (Kane `93) Keefe
Frank `52 and Mary Ann King
Pat `63 and Ann Kirk
Keven `98 and Meghan Krajnak
Steve and Bea Krajnak
Andrej and Pamela Lah
Tim `60 and Margy Lamb
Steven and
 Mary (Dever `76) Legerski
Paul and
 Maria (Musca `85) Leonetti
Mark and Cathleen Lombardo
Thomas and Patricia Ludick
Jon and Stephanie Maley
Jo Ann (Artress `54) McGreevy
Richard J. Mott `50
Thomas `65 and Lynne Nowel
Mark Oberdoerster `74
John M. Ollie `64
William and Mary Beth O'Malley
Stephen and Linda Owendoff
Vincent M. Panichi `53
Sterling `60 and
  Lois (Andruscik `61) Parks
Tom and Julie Perovsek
Michael and Karen Rayl
Steve and Michelle Rowley
St. Vitus Parish
Calvin and Camille Schroeck
The Schwallie Foundation
Dorothy (Voytko `74) Stanley
Mary (Borzy `52) Takacs
Dean and Denice Teeples
Tom `63 and
  Kathy (Oster `64) Thieken
William and
  Sandra (Winter `77) Viau
Joseph A. and Nancy Waler
Barbara (Kranjc `75) Warner
Ryan and Lisa White
Roger Zona `96

LIONS CLUB LEVELS

Kingdom Club
($500 to $999)

Ancient Order of Hibernians
 Bluestone Division
Elizabeth Basich `03
Cheryll (Stewart `62) Bellamy
Raymond Capek `68
Audrey (Hubeny `52) Dvorak
David and Claudia Ferrino
Michael and Heidi Figas
Frances Gasper `52
Dan and
 Martha (Loiczly `85) Judy
John J. Kastelic `58
Dan and Melissa McGuigan
Ohio Catholic Federal Credit Union
Christopher W. Payne `70
David and Sarah Payne
Chris and Marie Poulos
Adrian Rule IV
Thomas Shannon `63
Mary Louise (Oberle `50) Strutz
Samir and Laura Rabil
Chester F. Talarczyk `60
Frank J. Waldeck `40

Royal Club

($250 to $499)

Frank Aquino `66
Carol (Bonnay `56) Armenti
Tim and Maryann Bencic
Richard `74 and
 Bernadette (Caprez `75) Cavolo
David Chiappone `68
Paul A. Chuppa `57
Jim Clark
Kent and Beth Davis
Marc Fatica `96
Mario and Susan Fazio
Martin and Therese Fernandes
Michael Halapy and
  Kelley Thompson
Deborah Kersman `81
John `79 and Laura King
Gerald and Tara Lamm
Patrick A. McDonough `64
James and Annette Murphy
Brian and Melissa Palisin
Eric and Teresa Patterson
Karen (Suster `81) Peereboom
Bill and Kelly Prymas
James `52 and
  Mary Anne (Murray `52) Reinmann
Katherine (Dailey `97) Ring
Antonin and Christine Robert
Bradley Salmon `92
Colleen (Dickard `73) Schroeder
Amy (Salwan `97) Sergo
Bishop Gilbert A. Sheldon `44
Tom and
 Donna (Catalano `78) Silk
George T. Simon `69
Eugene `47 and
  Elizabeth (Hlubik `49) Skerl
Michael Soinski `64
Paula (Cimperman `75) Srsen
Richard A. Sundra `53
Maureen Talty `72
Joseph H. Trask `53
Caroline (Muhitsch `50) Wodarsky

Lion's Pride Club
($100 to $249)

Anonymous (2)
Jonathan `00 and
 Caroline (Humphrey `01) Ahlborn
Janet (Colton `68) Algier
William J. Amato `52
Amazon Smile
Raymond P. Andrews `70
Mark E. Arnold `73
Rev. Michael D. Ausperk `80
Jim Baker
Larry and Toni Barrett
Dennis M. Bartelme `64
Marko and
 Anita (Jurcevic `91) Bartulovic
Michael `00 and
  Janet (Polzer `00) Bauer
Marcella (Estock `45) Beckwith
George P. Billings `53
Frank J. Blake `52
Joseph A. Blaszak `70
Robert and Rosemary Bradt
Greg and Lisa Breier
Vincent T. Brice `61
Rosemary Brownlee
James E. Buckley `66
Raymond R. Buganski `49
Mark and Beth Bumpus
Bridget Byrne
Allen P. Caine `52
Nicholas and Mandy Capel
John and Christine Carlozzi
Ben J. Carlozzo `71
Domenic `92 and
 Michelle (Green `91) Carroscia 
Ronald N. Cejer `51
Amardeep and Ramneek Chauhan
Elaine (Columbro `53) Chimo
Antohny and Karen Ciecierski
Nathan `03 and
 Shannon (Searles `03) Clapper
David and Ann Corwin
Randy and Salvatrice Cumley
Maura (Harris `97) Davis
Robert J. DeAngelis `52
Jim and Susan Demaske
Brian and Katrina DeRespiris
Ralph DeRose `64
Albert J. Di Iorio `62
Norman F. Diederich `60
Nancy DiMarino `81
Mary Ann (Tominc `69) Domanko
Peter Domanko `00
Joe and Angie DuBois
Michael R. Durnwald `68
Andrew Durny `65
Kathleen (Kristoff `95) Dwyer
Brandon and Heather Dynes
D. Michael Edelmuth `57
Molly (Louis `80) Ehrlich
Lionel and Melaida Estacio
William and Amy Ferrell
Richard L. Fink `58
John `54 and
 Rosalie (Strumbel `56) Franks
Robert and Denise Frindt
Glenn and Susan Frohring
Gerald E. Fuerst `52
Dawn Gargiulo `80
Victoria (Cosenza `93) Giancola
Alex and Amanda Gibson
Dan and Cheryl Gillespie
Eugene H. Glenn `59
Monica (Semancik `85) Gloudeman
Robert and Ann Gonzalez
Walter and Dawn Goodfield
Geraldine (Paik `61) Goodwin
Dennis `53 and
  Arlene (Vaccariello `52) Grapo
Joseph W. Gregg `58
Timothy Griesmer `98
William C. Hantl `68
 James and Michele Harlan
Doug and Renee Hayslip
Jerome C. Helfrich `51
Ted and Kimnberly Herczog
Lawrence Herman `65
Paul J. Herman `67
Eric and Nicole Hodges
Tony Hodun and
  Joyce Misiniec
Robert F. Hopkins `79
James and Cynthia Hounshell
Trevor and Kara Hutter
Richard M. Iammarino `44
Victor A. Ilenda `59
Barbara Julai `64
John and Samantha Jurcevic
William E. Karnak `60
Mike and Barb Katic
Andrew Katronick `96
Carl Kensicki `08
Daniel Kish
Charles Kleinhenz `62
David Kocsis `95
Louise Kovar `74
Laura (Winter `82) Krause
Kurt and Rose Kuster
Stephanie (Likavec `00) Lambert
Dan Leahy `11
Michael and Alison Lee
Augustus Lenhard
Victor and Marilyn Levand
Richard J. Lillash `59
Patrick and Anne Marie Linnert
Michael and Patricia Lors
Chris `75 and Kathy Lynch
Colleen Lynch `12
William C. Lynch `55
Howard and Erna Mabel
Elizabeth Maier `06
Graziano and Clarice Mandato
Angela Marton-Crego `72
Robert and
 Patricia (Knezevic `73) McBrayer
Ryan McCafferty
David and Donna McCaskey
Pete and Beth McMillan
Edward and Joanie McTernan
Thomas `47 and
 Ursula (Sandro `49) Meaney
Leonard J. Mlejnek `55
Dan and Stacy Modarelli
Michael H. Moore `63
David G. Moriarty `61
Maryann Mraz `81
Michael and Michele Mullee
William J. Mullin `61
Douglas Nagy `63
Quang and Anh Nguyen
Joe `64 and Trish Nista
Herbert `64 and
 Gail (Sanford `67) Norman
John F. Norton `50
John P. O'Connor `61
Maureen (Vidmar `72) O'Hearn
Dan and Beverly O'Neill
Juliet Oppenlander
Ivan L. Otto `55
Richard J. Pacyna `60
James D. Parch `58
Carmen Paterniti
Bill and Claire Pattie
Robert and Marcia Pecek
Peter and Mia Pietrangelo
Donald and Kirsten Pirc
Michael and Susan Powell
David and Tina Preseren
William G. Preston `54
Avis Pritchett `74
Lois (Adams `53) Prosen
Dennis S. Pruchnicki `59
Angela (Reese `98)
 Rakauskas
Brian and Laura Redmond
Kevin and Patricia Rice
Thomas A. Rini `71
Gary and Melissa Rowan
Lauren Rudman `02
Richard Sadowski `05
Tim `96 and Kim Salcer
Gary Salloum
Bryan and Wendy Satterlee
James F. Schlecht `36
Virginia (Gaffney `46) Schuerger
Robert Schwartz `97
Robert Searles `09
Paul and
 Heidi (Kastenholz `85) Seibert
Margaret (Svajger `61) Selan
Carl Sferry `68
Michael and Mary Ellen Shaughnessy
Louis E. Shenk `61
Mark and
 Betsy (Dvorak `83) Shoag
John C. Sims `67
Rose Marie (Sekerak `69) Smith
Leo F. Snidersich `64
William and Katherine Snyder
John Sodja `56
Karla (Golub `62) Sodnicar
Candida Solinsky `10
Joseph G. Spagnuolo `61
John and Lucy Spetic
Anne Spicer
Joe and Nancy Spicuzza
Kathleen (Catalano `77) Staude
Koli Storer
Janice (Baraga `61) Stucin
John and Beverly Sullivan
John and Diane Sullivan
Michael Suso `03
Diana (Zucco `63) Sutphin
John and Amy Svoboda
Joanne (Jozsa `59) Swartz
Frank and Barbara Tercek
Steven T. Thomas `69
John R. Thorpe `61
Kelly (Roose `83) Timko
Richard W. Tomc `63
Kevin Tyransky `12
Ken and Cindy Uveges
Robert Vance `68
Maureen (Powers `69) Vela
Conor Voyles `08
Ed and Julie Voyles
John Voyles `13
Shane Voyles `10
Maureen Wahl
Peter M. Ware `67
Richard Washington
Joe Watrobski `98
Joseph R. Wawrzynski `57
Troy and
 Patricia (Wintersteller `81) Webb
Clare Wilson `09
Your Cause, LLC
Richard `04 and
 Sarah (Rawlins `06) Zadd
Kevin and
 Christine (Beckman `90) Zaletel
Al Zupan `63
Glen and Tamara Zupancic

Blue and Gold Club

(Under $99)


Anonymous
Donna Adair `86
Diane (Koury `64) Alessi
Elizabeth (Melago `52) Alley
Thomas Alton `64
Alicia Ambrose
Ashley Ambrose
Susan Ancheta
Mirko and Kathleen Antloga
John F. Argie `56
Dale Arkenburg and
 Patty Walunis
Matthew Arko `18
Mary (Shaver `49) Armelli
Tim and Phoebe Atkinson
Ed and Jenny Backos
Julia Backos `16
Zachary Backos `15
Simon Bales `20
Jason and Sabrina Balogh
Meggan Barber
John A. Bastulli `72
Peter Bates
Thomas F. Begley `62
John and Kimberly Begovic
Leroy M. Berichon `51
Joan (Liwosz `49) Bickley
Stacy (Tantanella `92) Bien
Charles Bohnak
David Bokar `60
Richard J. Borczuch `61
Daniel Bosworth `18
Teresa (Hippley `84) Bowyer
Hon. Mary Kaye Bozza `70
Marie (Severovic `65) Brame
Christian Brandetsas `12
Craig and Terri Brandetsas
Rose (Humenik `51) Breen
Lisa (Papcun `91) Brenner
Gerald F. Broski `60
Nathan Bryant `16
James E. Burke `67
Patrick C. Camillo `58
Lisa Cappelli `78
Thomas Capretta `08
Roy F. Carlson `54
Robert Casar `96
Sr. Emilia Castelletti, SND
Steve Cavolo `05
Edward F. Cermak `58
Chris and Ellie Chalko
Salvatore C. Cheraso `60
Bernard E. Clark `50
Chris and Tina Clark
Domenic and
 Suzanne (Marshall `79) Clemente
Patricia (Boczek `57) Conway
Mary Jane (Vaccariello `57) Cooley
Lawrence F. Corio `52
Patrick and Allison Coulson
Karen Coviello
Elizabeth Cox
Barbara (Supan `57) Crawford
Pepp Crosby
Paul and Beth Crouser
Jessica (Healan `98) Cuneo
James and Fran Cunningham
Frank D'Amico `56
Roger and
 Rebecca (Stanek `92) Dawson
Leo Deininger `56 and
 Ruth Skuly `62
Dominic and Sheri Del Balso
Ross and Patricia DiBello
John L. Dickard `44
Julianne (Rein `57) Diederich
Anna DiFiore `84
Amico DiFranco `02
Marie Dindia `48
Laura (Skufca `69) Dolsen
Steven D. Domoslay `69
Timothy Draper `61
Peter A. Ducic `73
Rosemarie Duh `62
Susanne Eagan `64
Marilyn (Persin `60) Eckert
Timothy J. Edwards `66
Kathleen Farago `59
Michael F. Farona `52
Doris (Schaefer `43) Faustini
Steven and Linda Fedor
Maryann Fekete `67
Salvatore `53 and
 Rose Marie (Cimaglia `53) Felice
Maureen Feller `11
Gerald P. Ferrazza `60
Mary (Corrigan `49) Flammang
Linda (Fakult `76) Floran
Jessica Franks
Janet French
Douglas E. Fuldauer `72
Bernard J. Gardier `70
Dennis K. Gasper `61
Eileen (Mulroy `75) Gazzuolo
David and Judee Geizer
Jean Getz
Mary (Reilly `60) Gibbons
Helene (Lautzar `38) Glavan
Terence and Patricia Gliha
Gary J. Gortz `69
Jane (O'Reilly `64) Griffin
Patricia (Grazulis `64) Griffin
Judith (Froning `61) Guadagno
Thomas H. Gudowicz `64
Jeff and Cecelia Gueulette
Rose Ann (Kromar `75) Haas
Jesse Haberman `99
Matt and
  Amanda Haberman
Aron W. Hajde `67
Lorelei (Boczek `63) Hart
Vinka Hartman
Danielle Hayslip `03
Douglas Hayslip `14
Michael Hayslip `10
Justin and Lori Hemrock
James Herubin `13
Bryan and Lynn Hess
Maria Higham
Charles P. Hogan `64
Richard F. Horansky `44
Aubry Hounshell `13
Marcia (Spisak `73) Howell
Marguerite (Jost `47) Hrabak
Lucienne (Hinger `83)
  Hubiak
Therese (Buettner `43)
  Hummer
Kathy (York `73) Hurt
Mark B. Ianni `46
Frank and
 Maria (Jukanovic `99) Injic
Virginia (Beyer `73) Ivec
Geoffrey and
 Patricia (Plocica `85)
  Jacobson
Louis F. Jacquet `68
Michael A. Jezior `56
Lillian (Vosmik `47) Joliat
Alan (Kaliszewski `67) Kalis
Martina Katic `18
Virginia (Nyman `76) Katona
Jonathon and Ashley Kelm
Brian King `14
Kathleen Koci
David and
 Amy (Spisich `92) Kogovsek
William Koke `58
Mira (Adamic `58)
  Kosem Borstnik
Katharina Kosmalski `75
Robert Koss `64
Laurie (Barnhart `81) Kotoch
Jeanne Kropp `67
Allen Krukowski `66
Lawrence F. Kubinski `70
Patricia (Kaurich `63) Kuderka
Edward and Susan Kuhar
Edward Kuhel `64
James and Barbara Lange
Mary Ann (Halko `47) Lanser
John J. Larish `47
Kyle Leciejewski `02
Josephine (Parker `49) Lesso
Zip and Robyn Liberatore
Edward Licht `61
Leonard LoPorto
J.D. Loughead `64
Mary Ann (Kick `72) Lovelace
James and Elaine Maier
William P. Maloney `69
Christine Manfredonia `85
Tim and Joline Manning
Susan (Todt `72) Margalis
Joseph and Lisa Mariola
Stephen and Laurinda Markiewich
Amy (Poje `96) Marsh
Edward Martin `64
Robert and Audrey Mayer
Emily Mazzaferri
Edward O. McAdams `73
William McCrone `59
Dennis R. McNeil `67
Gintas and Karen Mekesa
Erica (Deluca `07) Meyer
Loretta (Loyke `53) Meyer
Katherine (Ryan `02) Miller
Patricia (Radican `64) Miller
Frederic W. Misichia `59
James and Joanne Mislay
Diane (Palsa `79) Monreal
Michael A. Mooney `67
Kathryn (Dickinson`96) Moran
Joseph and Kelly Morano
Cynthia (Strauss `64) Morgner
Mary Ann (Osgood `73) Morrison
Annmarie (Woscek `70) Morrow
Clive M. Nagy `54
Lillian Nawalanic `58
Kathleen (Fuerst `54) Neroni
Dominic J. Niccoli `55
Gary J. Nied `65
Theresa (Lanese `55) O'Brien
Margaret O'Connell
Karen (Zarobila `70) O'Connor
Kevin T. O'Grady `67
Jean Olup
Lawrence R. Orwig `59
James M. Otto `79
Michael and Christina Owendoff
Steve R. Palinkas `72
Elizabeth (Molnar `53) Palko
John D. Pangonis `58
Joseph S. Parey `66
Sean and Tracy Patitucci
Mark and Carolyn Petzing
Charles A. Pfister `51
Abinadi and
 Cinthia (Brice `77) Picciuto
Stanley Piekos `61
Alexander Pirc `13
John R. Piskur `51
Marie (Santucci `55) Piller
John `49 and Connie Platz
Donald M. Polomsky `61
Sandra Prebil `65
Michael J. Prendergast `74
Robert and Donna Prince
Albert `47 and
 Geraldine (Fisher `54) Pullar
Thomas and Helen Purcell
Thomas M. Raia `51
Charlene Rapinz `71
Lindsey Reminder
Ronald and
 Mary Bridget (Byrne `79) Ribinska
Elizabeth Riley
Sandra (Dunderman `78) Roberts
Mark Rocawich `63
Darlene (Smole `54) Rodamer
Nancy (Reedick `64) Rodgers
Edward and Mary Beth Rumburg
Deborah Ryan
Patricia (Borkoski `51) Rybicki
Donna (McGraw `69) Sadd
Josephine (Popoczy `55) Sceranka
John `79 and Aileen Schneeberger
Janet (Perse `73) Schuster
Richard D. Schwope `71
Cosimo G. Sciotto `64
Lois (Tausch `42) Scranton
William Scully `66
Clarence J. Sech `6
Carol Sefcik `51
Joseph M. Sendry `53
Carol (Vidmar `68) Shaw
Christine (Henry `86) Shea
Palma (Caticchio `54) Sidak
Francis T. Sikora `70
John and MaryBeth Simon
Patricia Slater `69
Gerri (Palmeri `81) Slavkovsky
Heather (Reeves `96) Slough
Molly (Randel `95) Smith
Carl Smocinski `59
James A. Spisak `52
Debbie Stanley
Mary Catherine
  (Botamer `51) Star
Helen (Brown `59) Stefanov
Charles and Paula Steven
Stephanie Stevens
Allan J. Stoessner `51
Jill (Giarrizzo `85) Strauss
Daniel Stys `55
Shawn and Pamela Sukey
Albert and Kristina Susinskas
Larry and Delphine Sykora
Michael Szmania
Robert Szmania `16
Trenton Szmania `18
Patrick E. Talty `64
Helen (Radovanic `49) Taras
Donna (Petricig `73) Thiernau
Richard D. Thomas `60
Tim and Graziella Toman
Fred J. Topi `48
Carlos and Heidy Tovar
Chris Tripodo and Renelle Bouffard
Jennifer (Hippley `86) Trittschuh
Louis `97 and Wendy Trivisonno
Arlene Truskowski `69
Matt and Kathryn Tuohey
Matthew Tuohey `18
Alyssa Tyransky `14
Ryan Tyransky `14
Stephen L. Uhall `59
Joseph A. Ulaszewski `68
Vince and Kelly Urbanski
Morgan Uveges `17
Thomas Vavra `64
Randy and Jamie Veri
Kathleen (Love `54) Voneman
George L. Vosmik `51
Helen (Murphy `75) Vura
Tim and Beth Ward
Stephen and Sharon Warner
Lynetta (Balla `54) Weber
Donald A. Weichsel `67
Paulette Welch
Mike and
 Coletta (Byrne `83) Welsh
Jean (Schikowski `56)
  Wervey
Stacy Westervelt
Thomas C. Westropp `43
John H. Wilhelm `67
John (Wilczynski) Wilkins `48
Brandy Williams
David and Mary Wright
Robert and Michelle Young
Sam Yovanno `59
Robert and Karen Zaluski
Ken and Lynda Zbinovec
Francisco and Ana Zermeno
Donna (Fisco `73) Zimmerman
Joseph and Susan Zimmerman
Nick and
 Kathryn (Evans `88) Zolikoff
Michael `54 and
  Margaret (Kickel `56)
    Zuccaro
Claire and Kay Zurbuch
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | Contact
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2019 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView