Honor Roll
First Semester 2016-2017 Honor Roll
1st Honors - Gr. 12
Emily Ambrose
Emma Baker
Harison Bhanoo
Thomas Carballada
Alexandra Carroscia
Kylie Creadon  
Maximillian DiFranco  
Alexander Dimmick
Lauren Eusanio  
Sara Evans  
Thomas Fogarty  
Sarah Fox  
Stephanie Hetki  
Abigail Heublein  
Brendan Hyslop
Loreto Iafelice, Jr.  
Jack Ina  
Savanah Insana  
Marisa Jones  
Abigail Kowalczyk  
Jacqueline Kresic  
Grace Krieger  
Nicole Lalley  
Caitlyn Legath  
Molly Mamone
Jacqueline Marjak
William Martin III  
Olivia Misiti  
Anna Pallante  
Madeline Pavlish  
Samuel Perovsek  
Melissa Rabil  
Margaret Rahill  
Harrison Richardson  
Nina Schulz  
William Shero  
Timothy Shipley  
Tara Soria  
Madeline Spicer  
Morgan Uveges  
Leah Walsh  
Peilin Yang  
Rylee Zappitelli

2nd Honors - Gr. 12
Ashley Ambrose
Miriam Aquila
Brody Austin
Nicole Balsom
Matthew Benda
Erin Brownlee
Isabella Carlozzi
Jaret Cipollone
Anthony Clemente
Domenic Cregan
Randy Cumley, Jr.
Anna Cunnane
Jared deVries
Olivia Duggan
Megan Elersich
Matthew Fazio
Brianna Ferdinando
Alyssa Forte
John Friedl
John Frindt
Gabriell Gallagher
Jacquelyn Gardner
Alec Gliebe
Molly Goergen
Chelsea Gorom
Olivia Gorom
Olivia Halter
Marisa Herman
Ryan Hertz
Brenden Jackett
Christopher Jerme
Asia Jones
John Jordan
Brandon Kenny
Mackenzie Kicher
Rene Knez
Zhiyuan Liang
Jacob Liptow
John Lynch
Ryan MacDonald
Emma Maestle
Kayla Martin
Sophia Marusic
Connor Mikin
Brittany Mormino
Michaela Nagy
Jazmin Pappalardo
Caroline Pavlish
Jacob Petti
Taylor Repchick
Toshianna Richard
Nina Rizzo
Shannon Rossi
Jessica Stefancin
Oliver Struger
Clarissa Suguitan
Daniel Takacs
Isabella Varga
Kelsey Walton
Emily Weigand
Griffin White
Amanda Zakelj
Stephanie Zbiegien

Merit - Gr. 12
Angelo Capito
Zachary Corkwell
Maura Delaney
Samantha Dow
Nicholas Elia
Caitlin Ewing
Jordyn Hertzing
Paul Jurkovic, Jr.
Gianna Kosley
Alexandra Lease
Brandon Mounts
Cade Murray
Matthew Nieset
Meghan O'Reilly
Tyler Plants
McKenna Randall
1st Honors - Gr. 11
Alexander Bumpus
Samuel Canter
Timothy Cermak
Jacqueline Clinger
Gabriella Conforte
Briana Cowman
Olivia DeJohn
Sofia DiCillo
Trent Dlugos
Alejandro Echanove
Magan Ha
Allison Hallai
Alexis Hammer
Michael Louard
Morgan Maestle
Mary Mahaffee
Lillian Martin
Madison Mitchell
Patrick Moorman
Antonia Mysyk
Nora Nelson
Hailey Oppenlander
Gregory Owendoff
Alyssa Rice
Sarah Sahlani
Bayley Stefanek
Grace Sullivan
Giovanna Vitale
Katelyn Zakrajsek
Anne Zbiegien
Daniel Zucker
Edward Zucker

2nd Honors - Gr. 11

Gabriella Bartulovic
Gabriel Brkic
Izabella Buzogany
Brian Carney
Morgann Ciecierski
Hannah Clarke
Jacqueline DeRue
Joshua Dickinson
Gabrielle DiPalma
Erin Eppich
Charles Forbes
Jack Graycar
Brenden Hofacre
Reagan Hoyt
Charles Joyce
Hannah Junglas
Martina Katic
Michelle King
Jenna Landgraf
Madelyn Lesko
Nathan Lewandowski
Daniel Liberatore
Mary Malone
Emanuel Malone
Julian Mangelluzzi
Kathryn McGuigan
Cayleigh Megyesi
William Morrison
Joseph Muzina
Matthew Novak
Joshua Peroni
Palmer Retino
Lucia Rosace
Hannah Rosenberg
Halle Sarkisian
Kathleen Shaughnessy
Hannah Simon
Sally Sterkel
Trenton Szmania
Charlie Toman
Jenna Vanek
Makayla White
Aubrey Zahuranec
Alyse Zemba
Zachary Zienka

Merit - Gr. 11

Clare Abood
Matthew Armstrong
Christian Baker
Hunter Bissler
Daniel Bosworth
Katherine Busch
Michael Chiro
Matthew Christopher
Andrew Dwyer
Neil Patrick Estacio
William Ferrell
Camryn Jennings
Sean Kless
Natalie Kline
Angelina Leonetti
Grace Perry
Noah Ray
Zachary Sabath
Raymond Schmidlin
Christian Sidari
Tyler Simler
Jenna Suman
1st Honors - Gr. 10
Julia Baitt
Zachary Begovic
Claire Bouffard
John Burwinkel
Emma Carroscia
Sydney Cashier
Steven Dailey
Hannah DeRespiris
Anna Egensperger
Claire Foreman
Hanna Gemmell
Madeline Karban
Casey King
Karl King
Mia Krevh
Katherine Lee
Zhouruolan Li
Julia Lombardo
Daniel Martin
Olivia McConville
Sidney McInnerney
Hailey Mullin
Samuel Myers
Skylar Palisin
Joseph Pallante
Kayla Powell
Kaitlin Ribinskas
Graciela Robert
Summer Salem
Abigail Schmid
Zachary Urda
Jacob Woodhouse

2nd Honors - Gr. 10
Avery Albano
Katia Blackburn
Thaddeus Brennan
Noah Brooks
Carter Callender
Madeline Cipolla
Anna Corso
Jacob Davet
Nikola Dedic
Anna Deegan
Lindsay DePenti
Daniel DeWerth
Haley Drinkwater
Sophia Filipiak
Katie Fimiani
Falyn Gardner
Owen Hanna
MaryAnn Harris
Casidy Kline
Andrew Kresic
Halley Ledbetter
Charles Levand
John Mamone
Dominic Mann
Kevin McGinty
Hannah Mullin
Jenna Mullin
Dean Nardi
Jillian Pavlish
Morgan Quimper
Anthony Rabil
Valerie Raicevich
Isaac Ray
Matthew Rowane
Isabelle Sanders
Thomas Shero
Hannah Taylor
Marissa Tucholka
Nola Valerian
Marissa Webb
Brendan Welsh
Cal Yackin
Claire Zakrajsek
Kathleen Ziemba

Merit - Gr. 10
Arya Achar
William Azzi
Ryan Benda
Elizabeth Boehringer
Kaelin Ettinger
Benjamin Fazio
Xiaobo Han
Emily Harris
Elena Holizna
Joshua Karban
Andrew Kerr
Aidan MacDonald
Austin Panhorst
Isabella Piunno
Kevin Queen
Kristijana Sesar
Maria Sfiligoj
Halle Wedler
Gabriel Williford
Alexis Zienka
1st Honors - Gr. 9
Jack Baker
Emily Callahan
Annie Carney
Emily Cseh
Alexandra Fleming
Sarah Harlan
Rebecca Ina
Spencer Jacobson
Grace Jaworski
Grace Koenig
Carson Konyecsni
Julia Landgraf
Allison Martin
Elliott Martin
Kelly Mascaro
Lauren Minerd
Lauren Modarelli
Melissa Murray
Johnny Nguyen
David Oppenlander
Ryan Owendoff
Alexis Pozzuto
Dylan Preseren
Mary Grace Raddell
Cara Robbins
Justin Satterlee
Caitlin Spicer
Pierce Thomas
Emma Tibaldi
Julia Tripodo
Sarah Uhran
Avery Walton
Elizabeth Woodhouse
Maxwell Zart

2nd Honors - Gr. 9

Sarah Azzi
Nicholas Balogh
David Beebe
Jennie Bergles
Dane Berschig
Peyton Bissler
Kylie Blackburn
Kyle Borah
Michaela Bosworth
Kaylee Brown
Jenna Coates
Ashley Colicchio
Broden Coyne
Jacob Craven
Allison Daher
Grace Delaney
Julia DiFranco
Abigail Doerr
Octavya Dottore
Dominic Dutton
Eric Echanove
Marissa Farinacci
Daniel Fogarty
Francesca Forte
Lauren Frank
Christina Fraser
Andrew Gadomski
Erin Gemmell
Jacob Gerhardt
McKenzie Gill
Tara Grambo
Nicole Grosel
Janine Hartory
Hannah Hays
Marina Hess
Anastasia Javoris
Nicole Johnson
Lauren Keep
Maggie Kinsella
Olivia Kozelka
Lucas Kruschke
Emma Liberatore
Frank Martin
Hannah Megyesi
James Mislay
James Mitchell
Katherine Mullins
Rachel Murphy
Jacquelin Nguyen
Luke Petersen
Kayla Pintar
Steven Pirc
Neven Raymond
Olivia Remchick
Harmond Richardson
Logan Richardson
Jack Robinson
Garrett Sah
Jonathan Sharp
David Simpkins
Halle Smith
Tori Soria
Megan Stevenson
Jack Szmania
Robert Tamburrino
Lauren Thomas
Tiger Thompson
Samuel Urbanski
Eliza Warner
Nicholas Wozniak
Sam Young
Olivia Zaletel

Merit - Gr. 9
Aditya Achar
Cooper Allison
Colby Basel
Andrew Batista
Nicholas Clark
Cameron Corwin
Graciela D'Amato
Yzabella May Estacio
Brandon Ferdinando
Payton Habe
Jada Iacco
Timothy Jerme
Christian King
Kylie Majernik
Benjamin McIlroy
Rebecca Mekhel
Daniel Milo
Joseph Mongelluzzi
Thomas Owendoff
Michael Petronzio
Caitlin Randall
Lucas Rowan
Paige Rowley
Taylor Slish
Benjamin Szabo
Emma Traggiai
Brian Tuohey
Jacqueline Zajac
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2017 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView