Voice Recognition
X
NDLC Banner

Soccer

2019 Boys V/JV Soccer Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 16 West Geauga Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 2-0 1-0
Aug. 20 Benedictine (V Only) Away 6:00 p.m T 1-1 1-0-1
Aug. 20 Kirtland (JV Only)  Away  4:30 p.m.  L 6-0
Aug. 22 Fairview (V Only) Home 6:00 p.m. T 3-3 1-0-2
Aug. 29 Beachwood Away 5:00/7:00 p.m.  W 1-0 2-0-2
Sept. 5 Mentor Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 1-0 2-1-2
Sept. 7 Chagrin Falls Away 1:00/3:00 p.m. T 3-3 2-1-3
Sept. 10 Gilmour Academy Home 5:00/7:00 p.m W 3-2 3-1-3
Sept. 14 Madison Home 2:00/4:00 p.m T 1-1 3-1-4
Sept. 17 Walsh Jesuit Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 4-1 3-2-4
Sept. 19 Geneva Spire 4:30/7:00 p.m. T 3-3 3-2-5
Sept. 23 Padua Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 3-2 4-2-5
Sept. 26 Perry Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 2-0 5-2-5
Oct. 1 Hoban Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 2-1 5-3-3
Oct. 3 Aurora Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. T 0-0 5-3-6
Oct. 8 Lake Catholic (V)  Mentor HS  7:00 p.m.  T 2-2 5-3-7
Oct. 10 Orange (JV/V) Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 3-0 5-4-7
Oct. 19 Gilmour (Sectional Final)  Home  2:00 p.m.  W 4-0 6-4-7
Oct. 22 Hawken (Dist. Semi-Final) Hawken  7:00 p.m.   W 4-3 2OT 7-4-7 
Oct. 26 Lake Catholic (Dist. Final) Eastlake North  4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 8-4-7
Oct. 30 SVSM (Reg. Semi-Final)  Twinsburg HS  7:00 p.m.  W 5-0 9-4-7
Nov. 2 Howland (Reg. Final)  Streetsboro HS 1:00 p.m. L 1-0 9-5-7
Schedule as of 8/02/19    

2019 Boys JV "B" Soccer Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 29 Padua Away 6:00 p.m. L 2-0 0-1
Aug. 31 Boardman  Away  11:00 a.m.  L 4-1 0-2
Sept. 3 Bay  Away  5:00 p.m.  L 4-1 0-3
Sept. 13  Andrews Osborne  Lake Ridge Academy  5:00 p.m.  L 5-0 0-4
Sept. 21 Eastlake North  Away 1:00 p.m.  L 3-0 0-5
Sept. 24 Hawken  Home  6:00 p.m.   cancelled  
Sept. 28 Hawken  Away  11:00 a.m.  W 4-2 1-5
Oct. 9 St. Edward Home  5:00 p.m.  L 2-1 1-6
Schedule as of 8/09/19    

2019 Girls V/JV Soccer Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time Result Record
Aug. 16 West Geauga Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 2-1 0-1
Aug. 20 Willoughby South Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 3-0 1-1
Aug. 24 Mayfield Home 1:00/3:00 p.m. L 2-1 1-2
Aug. 29 Hathaway Brown (V First) Ursuline 4:30/6:00 p.m. L 3-1 1-3
Aug. 31 St. Joseph Academy Home 1:00/3:00 p.m W 4-1 2-3
Sept. 3 Hawken Home 5:00/7:00 p.m W 4-0 3-3
Sept. 9 Magnificat Away 6:00/8:00 p.m. L 2-1 3-4
Sept. 11 Beaumont Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 5-0 4-4
Sept. 14 Lake Catholic Home 6:00/8:00 p.m. W 5-2 5-4
Sept. 21 Fitch Home 12:00/2:00 p.m. L 4-3 5-5
Sept. 24 Padua Away 5:00/7:00 p.m W 6-0 6-5
Sept. 26 Madison Away 5:00/7:00 p.m. W 2-0 7-5
Sept. 28 Gilmour  Away  11:00/11:00 a.m.  T 3-3 7-5-1
Sept. 30 CVCA (JV Only) Away 5:00 p.m.  W 8-3
Oct. 2 VASJ (V Only) Home 7:00 p.m. W 12-0 8-5-1
Oct. 7 Kirtland Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 3-1 8-6-1
Oct. 9 Chagrin Falls Home 5:00/7:00 p.m. L 3-0 8-7-1
Oct. 17 Harvey (Sectional Final)  Home  7:00 p.m.  W 9-0 9-7-1
Oct. 21 Lake Catholic (Dist. Semi-Final)  Home  7:00 p.m.  W 1-0 10-7-1
Oct. 24 West Geauga (District Final)  Willoughby S. 7:00 p.m.  W 2-1 11-7-1
Oct. 29 Copley (Regional Semi-Final)  Nordonia HS 7:00 p.m.  L 5-2 11-8-1
Schedule as of 8/02/19