2018 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Mar. 26
Ursuline
Home
5:00 p.m.


Mar. 27
Cardinal Mooney
Cene Park
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 2-6
IMG Tournament
Bradenton
TBA


Apr. 9
Walsh Jesuit
Away
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 10
Walsh Jesuit
Home
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 12
St. Ignatius
Baldwin-Wallace
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 16
Hoban
Away
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 17
Hoban
Home
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 20
Gilmour Academy Home
4:30 p.m.


Apr. 21
Nordonia
Away
11:00 a.m.


Apr. 23
Padua
Home
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 24
Padua
Away
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 26
Benedictine
Home
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 27
Medina
Away
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 28
Mayfield
Away
Noon

Apr. 30
Lake Catholic
Away
4:30 p.m.


May 1
Lake Catholic
Home 4:30 p.m.


May 2
Benedictine
Nobby's Ballpark
5:00 p.m.


May 5
Boardman
Away
Noon


May 10
Aurora
Home
5:00 p.m.


May 12
St. Edward
League Park
11:00 a.m.


May 15
Mentor
Home
4:30 p.m.


Revised 2/21/18    
2018 JV Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Mar. 26 Ursuline
Cene Park #2
5:00 p.m.


Mar. 27
Cardinal Mooney
Cene Park #2
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 2
SVSM
Home
4:30 p.m.


Apr. 5
Medina
Away
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 9 Walsh Jesuit Home 5:00 p.m.  
Apr. 10
Walsh Jesuit
Away
5:00 p.m.

Apr. 12
St. Ignatius
Home 5:00 p.m.


Apr. 14
Eastlake North (DH)
Home
11:00/1:00 p.m.
Apr. 16
Hoban
Home
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 17
Hoban
Away
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 20
Gilmour Academy
Away
4:30 p.m.


Apr. 23
Padua
Away
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 24
Padua
Home
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 26 Benedictine Luke Easter Park 5:00 p.m.  
Apr. 27
Medina
Home
5:00 p.m.


Apr. 28
Mayfield
Home
Noon

Apr. 30
Lake Catholic
Home
4:30 p.m.


May 1
Lake Catholic
Away
4:30 p.m.


May 2
Benedictine
Home
5:00 p.m.

May 5
Boardman (DH)
Home
11:00/1:00 p.m.


May 10
Aurora
Harmon MS 5:00 p.m.


May 11
Mayfield
Home
4:30 p.m.


May 12
St. Edward
Home
11:00 a.m.


Revised 2/21/18    
2017 Freshman Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Apr. 10
Grand Valley
Home
5:00 p.m.
W 13-3
1-0
Apr. 12
Lake Catholic (rescheduled)
Away
4:30 p.m.
L 9-0
1-1
Apr. 15
St. Ignatius
Home
11:00 a.m.
L 12-2
1-2
Apr. 17
St. Ignatius
Baldwin Wallace
11:00 a.m.
W 8-4
2-2
Apr. 18
Walsh
Away
5:30 p.m.
L 5-3
2-3
Apr. 19
Wooster
PNC Field
5:00 p.m.
W 12-2
3-3
Apr. 21
University School
Away
4:30 p.m.
W 5-2
4-3
Apr. 24
Lake Catholic
Home
4:30 p.m.
W 11-10
5-3
Apr. 26
Holy Name
Away
4:30 p.m.
W 8-7
6-3
Apr. 28
Padua
Away
5:00 p.m.
L 6-5
6-4
May 3
St. Edward
Away
4:30 p.m.
L 7-2
6-5
May 8
St. Edward
Kauffman Park
4:15 p.m.
L 7-4
6-6
May 9
University School
Home
4:30 p.m.
W 5-4
7-6
May 11
Mayfield
Home
4:30 p.m.
L 8-0
7-7
May 12
Hoban
Home
5:00 p.m.
W 11-3
8-7
May 13
Mentor (DH)
Home
10:00 a.m.
L 18-2
L 15-3

8-9
May 15
Nordonia
Home
5:00 p.m.
W 8-3
9-9
May 16
Solon
Home
5:00 p.m.
L 12-0
9-10
May 17
Mayfield
Away
4:30 p.m.
W 8-4
10-10
Revised 2/7/17    
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView