View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.

2018 Boys V/JV Soccer Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 17 West Geauga Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 3-2 1-0
Aug. 21 Benedictine Home 5:00/7:00 p.m W 3-0 2-0
Aug. 23 Aurora Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 1-0 2-1
Aug. 30 Beachwood Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 4-1 3-1
Sept. 4 Gilmour Away 4:30 p.m. T 1-1 3-1-1
Sept. 6 Perry Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. T 0-0 3-1-2
Sept. 11 Walsh Jesuit Home 5:00/7:00 p.m L 2-1 3-2-2
Sept. 15 Madison Away 11:00/1:00 p.m W 2-1 4-2-2
Sept. 18 Padua Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 3-0 5-2-2
Sept. 20 Geneva Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 2-1 5-3-2
Sept. 25 Hoban Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 3-1 5-4-2
Sept. 27 Hawken Away 5:00/5:00 p.m. L 3-1 5-5-2
Oct. 2 Lake Catholic Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. T 0-0 5-5-3
Oct. 9 Chagrin Falls Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 3-0 5-6-3
Oct. 11 Mentor Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 3-0 5-7-3
Oct. 13 Kirtland Away 11:00/11:00 a.m. L 2-1 5-8-3
Oct. 20 Harvey (Sectional Final) Home 3:00 p.m. W 3-1 6-8-3
Oct. 23 Hawken (Dist. Semi-Final) Home 7:00 p.m. W 3-0 7-8-3
Oct. 27 West Geauga (District Final) Mentor HS 7:00 p.m. L 3-2 (OT)
7-9-3
Schedule as of 7/06/18    

2018 Girls V/JV Soccer Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 17 West Geauga Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 3-0 1-0
Aug. 21 Chardon Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 6-0 2-0
Aug. 25 Mayfield (JV Only) Away 1:00 p.m.
Aug. 27 Cardinal Mooney (V Only) Home 5:30 p.m. W 4-0  3-0
Aug. 29 Walsh Jesuit Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 7-0 3-1
Sept. 4 Padua Home 5:00/7:00 p.m W 2-0 4-1
Sept. 8 Mentor Home 1:00/3:00 p.m W 3-2 5-1
Sept. 15 Madison Home 11:00/1:00 p.m. W 5-2 6-1
Sept. 17 Hoban Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 6-2 6-2
Sept. 19 Gilmour Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 4-1 6-3
Sept. 24 Geneva Spire (V)
Geneva (JV)
4:30/7:00 p.m. W 2-0 7-3
Sept. 26 Lake Catholic Away 4:00/5:30 p.m L 3-0 7-4
Oct. 3 Beaumont (V Only) Denison Park 7:00 p.m. W 4-0 8-4
Oct. 6 Kenston Away 1:00/3:00 p.m.  W 3-0 9-4
Oct. 8 Chagrin Falls Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 1-0 9-5
Oct. 10 St. Joseph Academy Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 4-2 10-5
Oct. 18 Brush (Sectional Final) Home 7:00 p.m. W 8-0 11-5
Oct. 22 Mayfield (Dist. Semi-Final) Home 7:00 p.m. W 3-2 12-5
Oct. 25 Madison (District Final) Riverside 7:00 p.m. L 2-1 (OT)
12-6
Schedule as of 7/06/18    
Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | ndcl@ndcl.org
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2018 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView