View Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin School
BELONG. BELIEVE. BECOME.

Weekly Bulletin

Week beginning January 14 - 20, 2019 -- Volume 83, No. 21

MONDAY,
January 14, 2019
Saint Gregory Nazianzen

GOLD DAY - 8:40 am Late Start
3:00 Robotics - Room 220
3:00 Science Olympiad - Room 206
3:00 Mock Trial Scrimmage vs. St. Edwards
3:00 Spring Musical Acting Rehearsal - O'Brien Center
5:30 Girls' JV Basketball @ Cardinal
7:00 Athletic Boosters Meeting - LC

TUESDAY,
January 15, 2019
Saint Paul the Hermit

BLUE DAY - Regular Schedule
Lion Time: Adoration and Reconciliation- Annunciation Chapel
Lion Time: Mane Page - Room 231
Lion Time: OML - Rooms 120,122 & 124
Lion Time: Boys' Tennis Meeting - Room 129
3:00 Mock Trial - Room 130
3:00 Robotics - Room 220
4:30 Boys' 9th/JV/V Basketball vs. Aurora @ HOME

WEDNESDAY,
January 16, 2019
Saint Berard & Companions

GOLD DAY - Regular Schedule
Lion Time: Mock Trial - Room 237
Lion Time: Conservation Club - Room 213
Lion Time: Creative Writing Club - Room 239
Lion Time: SAB - Room 125
Lion Time: Mane Page - Room 231
3:00 Mock Trial @ Geauga County Municipal Courthouse
3:00 Spring Muscial Vocal Rehearsal - Room 211
3:00 Robotics - Room 220
4:00 Bowling (B/G) vs. Eastlake North @ Wickliffe Lanes
5:30 Girls' JV/V Basketball vs. Perry @ HOME
6:00 Swimming vs. Lake Catholic @ Euclid HS
6:30 Gymnastics vs. Solon @ West Geauga

THURSDAY,
January 17, 2019
Saint Anthony of Egypt

BLUE DAY - Special Schedule - Mass for Life
10:20 Mass - McGarry Gym
3:00 Mock Trial - Room 130
3:00 Spring Muscial Dance Rehearsal - O'Brien Center
3:00 Rock Climbing Club - Room 204
5:00 Boys' Freshman Basketball vs. Trinity @ HOME
6:00 Swimming vs. Cleveland Hts. @ Cleveland Hts. HS

FRIDAY,
January 18, 2019
Saint Charles of Sezze

Blended Learning Day
Mock Trial All Day Competition @ Lake County Court of Common Pleas 
5:30 Boys' JV/V Basketball vs. Walsh Jesuit @ HOME

SATURDAY,
January 19, 2019
Saint Fabian

9:00-2:00 CYO Basketball - Baker Gym
9:00 Gymnastics @ Ron Ganim Legends Meet (Brecksville HS)
10:00 Wrestling @ Catholic Invitational Tournament (Toledo St. John's Jesuit)
10:00 Spring Musical Set Construction - O'Brien Center
Noon Boys' Bowling @ Garrettsville Tournament @ Skyland Bowling
1:00 Girls' JV/V Basketball @ Gilmour
1:00 Swimming @ Jefferson Invitational (SPIRE)
3:00 Hockey vs. Brooklyn @ Mentor Ice Arena

SUNDAY,
January 20, 2019
Saint Sebastian

10:00 Wrestling @ Catholic Invitational Tournament (Toledo St. John's Jesuit)
Noon Girls' Bowling @ Garrettsville Tournament @ Skylane Bowling
1:00 Spring Musical Dance Rehearsal - O'Brien Center




Notre Dame – Cathedral Latin School | 13000 Auburn Road | Chardon, OH 44024 | Ph: 440.286.6226 | Fx: 440.286.7199 | Contact
For questions or comments about the site, please contact the webmaster.       © Copyright 2019 NDCL.        School CMS created by eSchoolView