View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.

2018 SEASON RESULTS


June 1st & 2nd, 2018
State Meet @ Ohio State University Jesse Owens Stadium

Individual Results:
400 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Emma Liberatore (10th place)
17'8.50 - a new school record 

May 24th & 26th, 2018
Regional Meet @ Austintown Fitch HS

Boys:
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (A. King, H. Richardson, J. Robinson, C. Yackin)
1600 Meter Run: Augie King (6th place)
800 Meter Run: Cal Yackin (6th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (9th place); David Beebe (16th place)
High Jump: David Martin Kosier (T 9th place)

Girls:
400 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Emma Liberatore (3rd place)
400 Meter Dash (Finals): Emma Liberatore (3rd place)
3200 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (16th place)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (2nd place)

Emma Liberatore (400 Meter Dash and Long Jump) has qualified for the State Tournament:

May 17th & 19th, 2018
District Meet @ Perry HS

Boys:
How they finished: 4th place out of 13 teams (17 Events Scored).

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (2nd place); James Mitchell (11th place)Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (3rd place) -
100 Meter Dash (Finals): Dana Burtin (4th place) 
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (6th place); Trent Dlugos (10th place)
200 Meter Dash (Finals): Dana Burtin (4th place)
400 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Zachary Zienka (7th place); Pierce Thomas (12th place)
400 Meter Dash (Finals): Zachary Zienka (6th place)
800 Meter Run: Cal Yackin (3rd place); Jack Robinson (6th place)
1600 Meter Run: Karl King (3rd place); Jacob Gerhardt (5th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (3rd place); David Beebe (4th place)
110 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (14th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (10th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (D. Burtin, A. Roberts, E. Martin , T. Dlugos)
4x400 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. King, H. Richardson, J. Robinson, C. Yackin)
High Jump: David Martin Kosier (4th place); Zachary Zienka (6th place)
Long Jump: David Martin Kosier (6th place); Zachary Zienka (12th place)
Discus Throw: Zachary Urda (8th place); Daniel Hoenigman (16th place)
Shot Put: Aidan MacDonald (8th place); Zachary Urda (15th place)
 
Girls:
How they finished: 9th place out of 14 teams (17 Events Scored).

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelim.): Erica Leinweber (11th place); Frankie Forte (18th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Lauren Thomas (10th place); Frankie Forte (25th place)
400 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Emma Liberatore (1st place); Erica Leinweber (16th place)
400 Meter Dash (Finals): Emma Liberatore (1st place)
800 Meter Run: Allison Hallai (10th place); Anna Deegan (14th place)
1600 Meter Run: Elizabeth Boehringer (7th place); Madelyn Fisher (9th place)
3200 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (4th place); Isabella Harton (8th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x200 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x400 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, F. Forte, A. Hallai)
4x800 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (A. Deegan, C. Foreman, I. Harton, A. Hallai)
High Jump: Emma Liberatore (T 9th place); Lauren Thomas (11th place)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (2nd place); Anne Carney (10th place)

The following have qualified for the Regional Tournament @ Austintown HS:

Boys:
David Beebe (3200 Meter Run), Dana Burtin (100 and 200 Meter Dash), Augie King (1600 Meter Run), David Martin Kosier (High Jump), Harmond Richardson (3200 Meter Run), Cal Yackin (800 Meter Run),
4x800 Meter Relay Team (A. King, H. Richardson, J. Robinson, C. Yackin)

Girls:
Claire Foreman (3200 Meter Run), Emma Liberatore (400 Meter Dash and Long Jump)

May 14th, 2018
Jim Green JV Invitational @ Mentor HS

Boys:
How they finished: 6th place out of 10 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Dominick Roberts (10th place); Cooper Allison (22nd place); Max Zart (25th place);
Noah Coyne (29th place)
200 Meter Dash: Max Zart (13th place); Cooper Allison (20th place); Thomas Owendoff (25th place)
400 Meter Dash: Nathan Lewandowski (11th place); Thomas Shero (17th place);
Logan Richardson (20th place)
800 Meter Run: Christian King (11th place); Gregory Owendoff (20th place); David Oppenlander (31st place); Nate May (37th place)
1600 Meter Run: Steven Pirc (9th place); Eric Echanove (23rd place)
3200 Meter Run: Luke Petersen (16th place); Matt Rowane (20th place); Andrew Gadomski (21st place); Joshua Karban (22nd place)
110 Meter Hurdles: Evan Smith (12th place); Nicholas Liberatore (17th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Evan Smith (11th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (D. Roberts, C. Allison, T. Owendoff, M. Zart)
4x200 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (D. Roberts, C. Allison, N. Coyne, M. Zart)
4x400 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, T. Shero, N. Lewandowski, J. Pallante)
4x800 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, C. King, N. Lewandowski, T. Shero)
High Jump: Daniel Martin (1st place); Elliot Martin (2nd place)
Long Jump: Daniel Martin (4th place); Elliot Martin (T 11th place); Daniel Duffy (24th place)
Shot Put: Josh Seibert (26th place); Luke Rowan (31st place)
Discus Throw: Josh Seibert (15th place); Luke Rowan (23rd place)

Girls:
How they finished: 7th place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Erica Leinweber (2nd place); Grace Liberatore (13th place); Deirdre O'Connell (14th place)
200 Meter Dash: Erica Leinweber (3rd place); Michaela Bosworth (6th place); Deirdre O'Connell (9th place)
400 Meter Dash: Caitlyn Szuter (8th place); Kylie Blackburn (11th place); Brielle Naji (18th place)
800 Meter Run: Isabella Dibra (18th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (E. Brkic, D. O'Connell, E. Leinweber, M. Bosworth)
4x200 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (M. Hess, J. Siupinys, A. Schermer, G. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (C. Szuter, K. Blackburn, I. Dibra, B. Naji)
High Jump: Rachel Murphy (13th place)
Long Jump: Rachel Murphy (11th place)
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (17th place); Kaylee Brown (23rd place); Gabriella Lynch (25th place)
Discus Throw: Kathyrn Burns (9th place); Kaylee Brown (19th place); Gabriella Lynch (23rd place)

May 12th, 2018
North East Ohio Girls All Catholic Meet @ VASJ

Individual Results:
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (13th place); Gabriella Lynch (17th place)
Discus Throw: Kathryn Burns (12th place); Gabriella Lynch (18th place)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (1st place)
High Jump: Emma Liberatore (1st place); Lauren Thomas (4th place)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Erica Leinweber (T 5th place)
100 Meter Dash (Finals): Erica Leinweber (5th place)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (C. Foreman, K. Blackburn, I. Harton, A. Hallai)
4x200 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, D. O'Connell, L. Thomas)
1600 Meter Run (JV): Isabella Dibra (6th place)
1600 Meter Run: Elizabeth Boehringer (13th place); Madelyn Fisher (14th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, D. O'Connell, L. Thomas)
400 Meter Dash: Kylie Blackburn (12th place)
800 Meter Run: Allison Hallai (11th place); Elizabeth Boehringer (13th place)
3200 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (6th place); Isabella Harton (7th place)
200 Meter Dash: Erica Leinweber (16th place)

May 8th, 2018
NDCL vs. Padua @ NDCL

Boys: NDCL 90 vs. Padua 37

Girls: NDCL 46 vs. Padua 81

May 7th, 2018
Woodridge Stars of Track and Field @ Woodridge HS

Boys:

Individual Results:
110 Meter Hurdles: Evan Smith (8th place); Matt Armstrong (9th place)
100 Meter Dash: Cooper Allison (28th place); Daniel Duffy (30th place); Mario Misiti (41st place); Dominic Gonzalez (46th place); Jake Severino (52nd place)
1600 Meter Run: Steven Pirc (18th place); Luke Petersen (37th place); Mike Shows (40th place); Matt Rowane (43rd place); Joshua Karban (45th place)
400 Meter Dash: Scott Randelson (14th place); Logan Richardson (19th place); Cooper Allison (30th place); Dominic Gonzalez (40th place); Jake Severino (45th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Evan Smith (11th place); Matt Armstrong (15th place)
800 Meter Run: Thomas Shero (11th place); Logan Richardson (32nd place); Scott Randelson (35th place)
200 Meter Dash: Cooper Allison (24th place); Daniel Duffy (37nd place); Mario Misiti (38th place); Jake Severino (45th place)
Discus Throw: Nate Sieminski (2nd place); Daniel Hoenigman (10th place); Michael Naro (19th place); Benjamin Fazio (28th place)
Long Jump: Daniel Duffy (22nd place)
Shot Put: Nate Sieminski (9th place); Benjamin Fazio (22nd place); Michael Naro (25th place)

Girls:

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Deirdre O'Connell (20th place); Maggie Kinsella (22nd place); Faye Hoey (31st place); Rebecca Ina (32nd place); Addison Schermer (33rd place)
400 Meter Dash: Caitlyn Szuter (9th place); Kylie Blackburn (19th place); Isabella Dibra (26th place); Brielle Naji (36th place)
800 Meter Run: Caitlyn Szuter (21st place); Kylie Blackburn (24th place); Isabella Dibra (36th place)
200 Meter Dash: Deirdre O'Connell (10th place); Maggie Kinsella (24th place); Faye Hoey (26th place); Rebecca Ina (42nd place)
Discus Throw: Kathryn Burns (20th place); Bella Stillinna (23rd place)
Long Jump: Rachel Murphy (T 19th place)
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (26th place)

May 5th, 2018
Miele Invitational @ Gilmour Academy

Boys:
How they finished: 9th place out of 13 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Elliot Martin (6th place); Pierce Thomas (7th place)
200 Meter Dash: Nick Balogh (14th place): Dominick Roberts (17th place)
400 Meter Dash: Thomas Shero (10th place); Logan Richardson (13th place)
800 Meter Run: Christian King (10th place); Luke Petersen (17th place)
1600 Meter Run: Luke Petersen (10th place); Matt Rowane (13th place)
3200 Meter Run: Steven Pirc (5th place); Joshua Karban (12th place)
110 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (5th place); Evan Smith (8th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (8th place); Evan Smith (12th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (N. Balogh, J.. Pallante, T. Owendoff, E. Martin )
4x200 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (T. Owendoff, D. Roberts, D. Duffy, D. Martin)
4x400 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (T. Owendoff, T. Shero, J. Pallante, P. Thomas)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (M. Christopher, C. King, S. Pirc, T. Shero)
High Jump: Daniel Martin (2nd place); Elliot Martin (7th place)
Long Jump: Daniel Martin (6th place); Elliot Martin (9th place)
Shot Put: Dominic Dutton (22nd place); Samuel Stollar (23rd place)
Discus Throw: Nate Sieminski (11th place); Michael Naro (20th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 12th place out of 14 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash: Michaela Bosworth (21st place)
200 Meter Dash: Michaela Bosworth (17th place); Faye Hoey (24th place)
800 Meter Run: Allison Hallai (10th place); Isabella Dibra (22nd place)
1600 Meter Run: Isabella Harton (9th place); Madelyn Fisher (14th place)
3200 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (3rd place); Elizabeth Boehringer (10th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 9th place NDCL (M. Hess, M. Bosworth, G. Liberatore, R. Murphy)
4x200 Meter Relay: 9th place NDCL (M. Hess, R. Murphy, J. Siupinys, M. Kinsella)
4x400 Meter Relay: 8th place NDCL (K. Blackburn, C. Szuter, I. Harton, M. Fisher)
4x800 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (C. Foreman, C. Szuter, K. Blackburn, A. Hallai)
High Jump: Rachel Murphy ( T 9th place)
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (16th place)
Discus Throw: Kathryn Burns (14th place)

May 1st and 3rd, 2018
NCL Meet @ Padua HS

Boys:
How they finished: 3rd place out of 6 teams.

Individual Results:
Discus Throw: Zachary Urda (3rd place); Nate Sieminski (5th place)
High Jump: David Martin-Kosier (4th place); Zachary Zienka (7th place)
4x800 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (J. Robinson, H. Richardson, C. Yackin, K. King)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (3rd place); Trent Dlugos (7th place)
100 Meter Finals: Dana Burtin (3rd place); Trent Dlugos (6th place)
400 Meter Run (Prelims.): Nicholas Gattozzi (5th place)
400 Meter Run Finals: Zachary Zienka (7th place)
300 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): John Burwinkel (8th place); Evan Smith (10th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (4th place); Trent Dlugos (6th place)
200 Meter Dash Finals: Dana Burtin (4th place); Trent Dlugos (6th place)
800 Meter Run: Cal Yackin (2nd place); Jack Robinson (6th place)
1600 Meter Run: Karl King (1st place); Jacob Gerhardt (7th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (2nd place); David Beebe (8th place)
110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): John Burwinkel (8th place); Evan Smith (9th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (D. Burtin, T. Dlugos, A. Roberts, N. Gattozzi)
4x400 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (N. Gattozzi, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
Long Jump: David Martin-Kosier (3rd place); Zachary Zienka (4th place)
Shot Put: Zachary Urda (8th place); Aidan MacDonald (9th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 7th place out of 7 teams.

Individual Results:
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (1st place); Anne Carney (8th place)
4x800 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (C. Foreman, I. Harton, E. Boehringer, A. Hallai)
100 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): Allie Martin (9th place)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Sarah Sahlani (8th place); Hannah Megyesi (10th place)
400 Meter Run (Prelims.): Frankie Forte (11th place); Marina Hess (14th place)
300 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): Allie Martin (10th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Emma Liberatore (3rd place); Lauren Thomas (11th place)
200 Meter Dash Finals: Emma Liberatore (5th place)
800 Meter Run: Allison Hallai (11th place); Claire Foreman (12th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (8th place); Elizabeth Boehringer (12th place)
3200 Meter Run: Isabella Harton (10th place); Madelyn Fisher (11th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x200 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x400 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, F. Forte, E. Liberatore)
High Jump: Emma Liberatore (2nd place); Lauren Thomas (6th place)
Pole Vault: Grace Liberatore (7th place)

April 28th, 2018
Lakeview Invitational @ Lakeview HS

Boys:
How they finished: 9th place out of 14 teams

Individual Results:
4x800 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, C. King, M. Rowane, T. Shero)
110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): Evan Smith (14th place); Triston O'Brien (16th place)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Elliot Martin (5th place); James Mitchell (10th place)
100 Meter Dash (Finals): Elliot Martin (5th place)
4x200 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (E. Martin, N. Balogh, J. Pallante, D. Martin)
1 Mile Run: Steven Pirc (9th place); Luke Petersen (17th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (M. Zart, T. Owendoff, D. Roberts, D. Duffy)
400 Meter Dash: Logan Richardson (12th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: Triston O'Brien (12th place)
800 Meter Run: Christian King (7th place); Gregory Owendoff (8th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Nick Balogh (12th place); Dominick Roberts (13th place)
3200 Meter Run: Matt Rowane (12th place); Andrew Gadomski (13th place)
4x400 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, L. Richardson, T. Shero, C. King)
Discus Throw: Zachary Urda (16th place); Nate Sieminski (26th place)
High Jump: Elliot Martin (2nd place)
Long Jump: Daniel Duffy (16th place); Elliot Martin (18th place)
Shot Put: Zachary Urda (14th place); Dominic Dutton (28th place)

Girls:
How they finished: T 13th place out of 16 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): Allie Martin (16th place)
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Michaela Bosworth (17th place)
4x200 Meter Relay: 6th place NDCL (D. O'Connell, A. Martin, R. Murphy, J. Siupinys)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (D. O'Connell, M. Bosworth, E. Brkic, M. Hess)
400 Meter Dash: Kylie Blackburn (16th place); Brielle Naji (24th place)
800 Meter Run: Caitlyn Szuter (12th place); Isabella Dibra (16th place)
Discus Throw: Kathryn Burns (20th place)
Shot Put: Kathryn Burns (17th place)

April 27th, 2018
Orange Relays @ Orange HS

Boys:
How they finished: 2nd place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
1600 Meter Run: David Beebe (3rd place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 3rd Place NDCL (D. Burtin, A. Roberts, N. Gattozzi, T. Dlugos)
4x103 Meter Ironman Relay: 3rd place NDCL (Z. Urda, N. Sieminski, A. MacDonald, D. Hoenigman)
4x200 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (D. Burtin, A. Roberts, T. Dlugos, N. Gattozzi)
4x400 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, D. Beebe, H. Richardson)
4x1600 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (H. Richardson, J. Gerhardt, C. Yackin, K. King)
800 Sprint Medley: 4th place NDCL (D. Burtin, A. Roberts, T. Dlugos, P. Thomas)
Distance Medley: 1st place NDCL (H. Richardson, J. Robinson, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle: 6th place NDCL (E. Smith, T. O'Brien, N. Liberatore, J. Burwinkel)
High Jump Relay: Daniel Martin ( T 1st place); Zachary Zienka (T 1st place)
Long Jump Relay: David Martin-Kosier (2nd place); Zachary Zienka (11th place); Daniel Martin (19th place)
Shot Put Relay: Aidan MacDonald (12th place); Zachary Urda (13th place); Daniel Hoenigman (19th place)
Discus Throw Relay: Zachary Urda (8th place); Nate Sieminski (12th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 6th place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
4x100 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x200 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas)
4x400 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, F. Forte, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (A. Deegan, E. Boehringer, M. Fisher, A. Hallai)
4x1600 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (C. Foreman, E. Boehringer, M. Fisher, I. Harton)
800 Sprint Medley: 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, E. Liberatore, L. Thomas, F. Forte)
Distance Medley: 2nd place NDCL (A. Deegan, A. Hallai, I. Harton, C. Foreman)
High Jump Relay: Emma Liberatore (2nd place); Lauren Thomas (T 4th place); Rachel Murphy (T 12th place)

April 24th, 2018
NDCL vs. Berkshire @ NDCL

Boys: NDCL 109 vs. Berkshire 19

Girls: NDCL 75 vs. Berkshire 53


April 21st, 2018
Trinity Invitational @ Bedford Stadium

Boys:
How they finished: Tied for 7th out of 14 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Pierce Thomas (17th place); Alec Roberts (18th place)
200 Meter Dash: Nicholas Gattozzi (3rd place); Dana Burtin (6th place)
400 Meter Dash: Jack Robinson (11th place); Joseph Pallante (17th place)
800 Meter Run: Cal Yackin (1st place); Jacob Gerhardt (8th place)
1600 Meter Run: Karl King (2nd place); Jacob Gerhardt (6th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (4th place); David Beebe (10th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (13th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (N. Balogh, A. Roberts, N. Gattozzi, D. Burtin)
4x400 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (J. Robinson, C. Yackin, N. Gattozzi, K. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (J. Robinson, C. Yackin, H. Richardson, K. King)
Shot Put: Aidan MacDonald (12th place); Zachary Urda (16th place)
Discus Throw: Zachardy Urda (12th place); Nate Sieminski (19th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 10th place out of 16 teams.
 
Indivdual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Hannah Megyesi (T 9th place); Sarah Sahlani (T 9th place)
200 Meter Dash: Anne Carney (9th place); Hannah Megyesi (16th place)
400 Meter Dash: Kylie Blackburn (18th place)
800 Meter Run: Anna Deegan (12th place); Allison Hallai (18th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (7th place); Madelyn Fisher (17th place)
3200 Meter Run: Isabella Harton (9th place); Elizabeth Boehringer (14th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, F. Forte, L. Thomas, E. Liberatore)
4x200 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, F. Forte, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (A. Deegan, C. Foreman, I. Harton, A. Hallai)
High Jump: Lauren Thomas (12th place)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (2nd place); Anne Carney (8th place)

April 14th, 2018
Big Ox Invitational @ St. Thomas Aquinas HS

Boys:
How they finished: 7th place out of 16 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Trent Dlugos (12th place); Joseph Pallante (30th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Dana Burtin (12th place); Pierce Thomas (19th place)
400 Meter Dash: Zachary Zienka (5th place); Jack Robinson (14th place)
800 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (5th place); Jacob Gerhardt (11th place)
1600 Meter Run: Karl King (4th place); Cal yackin (5th place)
3200 Meter Run: Harmond Richardson (6th place); David Beebe (7th place)
110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims.): John Burwinkel (17th place)
300 Meter Hurdles: John Burwinkel (21st place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (J. Pallante, P. Thomas, T. Dlugos, D. Burtin)
4x200 Meter Relay: 10th place NDCL (P. Thomas, A. Roberts, T. Dlugos, D. Burtin)
4x400 Meter Relay: 1st place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x800 Meter Relay: 2nd place NDCL (J. Robinson, J. Gerhardt, C. Yackin, K. King)
High Jump: David Martin Kosier (6th place); Zachary Zienka (7th place)
Long Jump: David Martin Kosier (5th place); Zachary Zienka (17th place)
Shot Put: Aidan MacDonald (12th place); Nate Sieminski (25th place)
Discus Throw: Nate Sieminski (13th place); Benjamin Fazio (30th place)

Girls:
How they finished: 13th place out of 18 teams.

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Hannah Megyesi (19th place); Anne Carney (20th place)
200 Meter Dash (Prelims.): Anne Carney (22nd place)
800 Meter Run: Anna Deegan (16th place); Allison Hallai (17th place)
1600 Meter Run: Claire Foreman (13th place); Elizabeth Boehringer (22nd place)
3200 Meter Run: Isabella Harton (16th place)
4x100 Meter Relay: 5th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas, E. Liberatore)
4x200 Meter Relay: 4th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, L. Thomas, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Meter Relay: 7th place NDCL (A. Carney, A. Hallai, S. Sahlani, E. Liberatore)
4x800 Meter Relay: 10th place NDCL (A. Hallai, C. Foreman, I. Harton, A. Deegan)
High Jump: Lauren Thomas (8th place)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (3rd place); Anne Carney (9th place)

April 6th, 2018
Kenston Relays @ Kenston HS

Boys:
How they finished: 7th place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
4x100 Relay: 7th place NDCL (N. Balogh, D. Martin Kosier, P. Thomas, E. Martin)
4x200 Relay: 8th place NDCL (E. Martin, D. Martin Kosier, P. Thomas, J. Pallante)
4x400 Relay: 2nd place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, H. Richardson)
4x800 Relay: 1st place NDCL (J. Robinson, Z. Zienka, C. Yackin, K. King)
4x1600 Relay: 3rd place NDCL (K. King, C. Yackin, J. Gerhardt, H. Richardson)
800 Spring Medley: 8th place NDCL (N. Balogh, E. Martin, H. Richardson, J. Pallante)
Distance Medley: 4th place NDCL (G. Owendoff, J. Robinson, J. Gerhardt, D. Beebe)
Long Jump: David Martin Kosier (7th place); Zachary Zienka (12th place)
Shot Put: Zachary Urda (5th place)
Discus Throw Zachary Urda (1st place)

Girls:
How they finished: 7th place out of 8 teams.

Individual Results:
4x100 Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, M. Hess, F. Forte)
4x200 Relay: 3rd place NDCL (S. Sahlani, H. Megyesi, A. Carney, E. Liberatore)
4x400 Relay: 6th place NDCL (S. Sahlani, A. Carney, H. Megyesi, E. Liberatore)
4x1600 Relay: 6th place NDCL (I. Harton, E. Boehringer, M. Fisher, A. Hallai)
Distance Medley: 6th place NDCL (A. Hallai, M. Fisher, E. Boehringer, C. Foreman)
Long Jump: Emma Liberatore (5th place); Anne Carney (10th place)

March 31st, 2018
Longstreth Relays @ WRA

Boys:
How they finished:
Tied for 7th out of 11 teams.

Team Results:
4x1600 Meter Relay: 1st place
4x800 Meter Relay: 1st place 
Distance Relay: 2nd place 
4x400 Meter Relay: 4th place
Shot Put: 4th place
Discus: 56h place
High Jump: 5th place

Girls:
How they finished:
9th place out of 11 teams.

Team Results:
4x1600 Meter Relay: 5th place
4x200 Meter Relay: 6th place
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView