2018 SEASON RESULTS

May 17th & 19th, 2018
District Meet @ Perry HS

Boys:
How they finished: 5th place out of 11 teams (4 Events Scored).

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (2nd place); James Mitchell (11th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (6th place); Trent Dlugos (10th place)
400 Meter Dash: Zachary Zienka (7th place); Pierce Thomas (12th place)
800 Meter Run: Cal Yackin (4th place); Jack Robinson (12th place)
110 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (14th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (10th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (D. Burtin, A. Roberts, E. Martin , T. Dlugos)
4x400 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. King, H. Richardson, J. Robinson, C. Yackin)
Long Jump: David Martin Kosier (6th place); Zachary Zienka (12th place)
Discus Throw: Zachary Urda (8th place); Daniel Hoenigman (16th place)
 
Girls:
How they finished: 11th place out of 12 teams (3 Events Scored).

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelim.): Erica Leinweber (11th place); Frankie Forte (18th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Lauren Thomas (10th place); Frankie Forte (25th place)
400 Meter Dash: Emma Liberatore (1st place); Erica Leinweber (16th place)
800 Meter Run: Allison Hallai (8th place); Anna Deegan (15th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x200 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x400 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, F. Forte, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (A. Deegan, C. Foreman, I. Harton, A. Hallai)
High Jump: Emma Liberatore (T 9th place)

May 14th, 2018
Jim Green JV Invitational @ Mentor HS

Boys:
How they finished: 6th place out of 10 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Dominick Roberts (10th place); Cooper Allison (22nd place); Max Zart (25th place);
Noah Coyne (29th place)
200 Meter Dash: Max Zart (13th place); Cooper Allison (20th place); Thomas Owendoff (25th place)
400 Meter Dash: Nathan Lewandowski (11th place); Thomas Shero (17th place);
Logan Richardson (20th place)
800 Meter Run: Christian King (11th place); Gregory Owendoff (20th place); David Oppenlander (31st place); Nate May (37th place)
1600 Meter Run: Steven Pirc (9th place); Eric Echanove (23rd place)
3200 Meter Run: Luke Petersen (16th place); Matt Rowane (20th place); Andrew Gadomski (21st place); Joshua Karban (22nd place)
110 Meter Hurdles: Evan Smith (12th place); Nicholas Liberatore (17th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Evan Smith (11th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (D. Roberts, C. Allison, T. Owendoff, M. Zart)
4x200 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (D. Roberts, C. Allison, N. Coyne, M. Zart)
4x400 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, T. Shero, N. Lewandowski, J. Pallante)
4x800 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, C. King, N. Lewandowski, T. Shero)
High Jump: Daniel Martin (1st place); Elliot Martin (2nd place)
Long Jump: Daniel Martin (4th place); Elliot Martin (T 11th place); Daniel Duffy (24th place)
Shot Put: Josh Seibert (26th place); Luke Rowan (31st place)
Discus Throw: Josh Seibert (15th place); Luke Rowan (23rd place)

Girls:
How they finished: 7th place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Erica Leinweber (2nd place); Grace Liberatore (13th place); Deirdre O'Connell (14th place)
200 Meter Dash: Erica Leinweber (3rd place); Michaela Bosworth (6th place); Deirdre O'Connell (9th place)
400 Meter Dash: Caitlyn Szuter (8th place); Kylie Blackburn (11th place); Brielle Naji (18th place)
800 Meter Run: Isabella Dibra (18th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (E. Brkic, D. O'Connell, E. Leinweber, M. Bosworth)
4x200 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (M. Hess, J. Siupinys, A. Schermer, G. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (C. Szuter, K. Blackburn, I. Dibra, B. Naji)
High Jump: Rachel Murphy (13th place)
Long Jump: Rachel Murphy (11th place)
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (17th place); Kaylee Brown (23rd place); Gabriella Lynch (25th place)
Discus Throw: Kathyrn Burns (9th place); Kaylee Brown (19th place); Gabriella Lynch (23rd place)

May 12th, 2018
North East Ohio Girls All Catholic Meet @ VASJ

Individual Results:
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (13th place); Gabriella Lynch (17th place)
Discus Throw: Kathryn Burns (12th place); Gabriella Lynch (18th place)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (1st place)
High Jump: Emma Liberatore (1st place); Lauren Thomas (4th place)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Erica Leinweber (T 5th place)
100 Meter Dash (Finals): Erica Leinweber (5th place)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (C. Foreman, K. Blackburn, I. Harton, A. Hallai)
4x200 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, D. O'Connell, L. Thomas)
1600 Meter Run (JV): Isabella Dibra (6th place)
1600 Meter Run: Elizabeth Boehringer (13th place); Madelyn Fisher (14th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, D. O'Connell, L. Thomas)
400 Meter Dash: Kylie Blackburn (12th place)
800 Meter Run: Allison Hallai (11th place); Elizabeth Boehringer (13th place)
3200 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (6th place); Isabella Harton (7th place)
200 Meter Dash: Erica Leinweber (16th place)

May 8th, 2018
NDCL vs. Padua @ NDCL

Boys: NDCL 90 vs. Padua 37

Girls: NDCL 46 vs. Padua 81

May 7th, 2018
Woodridge Stars of Track and Field @ Woodridge HS

Boys:

Individual Results:
110 Meter Hurdles: Evan Smith (8th place); Matt Armstrong (9th place)
100 Meter Dash: Cooper Allison (28th place); Daniel Duffy (30th place); Mario Misiti (41st place); Dominic Gonzalez (46th place); Jake Severino (52nd place)
1600 Meter Run: Steven Pirc (18th place); Luke Petersen (37th place); Mike Shows (40th place); Matt Rowane (43rd place); Joshua Karban (45th place)
400 Meter Dash: Scott Randelson (14th place); Logan Richardson (19th place); Cooper Allison (30th place); Dominic Gonzalez (40th place); Jake Severino (45th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Evan Smith (11th place); Matt Armstrong (15th place)
800 Meter Run: Thomas Shero (11th place); Logan Richardson (32nd place); Scott Randelson (35th place)
200 Meter Dash: Cooper Allison (24th place); Daniel Duffy (37nd place); Mario Misiti (38th place); Jake Severino (45th place)
Discus Throw: Nate Sieminski (2nd place); Daniel Hoenigman (10th place); Michael Naro (19th place); Benjamin Fazio (28th place)
Long Jump: Daniel Duffy (22nd place)
Shot Put: Nate Sieminski (9th place); Benjamin Fazio (22nd place); Michael Naro (25th place)

Girls:

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Deirdre O'Connell (20th place); Maggie Kinsella (22nd place); Faye Hoey (31st place); Rebecca Ina (32nd place); Addison Schermer (33rd place)
400 Meter Dash: Caitlyn Szuter (9th place); Kylie Blackburn (19th place); Isabella Dibra (26th place); Brielle Naji (36th place)
800 Meter Run: Caitlyn Szuter (21st place); Kylie Blackburn (24th place); Isabella Dibra (36th place)
200 Meter Dash: Deirdre O'Connell (10th place); Maggie Kinsella (24th place); Faye Hoey (26th place); Rebecca Ina (42nd place)
Discus Throw: Kathryn Burns (20th place); Bella Stillinna (23rd place)
Long Jump: Rachel Murphy (T 19th place)
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (26th place)

May 5th, 2018
Miele Invitational @ Gilmour Academy

Boys:
How they finished: 9th place out of 13 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Elliot Martin (6th place); Pierce Thomas (7th place)
200 Meter Dash: Nick Balogh (14th place): Dominick Roberts (17th place)
400 Meter Dash: Thomas Shero (10th place); Logan Richardson (13th place)
800 Meter Run: Christian King (10th place); Luke Petersen (17th place)
1600 Meter Run: Luke Petersen (10th place); Matt Rowane (13th place)
3200 Meter Run: Steven Pirc (5th place); Joshua Karban (12th place)
110 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (5th place); Evan Smith (8th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (8th place); Evan Smith (12th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (N. Balogh, J.. Pallante, T. Owendoff, E. Martin )
4x200 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (T. Owendoff, D. Roberts, D. Duffy, D. Martin)
4x400 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (T. Owendoff, T. Shero, J. Pallante, P. Thomas)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (M. Christopher, C. King, S. Pirc, T. Shero)
High Jump: Daniel Martin (2nd place); Elliot Martin (7th place)
Long Jump: Daniel Martin (6th place); Elliot Martin (9th place)
Shot Put: Dominic Dutton (22nd place); Samuel Stollar (23rd place)
Discus Throw: Nate Sieminski (11th place); Michael Naro (20th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 12th place out of 14 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Michaela Bosworth (21st place)
200 Meter Dash: Michaela Bosworth (17th place); Faye Hoey (24th place)
800 Meter Run: Allison Hallai (10th place); Isabella Dibra (22nd place)
1600 Meter Run: Isabella Harton (9th place); Madelyn Fisher (14th place)
3200 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (3rd place); Elizabeth Boehringer (10th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 9th place NDCL (M. Hess, M. Bosworth, G. Liberatore, R. Murphy)
4x200 Meter Relay: 9th place NDCL (M. Hess, R. Murphy, J. Siupinys, M. Kinsella)
4x400 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (K. Blackburn, C. Szuter, I. Harton, M. Fisher)
4x800 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (C. Foreman, C. Szuter, K. Blackburn, A. Hallai)
High Jump: Rachel Murphy ( T 9th place)
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (16th place)
Discus Throw: Kathryn Burns (14th place)

May 1st and 3rd, 2018
NCL Meet @ Padua HS

Boys:
How they finished: 3rd place out of 6 teams.

Individual Results:
Discus Throw: Zachary Urda (3rd place); Nate Sieminski (5th place)
High Jump: David Martin-Kosier (4th place); Zachary Zienka (7th place)
4x800 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (J. Robinson, H. Richardson, C. Yackin, K. King)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (3rd place); Trent Dlugos (7th place)
100 Meter Finals: Dana Burtin (3rd place); Trent Dlugos (6th place)
400 Meter Run (Prelims.): Nicholas Gattozzi (5th place)
400 Meter Run Finals: Zachary Zienka (7th place)
300 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): John Burwinkel (8th place); Evan Smith (10th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (4th place); Trent Dlugos (6th place)
200 Meter Dash Finals: Dana Burtin (4th place); Trent Dlugos (6th place)
800 Meter Run: Cal Yackin (2nd place); Jack Robinson (6th place)
1600 Meter Run: Karl King (1st place); Jacob Gerhardt (7th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (2nd place); David Beebe (8th place)
110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): John Burwinkel (8th place); Evan Smith (9th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (D. Burtin, T. Dlugos, A. Roberts, N. Gattozzi)
4x400 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (N. Gattozzi, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
Long Jump: David Martin-Kosier (3rd place); Zachary Zienka (4th place)
Shot Put: Zachary Urda (8th place); Aidan MacDonald (9th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 7th place out of 7 teams.

Individual Results:
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (1st place); Anne Carney (8th place)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (C. Foreman, I. Harton, E. Boehringer, A. Hallai)
100 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): Allie Martin (9th place)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Sarah Sahlani (8th place); Hannah Megyesi (10th place)
400 Meter Run (Prelims.): Frankie Forte (11th place); Marina Hess (14th place)
300 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): Allie Martin (10th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Emma Liberatore (3rd place); Lauren Thomas (11th place)
200 Meter Dash Finals: Emma Liberatore (5th place)
800 Meter Run: Allison Hallai (11th place); Claire Foreman (12th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (8th place); Elizabeth Boehringer (12th place)
3200 Meter Run: Isabella Harton (10th place); Madelyn Fisher (11th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x200 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x400 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, F. Forte, E. Liberatore)
High Jump: Emma Liberatore (2nd place); Lauren Thomas (6th place)
Pole Vault: Grace Liberatore (7th place)

April 28th, 2018
Lakeview Invitational @ Lakeview HS

Boys:
How they finished: 9th place out of 14 teams

Individual Results:
4x800 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, C. King, M. Rowane, T. Shero)
110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): Evan Smith (14th place); Triston O'Brien (16th place)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Elliot Martin (5th place); James Mitchell (10th place)
100 Meter Dash (Finals): Elliot Martin (5th place)
4x200 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (E. Martin, N. Balogh, J. Pallante, D. Martin)
1 Mile Run: Steven Pirc (9th place); Luke Petersen (17th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (M. Zart, T. Owendoff, D. Roberts, D. Duffy)
400 Meter Dash: Logan Richardson (12th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Triston O'Brien (12th place)
800 Meter Run: Christian King (7th place); Gregory Owendoff (8th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Nick Balogh (12th place); Dominick Roberts (13th place)
3200 Meter Run: Matt Rowane (12th place); Andrew Gadomski (13th place)
4x400 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, L. Richardson, T. Shero, C. King)
Discus Throw: Zachary Urda (16th place); Nate Sieminski (26th place)
High Jump: Elliot Martin (2nd place)
Long Jump: Daniel Duffy (16th place); Elliot Martin (18th place)
Shot Put: Zachary Urda (14th place); Dominic Dutton (28th place)

Girls:
How they finished: T 13th place out of 16 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): Allie Martin (16th place)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Michaela Bosworth (17th place)
4x200 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (D. O'Connell, A. Martin, R. Murphy, J. Siupinys)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (D. O'Connell, M. Bosworth, E. Brkic, M. Hess)
400 Meter Dash: Kylie Blackburn (16th place); Brielle Naji (24th place)
800 Meter Run: Caitlyn Szuter (12th place); Isabella Dibra (16th place)
Discus Throw: Kathryn Burns (20th place)
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (17th place)

April 27th, 2018
Orange Relays @ Orange HS

Boys:
How they finished: 2nd place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
1600 Meter Run: David Beebe (3rd place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 3rd Place NDCL (D. Burtin, A. Roberts, N. Gattozzi, T. Dlugos)
4x103 Meter Ironman Relay: 3rd place NDCL (Z. Urda, N. Sieminski, A. MacDonald, D. Hoenigman)
4x200 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (D. Burtin, A. Roberts, T. Dlugos, N. Gattozzi)
4x400 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, D. Beebe, H. Richardson)
4x1600 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (H. Richardson, J. Gerhardt, C. Yackin, K. King)
800 Sprint Medley: 4th place NDCL (D. Burtin, A. Roberts, T. Dlugos, P. Thomas)
Distance Medley: 1st place NDCL (H. Richardson, J. Robinson, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle: 6th place NDCL (E. Smith, T. O'Brien, N. Liberatore, J. Burwinkel)
High Jump Relay: Daniel Martin ( T 1st place); Zachary Zienka (T 1st place)
Long Jump Relay: David Martin-Kosier (2nd place); Zachary Zienka (11th place); Daniel Martin (19th place)
Shot Put Relay: Aidan MacDonald (12th place); Zachary Urda (13th place); Daniel Hoenigman (19th place)
Discus Throw Relay: Zachary Urda (8th place); Nate Sieminski (12th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 6th place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
4x100 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x200 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x400 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, F. Forte, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (A. Deegan, E. Boehringer, M. Fisher, A. Hallai)
4x1600 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (C. Foreman, E. Boehringer, M. Fisher, I. Harton)
800 Sprint Medley: 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, E. Liberatore, L. Thomas, F. Forte)
Distance Medley: 2nd place NDCL (A. Deegan, A. Hallai, I. Harton, C. Foreman)
High Jump Relay: Emma Liberatore (2nd place); Lauren Thomas (T 4th place); Rachel Murphy (T 12th place)

April 24th, 2018
NDCL vs. Berkshire @ NDCL

Boys: NDCL 109 vs. Berkshire 19

Girls: NDCL 75 vs. Berkshire 53


April 21st, 2018
Trinity Invitational @ Bedford Stadium

Boys:
How they finished: Tied for 7th out of 14 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Pierce Thomas (17th place); Alec Roberts (18th place)
200 Meter Dash: Nicholas Gattozzi (3rd place); Dana Burtin (6th place)
400 Meter Dash: Jack Robinson (11th place); Joseph Pallante (17th place)
800 Meter Run: Cal Yackin (1st place); Jacob Gerhardt (8th place)
1600 Meter Run: Karl King (2nd place); Jacob Gerhardt (6th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (4th place); David Beebe (10th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (13th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (N. Balogh, A. Roberts, N. Gattozzi, D. Burtin)
4x400 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (J. Robinson, C. Yackin, N. Gattozzi, K. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (J. Robinson, C. Yackin, H. Richardson, K. King)
Shot Put: Aidan MacDonald (12th place); Zachary Urda (16th place)
Discus Throw: Zachardy Urda (12th place); Nate Sieminski (19th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 10th place out of 16 teams.
 
Indivdual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Hannah Megyesi (T 9th place); Sarah Sahlani (T 9th place)
200 Meter Dash: Anne Carney (9th place); Hannah Megyesi (16th place)
400 Meter Dash: Kylie Blackburn (18th place)
800 Meter Run: Anna Deegan (12th place); Allison Hallai (18th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (7th place); Madelyn Fisher (17th place)
3200 Meter Run: Isabella Harton (9th place); Elizabeth Boehringer (14th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, F. Forte, L. Thomas, E. Liberatore)
4x200 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, F. Forte, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (A. Deegan, C. Foreman, I. Harton, A. Hallai)
High Jump: Lauren Thomas (12th place)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (2nd place); Anne Carney (8th place)

April 14th, 2018
Big Ox Invitational @ St. Thomas Aquinas HS

Boys:
How they finished: 7th place out of 16 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Trent Dlugos (12th place); Joseph Pallante (30th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (12th place); Pierce Thomas (19th place)
400 Meter Dash: Zachary Zienka (5th place); Jack Robinson (14th place)
800 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (5th place); Jacob Gerhardt (11th place)
1600 Meter Run: Karl King (4th place); Cal yackin (5th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (6th place); David Beebe (7th place)
110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): John Burwinkel (17th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (21st place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (J. Pallante, P. Thomas, T. Dlugos, D. Burtin)
4x200 Meter Relay: 10th place NDCL (P. Thomas, A. Roberts, T. Dlugos, D. Burtin)
4x400 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (J. Robinson, J. Gerhardt, C. Yackin, K. King)
High Jump: David Martin Kosier (6th place); Zachary Zienka (7th place)
Long Jump: David Martin Kosier (5th place); Zachary Zienka (17th place)
Shot Put: Aidan MacDonald (12th place); Nate Sieminski (25th place)
Discus Throw: Nate Sieminski (13th place); Benjamin Fazio (30th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 13th place out of 18 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Hannah Megyesi (19th place); Anne Carney (20th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Anne Carney (22nd place)
800 Meter Run: Anna Deegan (16th place); Allison Hallai (17th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (13th place); Elizabeth Boehringer (22nd place)
3200 Meter Run: Isabella Harton (16th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas, E. Liberatore)
4x200 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (A. Carney, A. Hallai, S. Sahlani, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 10th place NDCL (A. Hallai, C. Foreman, I. Harton, A. Deegan)
High Jump: Lauren Thomas (8th place)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (3rd place); Anne Carney (9th place)

April 6th, 2018
Kenston Relays @ Kenston HS

Boys:
How they finished: 7th place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
4x100 Relay: 7th place NDCL (N. Balogh, D. Martin Kosier, P. Thomas, E. Martin)
4x200 Relay: 8th place NDCL (E. Martin, D. Martin Kosier, P. Thomas, J. Pallante)
4x400 Relay: 2nd place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, H. Richardson)
4x800 Relay: 1st place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x1600 Relay: 3rd place NDCL (K. King, C. Yackin, J. Gerhardt, H. Richardson)
800 Spring Medley: 8th place NDCL (N. Balogh, E. Martin, H. Richardson, J. Pallante)
Distance Medley: 4th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, J. Robinson, J. Gerhardt, D. Beebe)
Long Jump: David Martin Kosier (7th place); Zachary Zienka (12th place)
Shot Put: Zachary Urda (5th place)
Discus Throw Zachary Urda (1st place)

Girls:
How they finished: 7th place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
4x100 Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, M. Hess, F. Forte)
4x200 Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, A. Carney, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Relay: 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x1600 Relay: 6th place NDCL (I. Harton, E. Boehringer, M. Fisher, A. Hallai)
Distance Medley: 6th place NDCL (A. Hallai, M. Fisher, E. Boehringer, C. Foreman)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (5th place); Anne Carney (10th place)

March 31st, 2018
Longstreth Relays @ WRA

Boys:
How they finished:
Tied for 7th out of 11 teams.

Team Results:
4x1600 Meter Relay: 1st place
4x800 Meter Relay: 1st place 
Distance Relay: 2nd place 
4x400 Meter Relay: 4th place
Shot Put: 4th place
Discus: 56h place
High Jump: 5th place

Girls:
How they finished:
9th place out of 11 teams.

Team Results:
4x1600 Meter Relay: 5th place
4x200 Meter Relay: 6th place
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView