View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.

2018-2019 Swimming Results

February 9th & 26th, 2019
Sectional Meet @ SPIRE

Boys:
200 Medley Relay: 6th place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (20th place); David Kogovsek (25th place); Brandon Preseren (31st place); Nicholas Johnson (33rd place)
200 IM: Tyler Drago (24th place); Sebastian Tovar (28th place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (14th place); Matt Rowane (20th place); Michael Petronzio (28th place);
Colby Basel (39th place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (13th place); Isaac Ray (17th place)
100 Freestyle: Michael Petronzio (23rd place); Isaac Ray (28th place); Colby Basel (40th place)
500 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (22nd place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 6th place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (6th place); David Kogovsek (30th place); Sebastian Tovar (40th place); Brandon Preseren (42nd place)
100 Breaststroke: Tyler Drago (21st place); Nicholas Johnson (37th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)

Girls:
200 Medley Relay: 13th place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, K. Mullins)
200 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (28th place); Elle Dynes (34th place); Gabrielle Lynch (49th place)
200 IM: Grace Delaney (18th place); Ella Johnson (19th place)
50 Freestyle: Kendra Minichello (48th place); Kathryn Burns (49th place); Anna Goodman (50th place)
100 Butterfly: Dorothy Anne Nosse (30th place); Katelyn Zitnik (36th place); Kathryn Burns (39th place)
100 Freestyle: Kendra Minichello (51st place); Gabrielle Lynch (60th place); Isabella Atkinson (65th place)
500 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (21st place); Elle Dynes (29th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 14th place NDCL (G. Delaney, E. Johnson, K. Mullins, K. Brown)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (27th place); Katie Mullins (28th place); Isabella Atkinson (51st place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (20th place); Anna Goodman (39th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 10th place NDCL (K. Mullins, K. Brown, A. Currier, G. Delaney)

Qualified for Districts:
Boys:
200 Medley Relay: NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
50 Freestyle: Christian King
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin and Isaac Ray
200 Freestyle Relay: NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram
400 Freestyle Relay: NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)

Girls:
200 IM: Grace Delaney
500 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson
400 Freestyle Relay: NDCL (K. Mullins, K. Brown, A. Currier, G. Delaney)


January 24th & 26th, 2019
NCL Meet @ Gilmour HS

Boys:
How they finished: The team finished in  4th place.

Individual Results:
1 Meter 11 Dives: Charles Levand (2nd place); Evan Smith (8th place)
200 Medley Relay: 3rd place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (7th place); David Kogovsek (11th place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (4th place); Matt Rowane (12th place); Colby Basel (13th place);
Isaac Ray (15th place); Tyler Drago (23rd place); Nicholas Johnson (27th place);
Brandon Preseren (33rd place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (5th place); Isaac Ray (7th place)
100 Freestyle: Matt Rowane (10th place); Sebastian Tovar (12th place); Brandon Preseren (22nd place)
500 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (6th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (2nd place)
100 Breaststroke: Tyler Drago (5th place); Nicholas Johnson (15th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (M. Rowane, C. Yackin, A. Ingram, C. King)

Girls:
How they finished: The team finished in 9th place.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 8th place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, K. Mullins)
200 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (19th place); Elle Dynes (24th place); Gabrielle Lynch (29th place)
200 IM: Grace Delaney (14th place); Ella Johnson (17th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (23rd place)
50 Freestyle: Katelyn Zitnik (26th place); Kathryn Burns (33rd place); Kendra Minichello (34th place);
Anna Goodman (40th place)
100 Butterfly: Dorothy Anne Nosse (13th place); Katelyn Zitnik (15th place); Kathryn Burns (17th place)
100 Freestyle: Kaylee Brown (17th place); Katie Mullins (19th place); Kendra Minichello (30th place);
Isabella Atkinson (33rd place)
500 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (12th place); Allie Beth Currier (13th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 7th place NDCL (G. Delaney, K. Mullins, A. Currier, K. Brown)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (12th place); Katie Mullins (15th place); Isabella Atkinson (23rd place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (10th place); Anna Goodman (19th place); Gabrielle Lynch (25th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 8th place NDCL (G. Delaney, A. Currier, E. Dynes, E. Johnson)


January 23rd, 2019
NDCL vs. Orange HS @ Orange HS

Boys:
NDCL 73 Orange 91

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 2nd place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
                                  4th place NDCL (M. Petronzio, N. Johnson, A. Zitnik, C. Basel)
200 Freestyle: Matt Rowane (2nd place); Isaac Ray (3rd place); Andrew Zitnik (4th place)
200 IM: Tyler Drago (2nd place); Sebastian Tovar (4th place)
1 Meter Dives: Charles Levand (1st place); Evan Smith (4th place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (1st place); Isaac Ray (3rd place)
100 Freestyle: Michael Petronzio (3rd place); Matt Rowane (4th place); Colby Basel (5th place)
500 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (3rd place); Sebastian Tovar (4th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    3rd place NDCL (S. Tovar, I. Ray, M. Petronzio, A. Zitnik)
                                    4th place NDCL (B. Preseren, D. Kogovsek, T. Drago, N. Johnson)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (1st place); David Kogovsek (4th place); Brandon Preseren (5th place)
100 Breaststroke: Tyler Drago (2nd place); Nicholas Johnson (4th place); Charles Levand (5th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    4th place NDCL (C. Basel, T. Drago, B. Preseren, D. Kogovsek)

Girls:
NDCL 65 Orange 88

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, K. Mullins)
                                 3rd place NDCL (E. Dynes, A. Goodman, K. Zitnik, D. Nosse)
200 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (3rd place): Elle Dynes (4th place); Gabrielle Lynch (5th place)
200 IM: Dorothy Anne Nosse (3rd place)
100 Butterfly: Grace Delaney (2nd place); Katelyn Zitnik (3rd place); Kathryn Burns (4th place)
100 Freestyle: Katie Mullins (2nd place); Gabrielle Lynch (3rd place); Isabella Atkinson (4th place)
500 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (2nd place); Elle Dynes (3rd place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. Mullins, K. Brown, G. Delaney, E. Johnson)
                                    3rd place NDCL (A. Goodman, G. Lynch, K. Burns, A. Currier)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (3rd place); Katie Mullins (4th place): Isabella Atkinson (5th place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (2nd place); Anna Goodman (4th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (5th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (G. Delaney, A. Currier, K. Brown, E. Johnson)
                                    3rd place NDCL (E. Dynes, K. Zitnik, I. Atkinson, D. Nosse)



January 17th, 2019
NDCL vs. Cleveland Hts. @ Cleveland Hts. HS

Boys:
NDCL 68 Cleveland Hts. 109

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 2nd place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. King, C. Yackin, M. Rowane)
200 Freestyle: David Kogovsek (4th place); Brandon Preseren (5th place)
200 IM: Tyler Drago (3rd place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (2nd place); Michael Petronzio (4th place); Colby Basel (5th place)
1 Meter Dives: Charles Levand (1st place); Evan Smith (2nd place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (2nd place)
100 Freestyle: Matt Rowane (3rd place); Michael Petronzio (4th place); Colby Basel (5th place)
500 Freestyle: Sebastian Tovar (2nd place); Nicholas Johnson (4th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    4th place NDCL (B. Preseren, D. Kogovsek, N. Johnson, S. Tovar)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (1st place); David Kogovsek (5th place); Brandon Preseren (6th place)
100 Breaststroke: Tyle Drago (3rd place); Nicholas Johnson (5th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    3rd place NDCL (T. Drago, C. Basel, S. Tovar, M. Petronzio)

Girls:
NDCL 85 vs. Cleveland Hts. 89

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, A. Currier)
                                 3rd place NDCL (K. Mullins, D. Nosse, K. Zitnik, E. Dynes)
200 Freestyle: Dorothy Anne Nosse (2nd place); Gabrielle Lynch (3rd place); Isabella Atkinson (6th place)
200 IM: Grace Delaney (2nd place); Ella Johnson (3rd place)
50 Freestyle: Katie Mullins (2nd place); Katelyn Zitnik (5th place); Anna Goodman (6th place)
100 Butterfly: Grace Delaney (2nd place); Katelyn Zitnik (4th place); Kathryn Burns (6th place)
100 Freestyle: Kaylee Brown (1st place); Kathryn Burns (3rd place); Gabrielle Lynch (6th place)
500 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (2nd place); Allie Beth Currier (3rd place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (K. Mullins, A. Currier, E. Dynes, K. Brown)
                                    3rd place NDCL (I. Atkinson, K. Burns, G. Lynch, A. Goodman)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (1st place); Katie Mullins (2nd place); Isabella Atkinson (5th place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (1st place); Anna Goodman (3rd place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (4th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (G. Delaney, A. Currier, E. Dynes, E. Johnson)
                                    3rd place NDCL (D. Nosse, K. Zitnik, A. Goodman, G. Lynch)


January 16th, 2019
NDCL vs. Lake Catholic @ Euclid HS

Boys:
NDCL 106 Lake Catholic 45

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 1st place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. King, C. Yackin, M. Rowane)
                                 3rd place NDCL (N. Johnson, M. Petronzio, A. Zitnik, C. Basel)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (2nd place); David Kogovsek (3rd place); Nicholas Johnson (4th place)
200 IM: Sebastian Tovar (1st place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (1st place); Colby Basel (2nd place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (1st place); Andrew Zitnik (2nd place)
100 Freestyle: Michael Petronzio (1st place); Matt Rowane (2nd place); Colby Basel (5th place)
500 Freestyle: Sebastian Tovar (1st place); Brandon Preseren (2nd place0
200 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. ingram, C. King)
                                    3rd place NDCL (D. Kogovsek, N. Johnson, B. Preseren, S. Tovar)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (1st place); David Kogovsek (4th place); Brandon Preseren (5th place)
100 Breaststroke: Michael Petronzio (1st place); Nicholas Johnson (3rd place0
400 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    2nd place NDCL (A. Zitnik, C. Basel, S. Tovar, M. Petronzio

Girls:
NDCL 65 Lake Catholic 97

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, A. Currier)
                                 3rd place NDCL (K. Mullins, A. Goodman, K. Zitnik, D. Nosse)
200 Freestyle: Ella Johnson (2nd place); Gabrielle Lynch (4th place); Isabella Atkinson (5th place)
200 IM: Grace Delaney (1st place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (2nd place)
50 Freestyle: Katie Mullins (3rd place); Katelyn Zitnik (5th place); Anna Goodman (6th place)
100 Butterfly: Grace Delaney (2nd place); Katelyn Zitnik (4th place); Kathryn Burns (5th place)
100 Freestyle: Kaylee Brown (4th place); Kathryn Burns (5th place); Gabrielle Lynch (5th place)
500 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (1st place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. Mullins, A. Currier, D. Nosse, K. Brown)
                                    5th place NDCL (I. Atkinson, K. Burns, G. Lynch, A. Goodman)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (4th place); Katie Mullins (5th place); Isabella Atkinson (6th place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (1st place); Anna Goodman (3rd place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (4th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (G. Delaney, K. Zitnik, A. Currier, E. Johnson)


January 11th & 12th, 2019
Perry Invitational @ Perry HS

Boys:
How they finished: The team finished in 5th place out of 13 teams.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 3rd place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (18th place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (5th place); Matt Rowane (8th place); Isaac Ray (11th place); Colby Basel (13th place); Sebastian Tovar (17th place); David Kogovsek (18th place); Nicholas Johnson (24th place); Brandon Preseren (38th place)
1 Meter Dives: Evan Smith (3rd place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (4th place); Isaac Ray (8th place)
100 Freestyle: Matt Rowane (11th place); Sebastian Tovar (26th place); Colby Basel (29th place); David Kogovsek (36th place)
500 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (14th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                   10th place NDCL (C. Basel, A. Zitnik, N. Johnson, I. Ray)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (2nd place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    11th place NDCL (A. Zitnik, S. tovar, D. Kogovsek, C. Basel)

Girls:
How the team finished: The team finished in 11th place out of 14 teams.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 11th place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, K. Mullins)
                                  20th place NDCL (E. Dynes, D. Nosse, K. Zitnik, A. Currier)
200 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (19th place); Gabrielle Lynch (36th place); Isabella Atkinson (41st place)
50 Freestyle: Katelyn Zitnik (37th place); Anna Goodman (49th place)
100 Butterfly: Grace Delaney (13th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (20th place); Katelyn Zitnik (21st place); Kathryn Burns (22nd place)
100 Freestyle: Kaylee Brown (22nd place)
500 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (22nd place); Elle Dynes (31st place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 10th place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, K. Mullins)
                                    25th place NDCL (I. Atkinson, G. Lynch, A. Goodman, K. Burns)
100 Backstroke: Katie Mullins (13th place); Kathryn Burns (41st place); Isabella Atkinson (42nd place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (9th place); Anna Goodman (31st place); Dorothy Anne Noss (35th place); Gabrille Lynch (41st place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 8th place NDCL (K. Mullins, G. Delaney, K. Brown, E. Johnson)
                                    16th place NDCL (E. Dynes, K. Zitnik, D. Nosse, A. Currier)
                                    28th place NDCL (I. Atkinson, K. Burns, A. Goodman, G. Lynch)


January 9th, 2019
NDCL vs. Benedictine/Beaumont @ Fairview HS

Boys:
Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 1st place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
                                 3rd place NDCL (M. Rowane, M. Petronzio, A. Zitnik, C. Basel)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (3rd place); David Kogovsek (4th place)
200 IM: Cal Yackin (2nd place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (1st place); Michael Petronzio (3rd place)
1 Meter Diving: Charles Levand (1st place); Evan Smith (2nd place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (1st place); Isaac Ray (2nd place)
100 Freestyle: Christian King (1st place); Matt Rowane (3rd place)
500 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (3rd place); Sebastian Tovar (4th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    3rd place NDCL (I. Ray, C. Basel, M. Petronzio, N. Johnson)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (1st place); Brandon Preseren (5th place)
100 Breaststroke: Nicholas Johnson (3rd place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (A. Ingram, M. Rowane, I. Ray, M. Petronzio)
                                    3rd place NDCL (S. Tovar, D. Kogovsek, A. Zitnik, C. Basel)

Girls:
Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 3rd place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, A. Currier)
                                 6th place NDCL (K. Mullins, A. Goodman, K. Zitnik, E. Dynes)
200 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (1st place); Isabella Atkinson (6th place)
200 IM: Ella Johnson (1st place); Katie Mullins (2nd place)
50 Freestyle: Kayle Brown (4th place); Kathryn Burns (6th place)
100 Butterfly: Grace Delaney (3rd place); Katelyn Zitnik (6th place)
100 Freestyle: Katelyn Zitnik (5th place); Gabrielle Lynch (6th place)
500 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (2nd place); Elle Dynes (5th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (G. Delaney, A. Currier, K. Mullins, K. Brown)
                                    5th place NDCL (K. Zitnik, A. Goodman, G. Lynch, E. Dynes)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (1st place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (3rd place); Anna Goodman (6th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (G. Delaney, E. Johnson, A. Currier, K. Mullins)
                                    5th place NDCL (K. Burns, A. Goodman, I. Atkinson, G. Lynch)


January 8th, 2019
NDCL vs. Perry @ Perry HS

Boys:
NDCL 80 vs. Perry 98

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 1st place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (3rd place); Sebastian Tovar (4th place); Nicholas Johnson (6th place)
200 IM: Andrew Ingram (1st place)
50 Freestyle: Matt Rowane (2nd place); Michael Petronzio (3rd place); Colby Basel (5th place)
1 Meter Dives: Charles Levand (1st place); Evan Smith (2nd place)
100 Butterfly: Andrew Zitnik (3rd place)
100 Freestyle: Christian King (2nd place); Michael Petronzio (3rd place); Colby Basel (4th place)
500 Freestyle: Cal Yackin (2nd place); Matt Rowane (4th place); Isaac Ray (5th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (C. King, A. Ingram, C. Yackin, M. Rowane)
                                    3rd place NDCL (M. Petronzio, S. Tovar, A. Zitnik, C. Basel)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (1st place); Sebastian Tovar (5th place); Brandon Preseren (6th place)
100 Breaststroke: Isaac Ray (4th place); Nicholas Johnson (5th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (C. Yackin, I. Ray, M. Rowane, C. King)

Girls:
NDCL 58 vs. Perry 111

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, K. Mullins)
                                 3rd place NDCL (E. Dynes, A. Goodman, K. Zitnik, D. Nosse)
200 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (3rd place); Gabrielle Lynch (5th place)
200 IM: Grace Delaney (2nd place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (5th place)
50 Freestyle: Katelyn Zitnik (3rd place); Kathryn Burns (4th place); Anna Goodman (6th place)
100 Butterfly: Katie Mullins (3rd place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (4th place); Katelyn Zitnik (5th place)
100 Freestyle: Isabella Atkinson (4th place)
500 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (2nd place); Elle Dynes (3rd place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. Mullins, A. Currier, E. Johnson, K. Brown)
                                    4th place NDCL (I. Atkinson, K. Burns, G. Lynch, K. Minichello)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (2nd place); Katie Mullins (4th place); Kathryn Burns (6th place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (2nd place); Grace Delaney (3rd place); Anna Goodman (4th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (K. Brown, A. Currier, E. Johnson, G. Delaney)
                                    4th place NDCL (K. Zitnik, K. Burns, D. Nosse, E. Dynes)
                                    6th place NDCL (A. Goodman, G. Lynch, I. Atkinson, K. Minichello)


January 5th, 2019
Orange Invitational @ Orange HS

Boys:
How they finished: The team finished in 5th place.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 5th place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, Christian King)
                                 10th place NDCL (M. Rowane, M. Petronzio, A. Zitnik, C. Basel)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (14th place)
200 IM: Cal Yackin (8th place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (2nd place); Colby Basel (12th place); Isaac Ray (13th place)
1 Meter Dives: Charles Levand (1st place)
100 Butterfly: Isaac Ray (11th place)
100 Freestyle: Michael Petronzio (13th place); Matt Rowane (14th place); Sebastian Tovar (15th place)
500 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (12th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 4th place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    10th place NDCL (I. Ray, C. Basel, A. Zitnik, M. Petronzio)
                                    13th place NDCL (B. Preseren, S. Tovar, N. Johnson, D. Kogovsek)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (5th place); David Kogovsek (14th place)
100 Breaststroke: Nicholas Johnson (15th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 6th place NDCL (C. Yackin, M. Rowane, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    12th place NDCL (C. Basel, N. Johnson, S. Tovar, M. Petronzio)

Girls:
How they finished: The team finished in 9th place.

Individual Results:
200 Freestyle: Gabrielly Lynch (27th place); Isabella Atkinson (28th place)
200 IM: Kaylee Brown (18th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (19th place)
50 Freestyle: Kathryn Burns (24th place); Anna Goodman (25th place); Kendra Minichello (26th place)
100 Butterfly: Grace Delaney (18th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (19th place); Katelyn Zitnik (20th place)
100 Freestyle: Katelyn Zitnik (25th place): Gabrielle Lynch (26th place); Kendra Minichello (27th place); Kathryn Burns (28th place)
500 Freestyle: Allie Beth Currier (13th place); Elle Dynes (15th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 13th place NDCL (E. Johnson, K. Brown, A. Currier, K. Mullins)
                                    16th place NDCL (D. Nosse, G. Lynch, K. Zitnik, E. Dynes)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (16th place); Katie Mullins (18th place); Isabella Atkinson (22nd place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (17th place); Grace Delaney (21st place); Anna Goodman (23rd place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 12th place NDCL (E. Johnson, A. Currier, K. Mullins, G. Delaney)
                                    15th place NDCL (A. Goodman, I. Atkinson, K. Burns, G. Lynch)


December 29th, 2018
Panther Invitational @ Euclid HS

Boys:
How they finished: The team finished in 3rd place.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 1st place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
                                 7th place NDCL (B. Preseren, S. Tovar, A. Zitnik, D. Kogovsek
200 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (8th place)
200 IM: Cal Yackin (4th place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (2nd place); David Kogovsek (12th place)
100 Butterfly: Isaace Ray (3rd place)
100 Freestyle: Sebastian Tovar (9th place); David Kogovsek (15th place); Nicholas Johnson (20th place); Brandon Preseren (22nd place)
500 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (5th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. King, C. Yackin, I. Ray)
                                    9th place NDCL (C. Basel, S. Tovar, M. Rowane, M. Petronzio)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (1st place); Brandon Preseren (11th place); Sebastian Tovar (13th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (C. Yackin, I. Ray, A. Ingram, C. King)

Girls:
How they finished: The team finished in 6th place.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 6th place NDCL (K. Brown, G. Delaney, K. Mullins, E. Dynes)
                                 13th palce NDCL (I. Atkinson, A. Goodman, G. Lynch, K. Burns)
200 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (8th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (20th place); Kathryn Burns (21st place); Gabrielle Lynch (22nd place); Isabella Atkinson (25th place)
200 IM: Grace Delaney (9th place)
50 Freestyle: Katelyn Zitnik (19th place); Anna Goodman (25th place); Kendra Minichello (28th place)
100 Butterfly: Dorothy Anne Nosse (7th place); Katelyn Zitnik (10th place)
100 Freestyle: Kaylee Brown (9th place); Katie Mullins (10th place); Gabrielle Lynch (27th place);
Kendra Minichello (29th place)
500 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (4th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 7th place NDCL (K. Mullins, K. Zitnik, D. Nosse, K. Brown)
                                    14th place NDCL (K. Burns, I. Atkinson, G. Lynch, A. Goodman)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (5th place); Katie Mullins (7th place); Kathryn Burns (20th place)
100 Breaststroke: Grace Delaney (10th place); Anna Goodman (13th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 8th place NDCL (G. Delaney, K. Zitnik, D. Nosse, E. Dynes)


December 22nd, 2018
Hilltopper Invitational @ SPIRE

Boys:
How they finished: The team finished in 6th place.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 5th place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
                                  19th place NDCL (M. Rowane, M. Petronzio, A. Zitnik, C. Basel)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (29th place)
50 Breaststroke: Nicholas Johnson (36th place)
100 IM: Andrew Ingram (8th place); Christian King (14th place)
50 Backstroke: David Kogovsek (26th place); Sebastian Tovar (40th place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (7th place)
Mixed 200 Medley Relay: 14th place NDCL (K. Brown, G. Delaney, I. Ray, M. Rowane)
100 Freestyle: Cal Yackin (14th place); Matt Rowane (17th place); Michael Petronzio (26th place); Colby Basel (58th place); Brandon Preseren (84th place)
50 Butterfly: Isaac Ray (8th place)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (3rd place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (6th place); Matt Rowane (16th place); Isaac Ray (23rd place); Michael Petronzio (26th place); Colby Basel (38th place); Andrew Zitnik (41st place); Sebastian Tovar (48th place);
David Kogovsek (65th place); Nicholas Johnson (80th place); Brandon Preseren (86th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 4th place NDCL (I. Ray, C. Yackin, A. Ingram, C. King)
                                    18th place NDCL (C. Basel, A. Zitnik, M. Rowane, M. Petronzio)
                                    37th place NDCL (B. Preseren, N. Johnson, D. Kogovsek, S. Tovar)

Girls:
How they finished: The team finished in 25th place.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 21st place NDCL (K. Brown, G. Delaney, K. Mullin, A. Currie)
                                 32nd Place NDCL (K. Burns, D. Nosse, K. Zitnik, E. Dynes)
50 Breaststroke: Dorothy Anne Nosse (21st place); Anna Goodman (30th place)
100 IM: Grace Delaney (28th place); Katie Mullins (38th place); Allie Beth Currier (53rd place);
Dorothy Anne Nosse (75th place)
50 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (18th place); Allie Beth Currier (30th place); Elle Dynes (33rd place);
Kathryn Burns (55th place); Isabella Atkinson (66th place); Gabrielle Lynch (71st place)
100 Freestyle: Kaylee Brown (34th place); Gabrielle Lynch (85th place)
50 Butterfly: Grace Delaney (31st place); Katie Mullins (33rd place); Katelyn Zitnik (33rd place);
Kathryn Burns (59th place)
50 Freestyle: Katelyn Zitnik (51st place); Anna Goodman (80th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 21st place NDCL (K. Mullins, A. Currier, G. Delaney, K. Brown)
                                    32nd place NDcL (K. Burns, E. Dynes, D. Nosse, K. Zitnik)
                                          

December 15th, 2018
Winter Invitational @ SPIRE

Boys:
How they finished: The team finished in 22nd place.

Individual Results:
50 Freestyle (A Flight): Christian King (24th place)
100 Freestyle (A Flight): Andrew Ingram (24th place); Christian King (37th place)
100 Backstroke (A Flight): Andrew Ingram (14th place)
50 Freestyle: Matt Rowane (16th place); Michael Petronzio (29th place); Colby Basel (45th place); Sebastian Tovar (67th place); Andrew Zitnik (68th place); David Kogovsek (95th place); Nicholas Johnson (101st place); Brandon Preseren (121st place)
100 Freestyle: Michael Petronzio (14th place); Matt Rowane (25th place); Isaac Ray (30th place); Colby Basel (67th place); Andrew Zitnik (68th place); Sebastian Tovar (74th place); David Kogovsek (91st place);
Nicholas Johnson (99th place); Brandon Preseren (104th place)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (14th place);
200 Medley Relay: 7th place NDCL (M. Petronzio, C. Yackin, I. Ray, M. Rowane)
200 IM: Cal Yackin (4th place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (3rd place); Isaac Ray (4th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (M. Petronzio, M. Rowane, I. Ray, C. Yackin)

Girls:
Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 14th place NDCL (K. Brown, G. Delaney, K. Mullins, A. Currier)
50 Freesstyle: Allie Beth Currier (38th place); Katie Mullins (47th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (68th place); Elle Dynes (71st place); Katelyn Zitnik (100th place); Kathryn Burns (129th place);
Gabrielle Lynch (164th place); Isabella Atkinson (169th place)
100 Freestyle: Grace Delaney (42nd place); Kaylee Brown (43rd place); Allie Beth Currier (44th place);
Elle Dynes (52nd place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (100th place); Katelyn Zitnik (102nd place);
Gabrielle Lynch (129th place); Kathryn Burns (133rd place); Isabella Atkinson (146th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 10th place NDCL (K. Mullins, A. Currier, K. Brown, G. Delaney)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (14th place); Katie Mullins (23rd place)
100 Breaststroke: Grace Delaney (30th place)


December 8th, 2018
Edgewood Invitational @ SPIRE

Boys:
How they finished: The team finished in 2nd place out of 12 teams.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 1st place NDCL (A. Ingram, M. Petronzio, I. Ray, M. Rowane)
200 Freestyle: Matt Rowane (5th place); Andrew Zitnik (11th place); Tyler Drago (15th place)
200 IM: Andrew Ingram (1st place)
50 Freestyle: Michale Petronzio (8th place): Colby Basel (10th place); Sebastian Tovar (12th place);
David Kogovsek (24th place); Brandon Preseren (35th place)
100 Butterfly: Isaac Ray (2nd place)
100 Freestyle: Michael Petronzio (7th place); Matt Rowane (9th place); Colby Basel (16th place);
Sebastian Tovar (21st place); David Kogovsekk (25th place)
500 Freestyle: Andrew Zitnik (6th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (C. Basel, A. Zitnik, M. Petronzio, I. Ray)
                                    8th place NDCL (B. Preseren, T. Drago, N. Johnson, D. Kogovsek)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (1st place); Brandon Preseren (10th place); Nicholas Johnson (15th place)
100 Breaststroke: Tyler Drago (5th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (C. Basel, M. Rowane, I. Ray, A. Ingram)
                                   10th place NDCL (A. Zitnik, S. Tovar, N. Johnson, T. Drago)

Girls:
How they finished: The team finished in 2nd place out of 12 teams.

Individual Results:
200 Medly Relay: 3rd place NDCL (K. Brown, E. Johnson, G. Delaney, A. Currier)
                               8th place NDCL (K. Mullins, D. Nosse, K. Zitnik, E. Dynes)
200 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (3rd place); Allie Beth Currier (6th place); Gabrielle Lynch (15th place)
200 IM: Grace Delaney (4th place); Kaylee Brown (7th place)
50 Freestyle: Ella Johnson (7th place); Katelyn Zitnik (12th place); Kathryn Burns (13th place); Anna Goodman (24th place)
100 Butterfly: Katie Mullins (5th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (7th place); Katelyn Zitnik (9th place)
100 Freestyle: Grace Delaney (4th place); Kathryn Burns (16th place); Gabrielle Lynch (21st place); Isabella Atkinson (28th place)
500 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (2nd place); Allie Beth Currier (3rd place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 4th place NDCL (K. Mullins, D. Nosse, K. Zitnik, K. Brown)
                                   15th place NDCL (K. Burns, G. Lynch, I. Atkinson, A. Goodman)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (7th place); Katie Mullins (9th place); Isabella Atkinson (22nd place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (2nd place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (15th place): Anna Goodman (16th place)
400 Freestlye Relay: 3rd place NDCL (E. Dynes, A. Currier, G. Delaney, E. Johnson)
                                   10th place NDCL (K. Burns, A. Goodman, G. Lynch, I. Atkinson)


December 7th, 2018
Viking Invitational @ CSU

Boys:
200 IM: Cal Yackin (32nd place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (45th place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (56th place)
100 Freestyle: Christian King (52nd place)


December 1st, 2018
Pymatuning Valley Invitational @ SPIRE

Boys:
How they finished: The team finished in 3rd place out of 10 teams.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 1st place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Ingram (1st place); Matt Rowane (5th place); Isaac Ray (6th place); Andrew Zitnik (9th place)
200 IM: Cal Yackin (1st place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (1st place); Colby Basel (7th place); Tyler Drago (14th place); David Kogovsek (19th place); Nicholas Johnson (20th place)
100 Butterfly: Cal Yackin (2nd place); Isaac Ray (3rd place)
100 Freestyle: Christian King (2nd place); Matt Rowane (6th place); Andrew Zitnik (9th place); Colby Basel (12th place); Sebastian Tovar (14th place); Nicholas Johnson (18th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (C. Basel, A. Zitnik, M. Rowane, C. Yackin )
                                    8th place NDCL (S. Tovar, N. Johnson, T. Drago, B. Preseren)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (1st place); Sebastian Tovar (11th place); David Kogovsek (12th place)
100 Breaststroke: Tyler Drago (5th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (M. Rowane, I. Ray, C. King, A. Ingram)
                                    4th place NDCL (D. Kogovsek, C. Basel, T. Drago, S. Tovar)

Girls:
How they finished: The team finished in 3rd place out of 10 teams.

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 3rd place NDCL (K. Brown, G. Delaney, E. Johnson, A. Currier)
                                 5th place NDCL (K. Mullins, D. Nosse, K. Zitnik, E. Dynes)
200 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (9th place); Allie Beth Currier (11th place); Isabella Atkinson (15th place)
200 IM: Ella Johnson (3rd place); Grace Delaney (5th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (10th place)
50 Freestyle: Kaylee Brown (3rd place); Anna Goodman (16th place); Gabrielle Lynch (20th place)
100 Butterfly: Katelyn Zitnik (5th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (6th place); Kathryn Burns (9th place)
100 Freestyle: Katie Mullins (4th place); Allie Beth Currier (8th place); Katelyn Zitnik (11th place)
500 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (6th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 5th place NDCL (K. Brown, D. Nosse, K. Mullins, K. Zitnik)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brwon (5th place); Katie Mullins (8th place); Kathryn Burns (16th place); Isabella Atkinson (17th place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (2nd place); Grace Delaney (6th place); Anna Goodman (14th place); Gabrielle Lynch (17th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2nd place NDCL (G. Delaney, A. Currier, E. Dynes, E. Johnson)
                                    5th place NDCL (I. Atkinson, K. Burns, G. Lynch, A. Goodman)


November 30th, 2018
NDCL vs. Mentor & Riverside @ SPIRE

Boys:
NDCL 73 - Riverside 102
NDCL 76 - Mentor 92

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 3rd place NDCL (A. Ingram, C. Yackin, I. Ray, C. King)
200 Freestyle: Andrew Ingram (1st place); Matt Rowane (6th place); Andrew Zitnik (7th place)
200 IM: Cal Yackin (3rd place); Isaac Ray (6th place)
50 Freestyle: Christian King (2nd place); Colby Basel (3rd place)
1 Meter Dives: Charles Levand (1st place)
100 Butterfly: Isaac Ray (4th place); Cal Yackin (5th place)
100 Freestyle: Christian King (2nd place); Matt Rowane (5th place); Andrew Zitnik (9th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (C. Basel, A. Zitnik, M. Rowane, C. King)
                                    6th place NDCL (S.Tovar, N. Johnson, T. Drago, B. Preseren)
100 Backstroke: Andrew Ingram (2nd place); Brandon Preseren (8th place)
100 Breaststroke: Tyler Drago (5th place); Brandon Preseren (6th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1st place NDCL (M. Rowane, I. Ray, C. Yackin, A. Ingram)
                                    5th place NDCL (D. Kogovsek, C. Basel, T. Drago, S. Tovar)
JV 50 Freestyle: Tyler Drago (3rd place); David Kogovsek (5th place); Nicholas Johnson (6th place)
JV 100 Freestyle: Colby Basel (2nd place); Sebastian Tovar (3rd place); Nicholas Johnson (5th place)
JV 100 Backstroke: Sebastian Tovar (1st place); David Kogovsek (2nd place)

Girls:
NDCL 96 - Riverside 87
NDCL 40 - Mentor 133

Individual Results:
200 Medley Relay: 4th place NDCL (K. Brown, G. Delaney, E. Johnson, A. Currier)
                                 6th place NDCL (K. Mullins, D. Nosse, K. Zitnik, E. Dynes)
200 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (1st place); Allie Beth Currier (5th place); Isabella Atkinson (9th place)
200 IM: Ella Johnson (3rd place); Grace Delaney (4th place)
50 Freestyle: Kaylee Brown (4th place); Anna Goodman (8th place); Gabrielle Lynch (9th place)
100 Butterfly: Dorothy Anne Nosse (4th place); Katelyn Zitnik (6th place); Kathryn Burns (8th place)
100 Freestyle: Katie Mullins (4th place); Katelyn Zitnik (5th place)
500 Freestyle: Elle Dynes (4th place)
200 Freestyle Relay: 5th place NDCL (K. Brown, D. Nosse, K. Mullins, K. Zitnik)
                                    8th place NDCL (A. Goodman, I. Atkinson, G. Lynch, K. Burns)
100 Backstroke: Kaylee Brown (2nd place); Katie Mullins (5th place); Dorothy Anne Nosse (7th place)
100 Breaststroke: Ella Johnson (2nd place); Grace Delaney (5th place); Gabrielle Lynch (9th place)
400 Freestyle Relay: 3rd place NDCL (G. Delaney, A. Currier, E. Dynes, E. Johnson)
                                    8th place NDCL (I. Atkinson, K. Burns, G. Lynch, A. Goodman)
JV 100 Backstroke: Isabella Atkinson (21st place); Kathryn Burns (22nd place)
JV 100 Breaststroke: Anna Goodman (13th place)
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | Contact
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2019 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView