View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.

2018 Cross Country Results

November 10, 2018
State Meet @ 
National Trail Raceway

Boys:
How they finished: Team finished in 15th place out of 20 teams.

Individual Results:
Augie King (38th place); David Beebe (70th place); Harmond Richardson (76th place); Donny Gatto (90th place); Cal Yackin (91st place); Luke Petersen (97th place); Steve Pirc (114th place)

October 27, 2018
Regional Meet @ Boardman HS

Boys:
How they finished: Team finished in 6th place out of 19 teams.

Individual Results:
Harmond Richardson (19th place); Augie King (28th place); David Beebe (38th place); Cal Yackin (60th place); Donny Gatto (80th place); Luke Petersen (84th place); Steve Pirc (98th place)

October 20, 2018
District Meet @ Madison HS

Boys:
How they finished: Team finished in 1st place out of 15 teams.

Individual Results:
Harmond Richardson (5th place); Augie King (7th place); David Beebe (9th place); Donny Gatto (14th place); Cal Yackin (16th place); Steve Pirc (28th place); Luke Petersen (33rd place)
 
Girls:
How they finished: Team finished in 7th place out of 13 teams.

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (27th place); Izzy Harton (37th place); Liz Boehringer (40th place); Maddie Fisher (47th place); Anna Deegan (56th place); Mary McGuigan (60th place); Kylie Blackburn (69th place)

October 13, 2018
NCL Invitational @ NDCL

Boys:
How they finished: Team finished in 2nd place.

Individual Results:
Augie King (5th place); Harmond Richardson (6th place); David Beebe (10th place); Donny Gatto (14th place); Steve Pirc (20th place); Cal Yackin (23rd place); Luke Petersen (27th place); Patrick McIlroy (28th place);

Boys Open Division:
How they finished: Team finished in 1st place.

Individual Results:
Sean King (1st place); Andrew Gadomski (2nd place); Caden Linnert (4th place); Christian King (8th place); Matt Rowane (9th place); Josh Karban (13th place); Michael Petronzio (17th place); Andrew Ingram (25th place); John Burwinkel (25th place); Blake petrenchik (26th place); Nathan May (28th place); Evan Smith (35th place); Scott Mabel (35th place); Joseph Kobal (35th place); Danny Dietrich (35th place)

Girls:
How they finished: Team finished in 6th place.

Inidividual Results:
Claire Foreman (28th place); Liz Boehringer (31st place); Mary McGuigan (35th place); Izzy Harton (36th place); Maddie Fisher (38th place); Kylie Blackburn (43rd place); Georgia Sztul (44th place); Alexxa Price (40th place Girls' Open Division)

October 6, 2018
Legends Invitational @ Trumbull County Fairgrounds

Boys:
How they finished: Team finished in 2nd place out of 31 teams.

Individual Results:
Harmond Richardson (8th place); Augie King (12th place); Donny Gatto (18th place); David Beebe (31st place); Cal Yackin (39th place); Luke Petersen (46th place); Patrick McIlroy (47th place); Caden Linnert (50th place); Andrew Gadomski (58th place); Sean King (65th place); Christian King (88th place); Steve Pirc (111th place); Michael Petronzio (152nd place); Josh Karban (152nd place); Nathan May (180th place); Andrew Ingram (183rd place); Joseph Kobal (187th place); Blake Petrenchik (187th place); Evan Smith (196th place); Danny Dietrich (198th place)

Girls:
How they finished: Team finished in 15th place out of 26 teams.

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (35th place); Izzy Harton (84th place); Anna Deegan (92nd place); Liz Boehringer (102nd place); Maddie Fisher (111th place); Kylie Blackburn (133rd place); Alexxa Price (135th place); Georgia Sztul (147th place)

September 28, 2018
Gilmour Academy Invitational @ Gilmour Academy

Boys:
How they finished:
2nd place out of 15 teams in the Varsity Division
3rd place out of 19 teams in the JV Open Division

Individual Results:
Augie King (8th place); Harmond Richardson (9th place); David Beebe (19th place); Donny Gatto (29th place); Cal Yackin (30th place); Steve Pirc (38th place); Luke Petersen (40th place); Sean King (41st place); Andrew Gadomski (50th place)

Individual Results (Open Division):
Patrick McIlroy (4th place); Matt Rowane (11th place); Christian King (24th place); Josh Karban (29th place); Caden Linnert (31st place); Michael Petronzio (72nd place); Andrew Ingram (89th place); Blake Petrenchik (90th place); Nathan May (92nd place); Evan Smith (111th place); Joseph Kobal (113th place); Danny Dietrich (115th place); Scott Mabel (122nd place)

Girls:
How they finished: The team finished in 10th place out of 14 teams.

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (32nd place); Liz Boehringer (50th place); Mary McGuigan (63rd place); Maddie Fisher (66th place); Anna Deegan (71st place); Kylie Blackburn (83rd place); Alexxa Price (85th place); Georgia Sztul (48th place JV Open Division)

September 22, 2018
Malone Invitational @ Glen Oak HS

Boys:
How they finished:
3rd place out of 18 teams in Division 2
1st place out of 20 teams in the Boys Open Division

Individual Results:
Augie King (8th place); Harmond Richardson (10th place); David Beebe (19th place); Donny Gatto (24th place); Steve Pirc (37th place); Luke Petersen (39th place); Patrick McIlory (64th place);

Open Division Individual Results:
Sean King (1st place); Andrew Gadomski (7th place); Matt Rowane (9th place); Christian King (18th place); Josh Karban (32nd place); Caden Linnert (36th place); John Burwinkel (74th place); Michael Petronzio(74th place); Blake Petrenchik (74th place); Andrew Ingram (89th place); Nathan May (92nd place); Evan Smith (107th place); Danny Dietrich (118th place); Scott Mabel (120th place)

Girls:
How they finished: The team finished in 12th place out of 22 teams.

Individual Results:
Izzy Harton (38th place); Claire Foreman (45th place); Liz Boehringer (61st place); Anna Deegan (71st place); Mary McGuigan (83rd place); Maddie Fisher (104th place); Kylie Blackburn (124th place); Alyssa Reamsbottom (65th place Open Division)

September 15, 2018
Spartan Invitational @ Boardman HS

Boys:
How they finished: 4th place out of 48 teams

Individual Results:
Harmond Richardson (24th place); Augie King (28th place); Donny Gatto (33rd place); David Beebe (51st place); Steve Pirc (74th place); Luke Petersen (77th place); Patrick McIlroy (84th place); Cal Yackin (103rd place)

Girls:
How they finished: 25th place out of 51 teams

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (75th place); Izzy Harton (128th place); Anna Deegan (149th place); Mary McGuigan (196th place); Maddie Fisher (213th place); Liz Boehringer (233rd place); Kylie Blackburn (266th place)

September 11, 2018
Trinity Mid-Season Invitational @ Garfield Park Reservation

Boys:
How they finished: 2nd place out of 10 teams

Individual Results:
Augie King (6th place); David Beebe (9th place); Donny Gatto (10th place); Harmond Richardson (11th place); Cal Yackin (13th place); Patrick McIlroy (21st place); Luke Petersen (23rd place); Christian King (25th place); Andrew Gadomski (27th place); Steve Pirc (T 28th place); Sean King (T 28th place); Matt Rowane (29th place)Caden Linnert (31st place); Andrew Ingram (53rd place); John Burwinkel (54th place); Michael Petronzio (56th place); Blake Petrenchik (T 62nd place); Evan Smith (T 62nd place); Nathan May (T 62nd place)

Girls:
How they finished: 5th place out of 9 teams

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (6th place); Anna Deegan (18th place); Mary McGuigan (24th place); Georgia Sztul (35th place); Kylie Blackburn (39th place); Maddie Fisher (40th place); Mikala Payne (47th place)

September 8, 2018
Tiffin CC Invitational @ Hedges-Boyer Park

Boys:
How they finished: 6th place out of 29 teams

Individual Results:
Sean King (16th place); Christian King (27th place); Patrick McIlroy (31st place); Josh Karban (33rd place); Caden Linnert (37th place); Andrew Gadomski (51st place); Michael Petronzio (79th place); Blake Petrenchik (106th place); Josh Burwinkel (121st place); Andrew Ingram (129th place); Nathan May (144th place); Evan Smith (158th place); Josh Kobal (163rd place); Danny Dietrich (184th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 20th place out of 23 teams

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (68th place); Lizzy Harton (87th place); Liz Boehringer (102nd place); Mary McGuigan (104th place); Georgia Sztul (138th place); Kylie Blackburn (139th place); Alexxa Price (149th place)

September 1, 2018
Mentor Invitational @ Garfield Park
 
Boys:
How they finished: 7th place out of 19 teams
 
Individual Results:
Cal Yackin (7th place); Harmond Richardson (19th place); Donny Gatto (37th place); David Beebe (43rd place); Steve Pirc (53rd place); Luke Petersen (63rd place); Matt Rowane (73rd place); Christian King (92nd place); Sean King (109th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 14th place out of 18 teams

Individual Results:
Claire Foreman (52nd place); Anna Deegan (67th place); Mary McGuigan (91st place); Liz Boehringer (94th place); Kylie Blackburn (102nd place); Alexxa Price (106th place); Alyssa Reamsbottom (117th place)

August 25th, 2018
Bearkshire Early Bird @ KSU Geauga
 
Boys:
How they finished: 1st place out of 20 teams
 
Individual Results:
Cal Yackin (3rd place); Augie King (11th place); Harmond Richardson (13th place); Donny Gatto (16th place); David Beebe (17th place); Steve Pirc (37th place); Luke Petersen (42nd place)

Girls:
How they finished: 6th place out of 14 teams

Individual Results:
Izzy Harton (23rd place); Claire Foreman (26th place); Liz Boehringer (34th place); Anna Deegan (45th place); Georgia Sztul (58th place); Mary McGuigan (59th place); Kylie Blackburn (72nd place)
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView