View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.

Weekly Bulletin

Week beginning January 20 - 26, 2020 -- Volume 84, No. 21

MONDAY,
January 20, 2020
Saint Sebastian

No Classes - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
9:00 Bowling (B/G) @ Brush MLK Tournament - Rollhouse Lanes Wickliffe

TUESDAY,
January 21, 2020
Saint Agnes

GOLD DAY - Regular Schedule
Lion Time: Mass - Annunciation Chapel
Lunch Blocks: Herff Jones: Cap and Gown Ordering - Cafeteria
3:00 Mock Trial - Room 130
3:00 Robotics - Room 220
3:00 Spring Musical Vocal Rehearsal - Room 211
3:00 Spring Musical Acting Rehearsal - Room 216
5:30 Boys' JV/V Basketball @ Western Reserve Academy
6:00 Swimming and Diving vs. Orange @ Orange HS

WEDNESDAY,
January 22, 2020
Saint Vincent of
Zaragossa

BLUE DAY - Regular Schedule
Lion Time: Animal Defenders Club - Room 213
Lion Time: Cleveland Clinic Summer Internship Program Info. - O'Brien Center
Lion Time: Mesa Hispanica - Room 236
Lion Time: Powerhouse of Pray-ers - Room 217
Lion Time: Science Olympiad - Room 206
Lion Time: Sign Language Club - Room 120
3:00 Costume, Hair and Make-Up Crew - Room 200
3:00 Spring Musical Vocal Rehearsal - Room 211
3:00 Robotics - Room 220
3:00 Spring Musical Acting Rehearsal - Room 216|
3:00 Mu Alpha Theta - Room 126
4:00 Bowling (B/G) vs. Kenston @ Rollhouse Solon
5:30 Girls' JV/V Basketball vs. Walsh Jesuit @ HOME
6:30 Gymnastics vs. Cuyahoga Falls, LC, Riverside & Wickliffe @ W. Geauga

THURSDAY,
January 23, 2020
Saint Marianne Cope

GOLD DAY - Regular Schedule
Lion Time: Reconciliation and Adoration - Annunciation Chapel
Lion Time: SAB - Room 125
Lion Time: Art Club - Room 301
3:00 All the King's Men - LC1
4:00 Bowling (B/G) vs. Eastlake North @ Wickliffe Lanes
6:00 Wrestling @ Chagrin Falls
6:00 Diving @ NCL Championships (JCU)

FRIDAY,
January 24, 2020
Saint Francis de Sales

BLUE DAY - Special Schedule - Mass for Life
10:20-11:35 Mass - McGarry Gym
4:00 Bowling (B/G) vs. Andrew Osborne Academy @ Ernst Lanes

SATURDAY,
January 25, 2020
Conversion of St. Paul

10:00 Swimming @ NCL Championship (Gilmour)
11:00 Boys' Freshman Basketball vs. University @ HOME
3:30 Hockey vs. Mayfield @ Gilmour
4:15 Girls' 9/JV/V Basketball @ Padua
7:00 Boys' V Basketball vs. Gilmour Academy @ HOME

SUNDAY,
January 26, 2020
Saints Timothy & Titus

11:00 NDES Family Liturgy - NDEC Chapel
Noon NDES Open House
1:00-6:00 CYO Basketball - Baker Gym
1:15-4:15 Spring Musical Acting Rehearsal - O'Brien Center
7:10 Hockey vs. Nordonia @ Gilmour



Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | Contact
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2020 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView