2017-2018 Special Gifts and In-Kind Contributions Honor Roll

Memorials
Memory of Jeanne (Gensert `43) Conway
 Colleen Cooney

Memory of Patrick J. Friel `59
  Linda Friel

Memory of Bob Jefferson
 
Joseph Paulin

Memory of Jacqueline Kaso `57
  Louis R. Orlando Funeral Home

Memory of William E. Mason `45
  Matthew Davis
  Ellen (Griffin `54) McGarry
  John and Maureen Schroeck

Memory of Greg Morawski `09
 
James and Teresa Adamic
  Mark and Donna Angelotti
  Larry and Lisa Bailey
  Julie Baker
  Pamela Beach
  Kathleen Buchser
  Dave and Margaret Button
  Richard `74 and
   Bernadette (Caprez `75) Cavolo
  Paul and Sandra Dowd
  Lynette Durant
  Patrick and Patricia Emrich
  Phil and Dianna Gunn
  David and Nancy Halmagy
  Claudia Heilman
  David and Debra Hucik
  Kery Hutner
  Carrie Jeffries
  Phyllis Kluber
  Kent and Lola Knauer
  Joseph Kovalcheck
  John and Gail Leffler
  Tim McNulty
  John and Pauline Morawski
  Vincent and Kimberly Pona
  Leona Powers
  Sherri Richards
  Christopher and Marilyn Rodeno
  Roseann Smith
  David Tantlinger, Jr.
  Elaine Thompson
  Louis and Lisa Virost
  Thomas and Janet Vokas

Memory James E. Nemanich `54
   James Nemanich

Memory of Robert J. Panehal `42
   Kathleen Rahal

Memory of Frank Platzar
  Cathedral Latin Alumni Association
  Jay and Gretchen Hart
  Joe and Nancy Spicuzza

Memory of Meg Webster
   Rocco J. Carbone `65
     Special Gifts
          Amazon Smile
         
Anonymous
          John and Gordana (Rodin `90) Brkic
          Cathedral Latin Alumni Association
          M. Joseph and Lynne Chrzanowski
          Diocese of Cleveland
         
Geauga County Agricultural Society
          Golub Funeral Home
          Jay and Gretchen Hart
         
George and Diane Hasrouni
          Kinetico
         
Komorowski Funeral Home
          Knights of Columbus Gilmour Council #310
          Michael Kresic
          Edward and Colleen Kubek
          Lake Erie College
          Lake-Geauga United States Bowling Congress
          Monreal Company Funeral Home
          The Montefiore Foundation
          NDCL Athletic Boosters
          Louis R. Orlando Funeral Home, Inc.
         
Paul and Christine Paratto
          Greg and Colleen Sarkisian
          Ray `53 and Julie Schmidlin
          Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc
          Michael Talty and Helen Talty Charitable Trust
         
Lion Tunnel
            Ed and Trish Arko
            Jason and Sabrina Balogh
            John and Gordana (Rodin `91) Brkic
            Richard `74 and
               Bernadette (Caprez `75) Cavolo)
            Don and Mary Jo Dailey
            Matt `94 and Kristin Dailey
            Gavin and Venetia Forbes
            Nick and Stefani Gattozzi
            Independence Promotions & Advertising
            James and Marion Mitchell
            Charles and Catherine Scheidt
            Shawn and Pamela Sukey
            Edward and Nicol Susel
            Matt and Kathryn Tuohey
            Vicon Fabricating Company
            Robert and Rhonda Zakrajsek
            David and Janie Zart
            Steve `92 and Teresa Zienka
            Chris and Laura (Fogarty `88) Zucker
          

Matching Gifts
    Baird Foundation, Inc.
    BNY Mellon
    Bristol Myers Squibb
    Dominion
    DonateWell
    Easton Corporation
    GE Foundation
    Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc.
   
Key Foundation
   
Lubrizol Corporation
    Parker Hannifin
    Pentair
    PNC Foundation
    Progressive Insurance Foundation
    Reed Elsevier Relex
    Sherwin Williams
    Tegna
    United Health 
 
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView