2017 Varsity Girl's Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 5
Kent Roosevelt Tourn. (18) Twin Lakes 1:00 p.m.
7th place

Aug. 8
Magnificat Tournament (18) Sweetbriar 8:30 a.m.
5th place

Aug. 9
Lakeview Invitational
TamerWinn
8:00 a.m.
5th place

Aug. 14
Mentor Invitational (18) St. Denis G.C.
8:30 a.m.
2nd place

Aug. 17
Mentor
BlackBrook
3:45 p.m.
W 170-192
1-0
Aug. 21
Walsh Invitational
Hudson C.C.
Noon
3rd place

Aug. 22 St. Joseph Academy
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
postponed

Aug. 24
Lake Catholic
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
W 186-192
2-0
Aug. 28
Magnificat/Walsh Jesuit
Sweetbriar
4:00 p.m.
N 165
W 175
M 185

4-0
Aug. 29
Kenston
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
W 171-200
5-0
Aug. 31
Laurel/Hawken
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
N 173
L 178
H 210

7-0
Sept. 5
Beaumont
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
W 223-183
8-0
Sept. 7
Hathaway Brown
Shaker C.C.
4:00 p.m.
postponed

Sept. 11
Laurel Invitational  
Canterbury
2:00 p.m.
6th place

Sept. 12
Lake Catholic
BlackBrook
3:30 p.m.
W 168-184
9-0
Sept. 14
NEO Championship
Hudson C.C.
9:00 a.m.
4th place

Sept. 19
NCL Tournament
Pine Hills
9:00 a.m.
1st place

Sept. 21
Kenston/Lake Catholic
Punderson
3:30 p.m.
N 174
L 188
K198
11-0
Oct. 2
Sectional Tournament
TamerWinn
8:00 a.m.
3rd place

Oct. 10
District Tournament
Legends
9:00 a.m.
7th place

Schedule as of 6/06/17    
2017 Varsity Boy's Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result
Record
Aug. 7
Brunswick - Tee Off Classic Pine Hills 9:00 a.m. 1st place

Aug. 9
Warrior Jaguar Classic
Northstar G.C.
9:00 a.m.
2nd place

Aug. 14
Hudson Invitational (18)
Hudson C.C.
8:30 p.m.
4th place

Aug. 16
Walsh Invitational (18)
Brookledge
9:00 p.m.
1st place

Aug. 24
Lake Catholic
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
postponed

Aug. 26 University Invitational (18)
Windmill Lakes
1:30 p.m. 1st place

Aug. 27
Gilmour Invitational (18)
Fowlers Mill
11:30 a.m.
3rd place

Sept. 5
St. Ignatius/St. Edwards
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
postponed

Sept. 7
Chagrin Falls
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
postponed

Sept. 10-11
Kiely Cup
Canterbury G.C.
TBA
T 7th place

Sept. 14
Mentor
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
L 187-164
 0-1
Sept. 17-18
Lion/Cardinal Invitational
Quail Hollow
1:30/9:00
1st place

Sept. 20
NCL Tournament (18)
Pine Hills
9:00 a.m.
3rd place

Sept. 23-24
Midwest Prep Golf Classic
Peek n' Peek
10:00 a.m.
2nd place

Sept. 25
Sectional Tournament
Quail Hollow
8:00 a.m.
1st place

Oct. 3
District Tournament
Windmill Lakes
9:00 a.m.
1st place

Oct. 13/14
State Tournament
NorthStar G.C.
9:00 a.m.
2nd place

Schedule as of 6/06/17    
2017 JV Boy's and Girl's Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 9
Mentor (G)
Fowlers Mill
9:00 a.m.
L 232-260
0-1
Aug. 9
Strongsville JV Tournament (B)
Bunker Hill G.C.
9:30 a.m.
3rd place

Aug. 14
US JV Tournament (B)
Berkshire Hills G.C. 8:00 a.m.
2nd place

Aug. 15
Kenston (G)
Fowlers Mill
9:00 a.m.
L 246-255
0-2
Aug. 15
Padua (B)
Skyland G.C.
3:30 p.m.
W 184-209
1-0
Aug. 23
Laurel (G)
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
L 240-259
0-3
Aug. 24
Gilmour (B)
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
L 189-210
1-1
Aug. 28
Orange (B)
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
W 177-204
2-1
Aug. 30
Magnificat (G)
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
L 232-266
0-4
Aug. 30
Orange (B)
Highland G.C.
3:30 p.m.
W 180-210
3-1
Sept. 11
Kent Roosevelt (G)
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
L 251-211
0-5
Sept. 12
St. Ignatius (B)
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
W 183-185
4-1
Sept. 12
Magnificat (G)
Sweetbriar
4:00 p.m.
L 248-204
0-6
Sept. 14
Geneva (B)
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
W 184-200
5-1
Sept. 18
Kenston (G)
Punderson
3:00 p.m.
L 263 - 243
0-7
Sept. 19
Mentor (G)
Blackbrook
4:00 p.m.
L 223-192
0-8
Sept. 21
St. Joseph Academy (G)
Fowlers Mill
4:00 p.m.
L 260-232
0-9
Sept. 28
Laurel (G)
Manikiki G.C.
4:00 p.m.
L 263-224
0-10
Schedule as of 6/23/17    
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2017 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView